Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Perry, Anne
Traitors Gate - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light rubbing and a hint of... (Book #32481)
Price: $20.00
Perry, Anne
The Twisted Root - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed and inscribed... (Book #17762)
Price: $40.00
Perry, Anne
The Whitechapel Conspiracy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed, inscribed... (Book #17763)
Price: $60.00
Perry, Henry Fales
History of the Thirty-eighth Regiment, Indiana Volunteer Infantry, One of the Three Hundred Fighting Regiments of the Union Army in the War of the Rebellion, 1861-1865
Palo Alto, CA: F. A. Stuart, The Printer, 1906. Original cloth. First Edition. [1-9] 10-385 [386] pages. A bright First Edition with front hinge starting, chipped and rubbed boards, and... (Book #50439)
Price: $430.00
Perry, Sara
The Chocolate Book - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Ben Garvie. San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 12mo. A very nice First Printing of the First Edition in Fine condition in Very Good... (Book #11647)
Price: $25.00
Perry, Thomas
Blood Money - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Thomas... (Book #17765)
Price: $40.00
Perry, Thomas
Dance for the Dead - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Thomas Perry... (Book #17766)
Price: $60.00
Perry, Thomas
Death Benefits - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Thomas... (Book #15527)
Price: $30.00
Perry, Thomas
Death Benefits - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with a wrinkled area near spine on... (Book #15525)
Price: $25.00
Perry, Thomas
Death Benefits - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with loosened binding and a wrinkled area... (Book #17767)
Price: $25.00
Perry, Thomas
Pursuit - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A wonderful First Edition/First Printing in As New/As New condition, SIGNED by the author, Thomas Perry... (Book #10712)
Price: $60.00
Perry, Thomas
Pursuit - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Thomas... (Book #17768)
Price: $60.00
Perry, Thomas
Shadow Woman - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author Thomas... (Book #17769)
Price: $40.00
Perry, Thomas
Sleeping Dogs - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #32827)
Price: $25.00
Pesetsky, Bette
Author From A Savage People - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary... (Book #15810)
Price: $30.00
Pesetsky, Bette
Digs - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary... (Book #15818)
Price: $25.00
Pesetsky, Bette
Stories Up To A Point - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary... (Book #15807)
Price: $30.00
Peskin, Allan
Garfield: A Biography
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2004. Full-Leather. 8vo. Fine condition with a minute dent on top of the gilded page block, a wonderful limited scarce book; James Garfield, 1831-1881, 20th President... (Book #11526)
Price: $170.00
Peterkin, Julia
Ashes
Illustrated by Stephen Chesley; Etchings. Columbia, SC: The Humanities Council, 2012. Softcover. First Edition; Signed by Illustrator. 4to; [viii], 40 pages. A beautiful numbered Edition of 15 lettered copies, this... (Book #29595)
Price: $575.00
Peterkin, Julia
Ashes
Illustrated by Stephen Chesley; Etchings. Columbia, SC: The Humanities Council, 2012. Softcover. First Edition; Signed by Illustrator. 4to; [viii], 40 pages. A beautiful numbered Edition of 150 copies in As... (Book #29594)
Price: $175.00
Peters, Elizabeth
The Ape Who Guards the Balance - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Avon Twilight, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition with a few spots on top of... (Book #17774)
Price: $100.00
Peters, Elizabeth
The Golden One - Limited and Signed Edition
New York: William Morrow, 2002. Hardcover. Limited Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful Limited Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Elizabeth... (Book #17776)
Price: $140.00
Peters, Elizabeth
He Shall Thunder in the Sky - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Elizabeth... (Book #17771)
Price: $80.00
Peters, Elizabeth
He Shall Thunder in the Sky - Limited Edition
New York: William Morrow, 2000. Hardcover. Limited/Numbered Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xvi], 400 pages. A most attractive Limited Edition (# 136/2500) in As New condition in alike... (Book #32782)
Price: $80.00
Peters, Elizabeth
Lord of the Silent - Limited and Signed Edition
New York: William Morrow, 2001. Hardcover. Limited Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful Limited Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Elizabeth... (Book #17772)
Price: $70.00




