Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Patron, Susan
The Higher Power of Lucky - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Matt Phelan; B & W Illustrations. New York: A Richard Jackson Book / Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author &... (Book #34288)
Price: $280.00
Patterson, Harry
To Catch a King - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Stein and Day, 1979. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good, seemingly unread condition with edge wear to boards and some foxing;... (Book #32246)
Price: $17.00
Patterson, James
Along Came A Spider - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], [3]-435, [436], [4] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor soiling... (Book #26422)
Price: $45.00
Patterson, James
Black Market - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [11]-365, [366], [2] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with... (Book #25761)
Price: $105.00
Patterson, James
Cat and Mouse -1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], [3]-399, [400], [8] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition... (Book #26423)
Price: $60.00
Patterson, James
Cradle and All - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, New York, and London: Little, Brown and Company, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], [3], 4-325, [1] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition... (Book #45312)
Price: $30.00
Patterson, James
Four Blind Mice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Little, Brown & Company, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Fine+ in Fine+... (Book #17714)
Price: $30.00
Patterson, James
Hide and Seek -1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 356 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in About Fine dust-jacket with light... (Book #26425)
Price: $35.00
Patterson, James
Jack and Jill -1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 432 pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled fore edge in About... (Book #26426)
Price: $30.00
Patterson, James
The Jericho Commandment - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1979. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [8]-256 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with soiled fore edge... (Book #25762)
Price: $130.00
Patterson, James
The Midnight Club - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [iv], [2]-283, [284] pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with... (Book #25763)
Price: $90.00
Patterson, James
Pop Goes the Weasel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author James... (Book #31759)
Price: $40.00
Patterson, James
Pop Goes the Weasel -1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 423 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear;. Fine... (Book #26428)
Price: $40.00
Patterson, James
Roses are Red - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, MA: Little, Brown & Company, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 400 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike... (Book #33407)
Price: $40.00
Patterson, James
1st to Die -1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 424 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with cocked spine and lightly soiled... (Book #26424)
Price: $30.00
Patterson, James
The Thomas Berryman Number - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company, 1976. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], [2]-256, [2] pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with... (Book #25764)
Price: $1,050.00
Patterson, James
When the Wind Blows - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston and New York: Little, Brown and Company, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 416 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near... (Book #30768)
Price: $40.00
Patterson, James
When the Wind Blows - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, New York, Toronto, and London: Little, Brown & Company, 1998. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 416 pages. First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition... (Book #33681)
Price: $40.00
Patterson, James
When the Wind Blows -1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 416 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with lightly soiled page edges in alike... (Book #26429)
Price: $40.00
Patterson, James and Howard Roughan
You’ve Been Warned -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Little, Brown and Company, 2007. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by One Author. 8vo; [viii], [2]-376 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in... (Book #26430)
Price: $80.00
Patterson, James; Peter De Jonge
Miracle On The 17th Green - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Little, Brown & Company, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by One Author. 16mo. A most handsome First Edition, First Printing in unread As New condition in... (Book #14943)
Price: $220.00
Patterson, Jerry E.
Porcelain - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Washington: The Smithsonian Institution, 1979. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in very Nearly Fine dust-jacket with on litte chipping and creasing... (Book #14469)
Price: $30.00
Patterson, Richard North
Balance Of Power - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing showing slight edgewear in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Richard North... (Book #25765)
Price: $30.00
Patterson, Richard North
Conviction - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in like dust-jacket that shows only minor edgewear. SIGNED by author... (Book #25766)
Price: $40.00
Patterson, Richard North
Dark Lady - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Trade Edition/First Printing, only predeced by a private publication of the Franklin Library in Fine condition in... (Book #30695)
Price: $20.00




