Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Peters, Elizabeth
Night Train to Memphis - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Elizabeth... (Book #17773)
Price: $50.00
Peters, Elizabeth
Night Train to Memphis - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18584)
Price: $30.00
Peters, Elizabeth
Night Train to Memphis - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 353 pages. A attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Near Fine... (Book #33079)
Price: $10.00
Peters, Elizabeth
Tomb of the Golden Bird - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Elizabeth... (Book #17777)
Price: $50.00
Peters, Ellis
Flight of a Witch - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1991. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17778)
Price: $60.00
Peters, Margot
Bernard Shaw and the Actresses: A Biography - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1980. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 461 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good- dust jacket... (Book #45669)
Price: $20.00
Peters, Margot
The House Of Barrymore - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Near Fine, lightly edge-worn dust-jacket. Fine in Near Fine... (Book #19082)
Price: $25.00
Peters, Margot
Mrs. Pat: The Life Of Mrs. Patrick Campbell - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, traces of sunning to board edges in alike dust-jacket... (Book #21224)
Price: $30.00
Peters, Ralph
The War in 2020 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 434 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine... (Book #32209)
Price: $15.00
Peters, William
A More Perfect Union -1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations. New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; 294 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in... (Book #22145)
Price: $20.00
Petersen, P. J.
How Can You Hijack a Cave? - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edge wear. Near Fine... (Book #32356)
Price: $30.00
Peterson, Roger Tory
The Bird Watcher's Anthology - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations. New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1957. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to. First Edition/First Printing, limited to 750 numbered and signed copies... (Book #21767)
Price: $170.00
Petit, Chris
The Psalm Killer - Uncorrected Proof
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. Softcover. Uncorrected Proof. 8vo; 437 pages. An attractive Uncorrected Proof in Near Fine condition with minor rubbing and edgewear. Near Fine. (Book #32634)
Price: $25.00
Petrakis, Harry Mark
Ghost of the Sun: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket with light damp staining. Near Fine in... (Book #32987)
Price: $15.00
Pettingill, Amos
The White-Flower-Farm Garden Book - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Nils Hogner; Drawings. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1971. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread, Near Fine condition, traces of sunning to... (Book #21951)
Price: $25.00
Peyrefitte, Alain
The Trouble with France - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First American Edition/First Printing, in Fine condition and about Fine, lightly spine tanned dust-jacket... (Book #20773)
Price: $30.00
Pfeffer, Leo
This Honorable Court: A History of the United States Supreme Court - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Beacon Press, [1965]. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 470 pages. A smart First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with bumped corners in Very Good dust-jacket... (Book #50523)
Price: $25.00
Phelps, Debbie [with Mim Eichler Rivas]
A Mother for all Seasons - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED and dotted with a.... (Book #20089)
Price: $130.00
Phelps, Ethel Johnston
The Maid Of The North - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1981. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing In Near Fine condition with slight sunning to top edges in alike, lightly... (Book #18959)
Price: $25.00
Phelps, W. Chris
Charleston Then And Now - 1st Edition/1st Printing
San Diego: Thunder Bay Press, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread As New/As New condition; Historian and Charleston travel guide Chris Phelps shows the... (Book #12851)
Price: $40.00
Philbin, Regis
How I Got This Way - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2011. Full Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing, preceding the trade edition, in As New condition, still in... (Book #29520)
Price: $140.00
Phillips, Arthur
Prague - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dustjacket. SIGNED by author Arthur... (Book #20142)
Price: $60.00
Phillips, Bill and Michael D'Orso
Body for Life: 12 Weeks to Mental and Physical Strength
B&W Illustrations and Photographs. New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition. Large 8vo. A handsome First Edition/Later Printing in unread Near Fine condition alike dustjacket. Slight bumping to spine... (Book #15441)
Price: $25.00
Phillips, Caryl
The Atlantic Sound - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2000. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First US Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly bumped corners and ding to lower part... (Book #33711)
Price: $25.00
Phillips, Clyde
Fall from Grace: A Noir Thriller - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust jacket with edgewear, creasing to bottom... (Book #33542)
Price: $17.00




