Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Phillips, Bill and Michael D'Orso
Body for Life: 12 Weeks to Mental and Physical Strength
B&W Illustrations and Photographs. New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition. Large 8vo. A handsome First Edition/Later Printing in unread Near Fine condition alike dustjacket. Slight bumping to spine... (Book #15441)
Price: $25.00
Phillips, Caryl
The Atlantic Sound - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2000. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First US Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly bumped corners and ding to lower part... (Book #33711)
Price: $25.00
Phillips, Clyde
Fall from Grace: A Noir Thriller - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust jacket with edgewear, creasing to bottom... (Book #33542)
Price: $17.00
Phillips, Gary
Bad Night is Falling - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 312 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Boldly SIGNED... (Book #34502)
Price: $40.00
Phillips, Gary
The Desecrator - Signed/Limited Edition
Illustrated by Phil Parks. Royal Oak, MI: A. S. A. P. 1995. Hardcover. Limited Edition; Signed by Authors. 8vo. A beautiful Limited Edition (limited to 26 lettered copies, this one... (Book #17779)
Price: $90.00
Phillips, John A.
Christ for Us in the Theology of Dietrich Bonhoeffer - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York And Evanston: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1967. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 303 pages. A handsome First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike... (Book #45586)
Price: $20.00
Phillips, Kate
White Rabbit - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. Small 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine pictorial dust-jacket. Beautifully bound in gold-stamped... (Book #20141)
Price: $30.00
Phillips, Scott
The Ice Harvest - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Slight bumping of... (Book #17780)
Price: $80.00
Phillips, Scott
The Ice Harvest - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Scott... (Book #15551)
Price: $80.00
Phillips, Scott
The Walkaway - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Scott... (Book #17781)
Price: $50.00
Phillips, Scott
The Walkaway - Limited Edition
New York: Ballantine Books, 2002. Cloth. Limited/Numbered Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome Limited Edition (this one being number 73) in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dustjacket... (Book #15552)
Price: $130.00
Phillips, Williams
A Partisan View: Five Decades of the Literary Life - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Stein and Day, Publishers, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 312 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine... (Book #50554)
Price: $25.00
Phillpotts, Eden
A Dish of Apples - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Arthur Rackham; B&W and Color Illustrations. London and New York: Hodder & Stoughton, 1921. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Trade Edition/First Printing in about... (Book #33796)
Price: $290.00
Piccirilli, Tom
A Choir Of Ill Children - 1st Edition/1st Printing
San Francisco: Night Shade Books, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition. 8vo. A most beautiful First Printing of this First Edition in unread As New condition in alike dust-jacket; A lyrical tale... (Book #12136)
Price: $40.00
Pickard, Nancy
The 27*Ingredient Chili Con Carne Murders - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed, dated Jan 13... (Book #17787)
Price: $40.00
Pickard, Nancy
The Blue Corn Murders - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Nancy Pickard... (Book #17788)
Price: $30.00
Pickard, Nancy
The Blue Corn Murders: A Eugenia Potter Mystery - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Delacorte Press, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 260 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in About Fine condition with minor page edge soiling... (Book #25804)
Price: $30.00
Pickard, Nancy
But I Wouldn't Want To Die There - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Nancy Pickard... (Book #17782)
Price: $50.00
Pickard, Nancy
But I Wouldn't Want to Die There - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #30623)
Price: $30.00
Pickard, Nancy
But I Wouldn't Want to Die There - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 243 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page and... (Book #25801)
Price: $40.00
Pickard, Nancy
Confession - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 307 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with cocked spine and lightly... (Book #25802)
Price: $40.00
Pickard, Nancy
Confession - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; A Jenny Cain Mystery. Near Fine in... (Book #18585)
Price: $25.00
Pickard, Nancy
Confession - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author Nancy... (Book #17783)
Price: $30.00
Pickard, Nancy
Dead Crazy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1988. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed, dated Sept... (Book #18556)
Price: $50.00
Pickard, Nancy
I. O. U. - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [iv], 234, [2] pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with age-toned pages... (Book #25803)
Price: $50.00




