Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Newman, Paul; A. E. Hotchner
Shameless Exploitation In Pursuit Of The Common Good - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2003. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by All Authors. 8vo. A special First Edition preceding the trade edition limited to only 1,350 copies. This one... (Book #12705)
Price: $390.00
Newman, Sasha M. [; Laughlin Phillips, Foreward; Jan Lancaster, Exhibition History and Reviews]
Arthur Dove And Duncan Phillips: Artist And Patron - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W and Color Photographs. Washington: The Phillips Collection, 1981. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, slightly cocked and sunned in Very... (Book #21107)
Price: $30.00
Newman, Sharan
Cursed in the Blood - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Forge, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Sharan Newman... (Book #17590)
Price: $60.00
Newman, Sharan
Death Comes As Epiphany - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Tor, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 319, [1] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dustjacket. Small brown... (Book #15253)
Price: $40.00
Newman, Sharan
Death Comes As Epiphany - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Tor, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 319, [1] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dustjacket. Minor crease... (Book #17591)
Price: $50.00
Newman, Sharan
Death Comes As Epiphany - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Tor, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 319, [1] pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with little foxing to page... (Book #45019)
Price: $35.00
Newman, Sharan
The Devil's Door - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Forge, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17593)
Price: $80.00
Newman, Sharan
Strong as Death - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Forge, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17592)
Price: $50.00
Newman, Sharan
The Wandering Arm - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Forge, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #15254)
Price: $50.00
Newman, Sharan
The Wandering Arm - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Forge, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17594)
Price: $50.00
Newton, Edward A.
A Magnificent Farce And Other Diversions of a Book Collector
B & W Illustrations. Boston: Atlantic Monthly Press, c1921. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; Third Printing. 8vo. First Edition/Later Printing from October 1921 in Good+ condition, initial signature beginning to separate... (Book #19290)
Price: $25.00
Newton, Lionel
Getting Right With God - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. (Book #17595)
Price: $40.00
Ng, Fae Myenne
Bone
New York: Hyperion, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; Second Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/Second Printing in unread Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine+ dust jacket. (Book #15255)
Price: $25.00
Ng, Fae Myenne
Bone - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17596)
Price: $40.00
Ng, Fae Myenne
Bone - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Author's first book. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #33905)
Price: $45.00
Nicholas, Christopher
On Tour With Rita - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing (published simultaneously with the hardcover) in Fine lightly toned, seemingly unread condition. From the collection... (Book #20979)
Price: $25.00
Nichols, John
American Blood - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1987. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dustjacket. Small crease... (Book #17597)
Price: $60.00
Nichols, John
An American Child Supreme: The Education Of A Liberation Ecologist - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Minneapolis: Milkweed Editions, 2001. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Paperback Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition. Signed and dated by author John Nichols... (Book #17598)
Price: $40.00
Nichols, John
An Elegy for September - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #20216)
Price: $25.00
Nichols, John
An Elegy for September - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #32832)
Price: $30.00
Nichols, John
The Voice of the Butterfly - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Chronicle Books, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed and dated by... (Book #17599)
Price: $40.00
Nichols, Roy Franklin
Franklin Pierce : Young Hickory of the Granite Hills
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1988. Full-Leather. 8vo. Fine condition, a wonderful limited scarce book; The biography of Franklin Pierce (1804-1869) , 14th President of the United States (1853-1857) details the... (Book #11803)
Price: $170.00
Nicklaus, Jack
My 55 Ways To Lower Your Golf Score - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1964. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ price-clipped dustjacket; Jack Nicklaus, the "Golden... (Book #14206)
Price: $90.00
Nicklaus, Jack
My 55 Ways To Lower Your Golf Score - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1964. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Very Near Fine dustjacket with only slightly chipped edges;... (Book #14208)
Price: $130.00
Nicklaus, Jack
My Story - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; In this autobiography, Jack Nicklaus, the "Golden... (Book #13277)
Price: $40.00




