Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Randisi, Robert J.
An Eye For Justice; The Third Private Eye Writers Of America Anthology - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Mysterious Press, 1988. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by All Authors. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with small area of abrasion to... (Book #33807)
Price: $80.00
Randisi, Robert J.
Hard Look - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Walker and Company, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Robert... (Book #17830)
Price: $25.00
Rania, Queen Consort Of Abdullah II King Of Jordan with Kelly Dipucchio
The Sandwich Swap - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Tricia Tusa; Color Illustrations. New York: Disney-Hyperion Books, 2010. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 4to ; [32] pages. A beautiful First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition... (Book #22112)
Price: $240.00
Ransom, Jane
Bye-Bye - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: New York University Press, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket... (Book #17832)
Price: $70.00
Ransom, John Crowe
Selected Poems
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1963. Hardcover. Second Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A revised and enlarged Second Edition after the first publication in 1945 in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in... (Book #21704)
Price: $30.00
Ransome, Arthur [, retold by]
The Fool Of The World And The Flying Ship: A Russian Tale
Illustrated by Uri Shulevitz; Color Illustrations. New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, c1968. Cloth. Signed by Illustrator. Oblong 8vo; [48] pages. A Fine copy in pictorial end papers, burgundy cloth... (Book #22099)
Price: $300.00
Ransome, Arthur [, retold by]
The Fool Of The World And The Flying Ship: A Russian Tale
Illustrated by Uri Shulevitz; Color Illustrations. New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, c1968. Cloth. Oblong 8vo; [48] pages. A Near Fine copy with small stain to top page edges in... (Book #22101)
Price: $200.00
Raphael, Lev
The Death of a Constant Lover - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Walker and Company, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed... (Book #17835)
Price: $40.00
Raphael, Lev
The Edith Wharton Murders - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17836)
Price: $30.00
Raphael, Lev
Let's Get Criminal - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed and inscribed... (Book #15466)
Price: $25.00
Raphael, Lev
Let's Get Criminal - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed and inscribed... (Book #17833)
Price: $25.00
Raphael, Lev
Little Miss Evil - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Walker & Company, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17834)
Price: $40.00
Raphael, Lev
Little Miss Evil - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Walker and Company, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; A Nick Hoffman Mystery. Fine in... (Book #18561)
Price: $25.00
Raphael, Lev
Winter Eyes: A Novel About Secrets - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing with small remainder mark, otherwise Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #17837)
Price: $25.00
Raphael, Ray
An Everyday History Of Somewhere: Being The True Story Of Indians, Deer, Home-steaders, Potatoes, Loggers, Trees, Fishermen, Salmon, & Other Livings Things In The Back Woods Of Northern California - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Mark Livingston; B&W Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 1974. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 4to. A First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, light... (Book #19326)
Price: $45.00
Rapoport, Daniel
Inside the House: An Irreverent Guided Tour through the House of Representatives, from the Days of Adam Clayton Powell to Those of Peter Rodino - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Chicago: Follett Publishing Company, 1975. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition in alike dust-jacket, both showing general wear, little foxing to page edges... (Book #33740)
Price: $15.00
Rapoport, Roger and Laurence J. Kirschbaum
Is the Library Burning? - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1969. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with age-tanned edges in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Near... (Book #32598)
Price: $20.00
Rapp, Stan, and Thomas L. Collins
Beyond MaxiMarketing: The New Power of Caring and Daring - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: McGraw-Hill, Inc. 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 319 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust jacket with light edgewear. Near Fine in... (Book #35030)
Price: $20.00
Raschka, Chris
A Ball For Daisy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Schwartz & Wade Books, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Square 4to; [32] pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition alike dust-jacket... (Book #29341)
Price: $180.00
Raschka, Chris
A Ball For Daisy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Schwartz & Wade Books, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Square 4to; [32] pages. A most attractive first Printing of the First Edition in unread... (Book #29502)
Price: $250.00
Raschka, Chris
A Ball For Daisy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Schwartz & Wade Books, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Square 4to; [32] pages. An attractive first Printing of the First Edition in Fine condition... (Book #29503)
Price: $120.00
Raschka, Chris, and E. E. Cummings
Little Tree - 1st Edition
Illustrated by Chris Raschka; Color Paintings. New York: Hyperion Books for Children, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to ; Unpaginated pages. A charming First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition... (Book #45755)
Price: $25.00
Raskin, Barbara
Current Affairs - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with a touch of soiling to page edges in alike dust-jacket... (Book #30420)
Price: $20.00
Rather, Dan
The American Dream - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Morrow/Avon, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Printing of a Limited Edition of only 1000 copies in Fine/Fine condition, SIGNED by... (Book #11032)
Price: $130.00
Rathmann, Peggy
Officer Buckle And Gloria - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to ; [32] pages. An unread First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dustjacket; Officer Buckle... (Book #18895)
Price: $149.00




