Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Palgrave, Francis Turner
Golden Treasury
New York: Walter J. Black, Inc. c1932. Cloth. 8vo. Very Good+ condition, scattered foxing throughout interior. Very Good+. (Book #21770)
Price: $25.00
Pall, Ellen
Corpse de Ballet - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed... (Book #17669)
Price: $30.00
Palmer, Arnold
A Golfer's Life - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 1999. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xii, 420 pages. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust... (Book #12715)
Price: $690.00
Palmer, Arnold
Memories, Stories, And Memorabilia
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2005. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by author and golf legend Arnold Palmer. A wonderful scarce book in As... (Book #12186)
Price: $220.00
Palmer, Arnold
Play Great Golf, Mastering The Fundamentals Of Your Game - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to; ix, [1], 181, [1] pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Fine... (Book #15906)
Price: $190.00
Palmer, Arnold
Play Great Golf, Mastering The Fundamentals Of Your Game - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to; ix, [1], 181, [1] pages. First Edition/First Printing, little sticker residue on... (Book #19836)
Price: $110.00
Palmer, Arnold
Situation Golf - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The McCall Publishing Company, 1970. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to; [x], 83, [3] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing, "Happy Father's Day 1970"... (Book #15907)
Price: $200.00
Palmer, Arnold
Situation Golf - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The McCall Publishing Company, 1970. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to; [x], 83, [3] pages. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in vibrant, very... (Book #13249)
Price: $290.00
Palmer, Arnold, with James Dodson
A Golfer's Life - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 1999. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [i-viii] ix-xi [xii], 420 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #51014)
Price: $50.00
Palmer, Bruce
The Karma Charmer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harmony Books, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 245 pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with small nick to upper front board... (Book #30540)
Price: $18.00
Palmer, Elizabeth
Scarlet Angel - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1993. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; [vi], 266 pages. A nice First American Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in alike... (Book #31989)
Price: $30.00
Palmer, Elizabeth
The Scarlet Angel -1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1993. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 266 pages. A most attractive First US Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor... (Book #33282)
Price: $30.00
Palmer, Frank
Bent Grasses - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Constable Crime, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; A Jacko Inquiry. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17670)
Price: $30.00
Palmer, Frank
Nightwatch - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1994. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; An Inspector "Jacko" Jackson Mystery... (Book #17671)
Price: $25.00
Palmer, Frank
Testimony - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Constable, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17672)
Price: $120.00
Palmer, Frank
Unfit to Plead - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1994. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A sharp First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with a touch of soiling to top... (Book #31932)
Price: $17.00
Palmer, Frank
Unfit to Plead - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Constable, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First UK Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17673)
Price: $25.00
Palmer, Lilli
A Time to Embrack - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: MacMillan Publishing Co. , Inc. 1980. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in Very Good dust-jacket with edgewear and a.... (Book #32069)
Price: $15.00
Palmer, Michael
Miracle Cure - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1998. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #31100)
Price: $25.00
Pamuk, Orhan
Istanbul: Memories of a City - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Faber and Faber, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], [2], 3-348, [x] pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike... (Book #19554)
Price: $250.00
Pamuk, Orhan
The Museum Of Innocence - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London: Faber and Faber, 2009. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xvi, 535, [9] pages. A handsome First UK Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition... (Book #18662)
Price: $89.00
Pamuk, Orhan
The Museum Of Innocence - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York Toronto: Alfred A. Knopf, 2009. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [2], xvi, 535, [7] pages. A handsome First North American Edition/First Printing... (Book #29470)
Price: $80.00
Pamuk, Orhan
Other Colours: Essays and a Story - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Faber and Faber, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xii, 433, [3] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike... (Book #34186)
Price: $120.00
Pamuk, Orhan
Other Colours: Essays and a Story - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Faber and Faber, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with small ding to lower edge of... (Book #34200)
Price: $190.00
Pamuk, Orhan
Snow - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London: Faber and Faber, 2004. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 436, [4] pages. A stunning First British Edition/First Printing in Fine+ condition in alike dust-jacket; Ka, a.... (Book #34172)
Price: $90.00




