Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Pennington, Janice
Husband, Lover, Spy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Los Angeles: Custos Morum, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. (Book #31078)
Price: $15.00
Pennington, Patience [Elizabeth Waties Allston Pringle] with An Introduction by Owen Wister
A Woman Rice-Planter - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Alice R. H. Smith; B & W Illustrations. New York: The MacMillan Company, 1913. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [vi], vii-xiii, 450, [10] pages. A handsome First... (Book #34278)
Price: $320.00
Penny, Louise
The Brutal Telling - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Minotaur Books, 2009. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 372 pages. A most attractive First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with ding to... (Book #25797)
Price: $50.00
Penny, Louise
Bury Your Dead - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Minotaur Books, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], vii-ix, [x-xii], 371, [372] pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike... (Book #25795)
Price: $75.00
Penny, Louise
Dead Cold - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Headline, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], 314 pages. An elegant First Edition/First Impression in Near Fine condition with cocked spine and minor page... (Book #25098)
Price: $100.00
Penny, Louise
Still Life - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Headline, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vii], viii, 312 pages. A smart First Edition/First Impression in Near Fine condition with cocked spine and light... (Book #25796)
Price: $350.00
Penny, Louise
A Trick of the Light - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Minotaur Books, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], vii, [viii-x], 339, [340], [2] pages. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in... (Book #25799)
Price: $50.00
Pensack, Robert M.D. and Dwight Williams
Raising Lazarus - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #31175)
Price: $25.00
Pepper, Andrew
The Detective Branch - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], [2]-372, [4] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Impression in Near Fine condition with cocked spine... (Book #25102)
Price: $50.00
Pepper, Andrew
Kill-Devil and Water - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 376 pages. A smart First Edition/First Impression in Very Good+ condition with cocked spine and soiled... (Book #25101)
Price: $35.00
Pepper, Andrew
The Last Days of Newgate - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 312 pages. A bright First Edition/First Impression in Very Good+ condition with heavily soiled edges and... (Book #25800)
Price: $30.00
Pepper, Andrew
The Revenge of Captain Paine - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 421 pages. A smart First Edition/First Impression in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in... (Book #25103)
Price: $40.00
Peppin, Brigid, and Lucy Micklethwait
Book Illustrators of the Twentieth Century
New York: Arco Publishing, Inc. 1984. Hardcover. First Edition. 4to. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dustjacket showing only very little wear. An attractive copy ; A comprehensive... (Book #20016)
Price: $90.00
Percy, Walker
Lancelot - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1977. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket which shows water damage to bottom... (Book #17735)
Price: $80.00
Percy, Walker
The Thanatos Syndrome - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1987. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], 372, [4] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition. Unread... (Book #15126)
Price: $140.00
Percy, Walker
The Thanatos Syndrome - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1987. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], 372, [4] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition. Unread... (Book #29702)
Price: $60.00
Perez, Sofia A.
Banking on Privilege: The Politics of Spanish Financial Reform - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Ithaca and London: Cornell University Press, 1997. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 208 pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with trivial rubbing to lower front board... (Book #50595)
Price: $25.00
Perkins, Lynne Rae
Criss Cross - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Greenwillow Books, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; 337 pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in alike dustjacket... (Book #15355)
Price: $450.00
Perkins, Wilder
Hoare and the Headless Captains - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Thomas Dunne Books / St. Martin's Minotaur, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear;. Near... (Book #33656)
Price: $25.00
Perks, Micha
We are Gathered Here
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First US Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Near Fine... (Book #30231)
Price: $25.00
Perlmutter, Amos
Israel: The Partitioned State, A Political History Since 1900 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; 398 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+... (Book #22142)
Price: $15.00
Perriman, Cole
Terminal Games - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 468 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with a hint of foxing to top... (Book #33651)
Price: $18.00
Perrin, Ursula
Ghosts - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1967. Cloth Spine. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread, Near Fine condition with light sunning to spine in Very Good... (Book #21855)
Price: $25.00
Perrotta, Tom
Election - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition, First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket, SIGNED... (Book #12226)
Price: $100.00
Perry Thomas
Blood Money: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 351 pages. A captivating First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with trivial edgewear... (Book #32287)
Price: $40.00




