Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Neely, Barbara
Blanche on the Lam - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Bump to front... (Book #17583)
Price: $300.00
Neely, Barbara
Blanche Passes Go - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition with tiny bump to one edge in alike... (Book #15591)
Price: $40.00
Neff, Donald
Warriors for Jerusalem - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Linden Press/Simon and Schuster, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 430 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor... (Book #31953)
Price: $25.00
Neil, J. Meredith
Toward A National Taste: America's Quest for Aesthetic Independence -1st Edition/1st Printing
Honolulu, Hawaii: University Press of Hawaii, 1975. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 402 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly sunned board edges in Very... (Book #22148)
Price: $20.00
Neiman, Leroy
Big Time Golf - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1992. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to. This unread Fine First Edition/First Printing in alike dustjacket is bound in lavender cloth... (Book #15304)
Price: $470.00
Neiman, Leroy
Femlin - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Milwaukie, OR: M Press, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful unread First Edition/First Printing in alike dustjacket, signed by author LeRoy Neiman directly on... (Book #14122)
Price: $400.00
Neiman, LeRoy
Five Decades - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harry N. Abrams, 2003. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Folio; 288 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly bumped corners... (Book #34144)
Price: $630.00
Neiman, LeRoy
LeRoy Neiman: Art & Life Style - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Felicie Publishers, 1974. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 285, [3] pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Nearly Fine dust-jacket with... (Book #34142)
Price: $750.00
Neiman, Leroy
On Safari - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. This unread Fine First Edition/First Printing in alike dust jacket is bound in tan... (Book #14250)
Price: $660.00
Neiman, Leroy
Winners: My Thirty Years in Sports - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1983. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Folio; 349, [3] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike, lightly rubbed... (Book #34143)
Price: $900.00
Neimark, Jill
Bloodsong - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #31964)
Price: $20.00
Neisser, Arden
The Other Side Of Silence: Sign Language And The Deaf Community In America - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson... (Book #21191)
Price: $25.00
Nelms, Henning
Magic & Showmanship: A Handbook for Conjurers
B&W Illustrations. New York: Dover Publications, Inc. 1969. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very nice paperback First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition. Little signs of use. Very... (Book #15032)
Price: $30.00
Nelscott, Kris
A Dangerous Road - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17587)
Price: $80.00
Nelson, Byron
How I Played The Game - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Dallas: Taylor Publishing Company, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 271, [1] pages. A most attractive Special Limited Edition, #439 out of 500, in unread... (Book #29755)
Price: $840.00
Nelson, Jill
Sexual Healing - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Chicago: Agate, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17588)
Price: $40.00
Nelson, Kadir
Heart And Soul, A Story Of America And African American - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Balzer + Bray / Harper Collins Publishers, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Square 4to; 108 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine... (Book #29335)
Price: $120.00
Nelson, Liza
Playing Botticelli - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in As New dust-jacket. As New in... (Book #17589)
Price: $25.00
Nelson, Vaunda Micheaux
Bad News For Outlaws - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by R. Gregory Christie. Minneapolis: Carolrhoda Books, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to; [40] pages. An impeccable First Edition/First Printing with pictorial boards and end papers in unread... (Book #18609)
Price: $30.00
Ness, Evaline
Sam, Bangs & Moonshine
Illustrated by Evaline Ness; Color Illustrations. New York, Chicago, San Francisco: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, c1966. Hardcover. Signed by Author. Small 4to; [44] pages. A beautiful early edition, in pictorial... (Book #29895)
Price: $229.00
New York Fire Department
Firelog - Engine Co. 45 log from January 5, 1889 - April 15, 1889
New York: New York Fire Department, 1889. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by All Authors. Folio; 500 pages. A unique collectible and historical piece of Americana in Good condition... (Book #13704)
Price: $4,900.00
Newell, David McCheyne
The Trouble Of It Is - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in about Fine dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson... (Book #15797)
Price: $70.00
Newhart, Bob
I Shouldn't Even Be Doing This - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2006. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing of 1,065 copies preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by author... (Book #12939)
Price: $90.00
Newhart, Bob
I Shouldn't Even Be Doing This! And Other Things That Strike Me As Funny - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 2006. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Trade Edition/First Printing, preceded only by a private publication of Easton Press, in As New condition in alike... (Book #18618)
Price: $35.00
Newman, Kim
The Quorum - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc. 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in Good dust-jacket with a one inch closed... (Book #31050)
Price: $15.00




