Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Paretsky, Sara
Hard Time - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #33443)
Price: $20.00
Paretsky, Sara
Hardball - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 446 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust... (Book #25758)
Price: $45.00
Paretsky, Sara
Hardball - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket, SIGNED by author... (Book #18668)
Price: $60.00
Paretsky, Sara
Total Recall - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing with indentation to rear board in else Fine condition in Fine... (Book #17678)
Price: $25.00
Paretsky, Sara
Total Recall - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Delacorte Press, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 414 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket with trivial... (Book #25759)
Price: $45.00
Paretsky, Sara
Tunnel Vision - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor separation of... (Book #33934)
Price: $70.00
Paretsky, Sara
Tunnel Vision - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Delacorte Press, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 432 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled edges in... (Book #25760)
Price: $45.00
Paretsky, Sara
Tunnel Vision - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with bumped lower right corner in Very Good dust-jacket with large... (Book #30723)
Price: $25.00
Paretsky, Sara
Tunnel Vision - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Minor separation of laminate from... (Book #18666)
Price: $60.00
Paretsky, Sara
Windy City Blues - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; A V. I. Warshawski Mystery. Fine in Fine... (Book #17680)
Price: $30.00
Parish, Peggy
Thank You, Amelia Bedelia
Illustrated by Barbara Siebel Thomas. New York: Scholastic, 1998. Softcover. 8vo. A handsome copy; Amelia Bedelia wants to make everything perfect for Great-Aunt Myra's visit. But whether she's stripping the... (Book #10216)
Price: $8.00
Park, Linda Sue
A Single Shard - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Clarion Books, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Author Linda Sue Parks won the 2002... (Book #13082)
Price: $1,300.00
Park, Paul
Celestis - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Tor, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #33344)
Price: $25.00
Parker, T. Jefferson
Where Serpents Lie - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with loose spine and lightly foxed and soiled edges in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #31025)
Price: $15.00
Parker, Barabara
Blood Relations - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #15493)
Price: $40.00
Parker, Barabara
Blood Relations - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17682)
Price: $30.00
Parker, Barabara
Suspicion of Guilt - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Barabara Parker... (Book #17681)
Price: $35.00
Parker, Barabara
Suspicion of Innocence - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Barabara Parker... (Book #17684)
Price: $70.00
Parker, Barbara
Blood Relations - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light foxing in Fine dust-jacket. Boldly SIGNED by author... (Book #32445)
Price: $30.00
Parker, Barbara
Blood Relations - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Dutton, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 374 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in Fine dust jacket ;... (Book #26417)
Price: $35.00
Parker, Barbara
Criminal Justice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Barbara Parker directly on... (Book #32163)
Price: $40.00
Parker, Barbara
Criminal Justice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: A Dutton Book, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 304 pages. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with bumped lower front... (Book #32308)
Price: $40.00
Parker, Barbara
Criminal Justice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 304 pages. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled edges in Fine dust jacket;. Near Fine... (Book #26418)
Price: $25.00
Parker, Barbara
Suspicion of Betrayal - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton Book, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with light soiling to page and board edges... (Book #30001)
Price: $40.00
Parker, Barbara
Suspicion of Deceit - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Barbara Parker... (Book #17683)
Price: $60.00




