Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Page, Katherine Hall
The Body in the Fjord - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing, little bumping to boards, else fine in Fine... (Book #17668)
Price: $25.00
Page, Katherine Hall
The Body in the Kelp - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 212 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with soiled page edges in Very Good-... (Book #26413)
Price: $25.00
Page, Katherine Hall
The Body in the Lighthouse -1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: William Morrow, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 241 pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket ; ; A Faith Fairchild Mystery... (Book #26414)
Price: $40.00
Page, Katherine Hall
The Body in the Moonlight -1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: William Morrow, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 243 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket ; ; A Faith Fairchild... (Book #26415)
Price: $40.00
Page, Katherine Hall
The Body in the Vestibule - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 211 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled top edge in alike dust... (Book #26416)
Price: $25.00
Page, Patrick
Bell's Magic Book
Illustrated by Dennis Patten; B & W Illustrations. [New York]: Bell Publishing Company, Inc. 1973. Hardcover. 8vo; 140 pages. A Very Good copy in alike chipped and edgeworn dust-jacket. Very... (Book #50621)
Price: $19.00
Page, Rosewell
Thomas Nelson Page - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations and Photographs. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1923. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with bookplate of the Wicklow... (Book #19320)
Price: $30.00
Page, Thomas Nelson
In Ole Virginia or Marse Chan and Other Stories
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1906. Cloth. Reprint Edition. 8vo. A Reprint Edition in Very Good+ condition with minor rubbing to boards and board extremities, small stamp to front free... (Book #45506)
Price: $20.00
Page, Thomas Nelson
The Old Gentleman Of The Black Stock
Illustrated by Howard Chandler Christy; B & W and Colorplates. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1901. Cloth. 8vo. A charming early edition, orig. published [BAL 15387] in 1897 in slightly... (Book #18956)
Price: $50.00
Page, Tim
Dawn Powell: A Biography - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1998. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection... (Book #21366)
Price: $30.00
Page, Tim
The Diaries of Dawn Powell, 1931-1965 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
South Royalton, VT: Steerforth Press, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minute closed tear to... (Book #32735)
Price: $30.00
Paige, Harry W.
The Summer War - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner, 1983. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket with short tear on back. Near Fine in Very... (Book #30403)
Price: $30.00
Paine, Albert Bigelow
Mark Twain A Biography (in Three Volumes) - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1912. Original Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A Very Good+ First Edition/First Printing set in the original red cloth with gilded lettering on spine... (Book #13408)
Price: $490.00
Painter, George D.
Chateaubriand, A Biography: Volume I (1768-93) , The Longed-for Tempests - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
B&W Illustrations and Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine lightly sunned condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #21233)
Price: $30.00
Palahniuk, Chuck
Rant - Signed Limited Edition
New York: Doubleday, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A spectacular special Edition in As New condition, limited to 1,000 copies and SIGNED by author Chuck... (Book #13443)
Price: $160.00
Paley, Maggie
Bad Manners - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Potter, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, slightly cocked spine in Fine dust-jacket; Author's first novel. Near Fine in... (Book #32142)
Price: $20.00
Palgrave, Francis Turner
Golden Treasury
New York: Walter J. Black, Inc. c1932. Cloth. 8vo. Very Good+ condition, scattered foxing throughout interior. Very Good+. (Book #21770)
Price: $25.00
Pall, Ellen
Corpse de Ballet - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed... (Book #17669)
Price: $30.00
Palmer, Arnold
A Golfer's Life - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 1999. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xii, 420 pages. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust... (Book #12715)
Price: $690.00
Palmer, Arnold
Memories, Stories, And Memorabilia
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2005. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by author and golf legend Arnold Palmer. A wonderful scarce book in As... (Book #12186)
Price: $220.00
Palmer, Arnold
Play Great Golf, Mastering The Fundamentals Of Your Game - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to; ix, [1], 181, [1] pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Fine... (Book #15906)
Price: $190.00
Palmer, Arnold
Play Great Golf, Mastering The Fundamentals Of Your Game - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to; ix, [1], 181, [1] pages. First Edition/First Printing, little sticker residue on... (Book #19836)
Price: $110.00
Palmer, Arnold
Situation Golf - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The McCall Publishing Company, 1970. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to; [x], 83, [3] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing, "Happy Father's Day 1970"... (Book #15907)
Price: $200.00
Palmer, Arnold
Situation Golf - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The McCall Publishing Company, 1970. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to; [x], 83, [3] pages. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in vibrant, very... (Book #13249)
Price: $290.00
Palmer, Arnold, with James Dodson
A Golfer's Life - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 1999. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [i-viii] ix-xi [xii], 420 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #51014)
Price: $50.00




