Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Olson, Toby
At Sea - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #31063)
Price: $17.00
Ondaatje, Michael
Anil's Ghost - 1st Canadian Edition/1st Printing
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 2000. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 311, [1] pages. A handsome First Canadian Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine... (Book #17651)
Price: $70.00
Ondaatje, Michael
Anil's Ghost - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2000. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 311, [1] pages. A beautiful First US Edition/First Printing, minute indent to front... (Book #19774)
Price: $50.00
Ondaatje, Michael
The Cat's Table - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2011. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], [4] 5-269 [270] [8] pages. A most attractive First American Edition/First Printing in... (Book #45658)
Price: $70.00
Ondaatje, Michael
The Conversations; Walter Murch And The Art Of Editing Film - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2002. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xxii, 339, [5] pages. A First Printing of the First American Edition in As New... (Book #29557)
Price: $90.00
Ondaatje, Michael
Divisadero - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A beautiful First US Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine /Very Fine condition; Award-winning writer Ondaatje's latest novel... (Book #13319)
Price: $50.00
Ondaatje, Michael
Divisadero - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First US Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine /Very Fine condition, SIGNED by... (Book #13357)
Price: $140.00
Ondaatje, Michael
Running in the Family - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1982. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike... (Book #15077)
Price: $120.00
Ondaatje, Michael
Secular Love - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1985. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 126, [2] pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition... (Book #15955)
Price: $280.00
Opie, Catherine
Catherine Opie: American Photographer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Guggenheim Museum, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Small 4to. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket, SIGNED... (Book #15113)
Price: $330.00
Opie, Iona and Peter [Editors]
A Nursery Companion
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1980. Hardcover. First Edition; Later Printing. 4to. First Edition in gray boards with deep red spine lettering and endpapers in Fine condition in alike dustjacket with... (Book #20003)
Price: $60.00
Orenstein, Frank
A Killing in Real Estate - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1989. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A Sharpe First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Near Fine... (Book #31925)
Price: $15.00
Orland, Ted
Scenes Of Wonder & Curiosity - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: David R. Godine, 1988. Original Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Large 8vo. An extremely attractive First Edition, First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust cover... (Book #12349)
Price: $140.00
Ormerod, Roger
When the Old Man Died - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London: Constable, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First UK Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17652)
Price: $30.00
Orton, Thomas
The Lost Glass Plates of Wilfred Eng - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Washington: Counterpoint, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Thomas Orton directly... (Book #17653)
Price: $60.00
Osato, Sono
Distant Dances - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, SIGNED by the author directly on the front flyleaf... (Book #21339)
Price: $300.00
Osborne, Charles
The Complete Operas Of Verdi - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
B&W Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1970. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition, sunned at spine caps; in Very Good-... (Book #21397)
Price: $30.00
Osborne, Charles
Schubert and His Vienna - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First US Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with sunning to... (Book #20532)
Price: $35.00
Osborne, John
Luther - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Faber and Faber, 1961. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 102 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with minor edgewear and rubbing... (Book #45684)
Price: $25.00
Oshinsky, David M.
Polio: An American Story
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2006. Full-Leather. Limited Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition, this copy is SIGNED by the Author David Oshinsky. A wonderful collectible book... (Book #12724)
Price: $160.00
Ostrow, Joanna
...In the Highlands Since Time Immemorial - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1970. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in Very Good+, tanned dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson... (Book #21882)
Price: $25.00
Otis, James
Wrecked On Spider Island: How Ned Rogers Found The Treasure
New York: A. L. Burt Company, 1896. Cloth. First Edition. 8vo. Cover shows age with rubbing along edges, slight bumping and fraying on corners, spine is faded with wear and... (Book #13760)
Price: $25.00
Otto, Whitney
How to Make an American Quilt - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Villard Books, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], [2], 3-179, [1] pages. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike... (Book #45257)
Price: $70.00
Otto, Whitney
Now You See Her - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Villard Books, 1994. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xi], xii, [3], 4-303, [5] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike... (Book #45278)
Price: $40.00
Ouspensky, P. D. [; revised translation by E. Kadloubovsky and the Author; originally translated by Nicholas Bessaraboff and Claude Bragdon]
Tertium Organum, the Third Canon of Thought: A Key To The Enigmas Of The World
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. 1/4 Cloth. Revised Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice Knopf Revised Translation Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, seemingly unread condition, light shallow sunning at... (Book #21717)
Price: $25.00




