Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Parker, Robert B.
Hundred-Dollar Baby - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #17690)
Price: $40.00
Parker, Robert B.
Hush Money - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket... (Book #18374)
Price: $80.00
Parker, Robert B.
Hush Money - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED... (Book #30004)
Price: $35.00
Parker, Robert B.
Melancholy Baby - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket... (Book #17691)
Price: $50.00
Parker, Robert B.
Night Passage - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Putnam, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 322 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor soiling to page edges in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine... (Book #30852)
Price: $25.00
Parker, Robert B.
Pale Kings and Princes - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor foxing to top edge in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine... (Book #33467)
Price: $20.00
Parker, Robert B.
Paper Doll - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed... (Book #18377)
Price: $100.00
Parker, Robert B.
Paper Doll - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 223 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear... (Book #31441)
Price: $10.00
Parker, Robert B.
Paper Doll - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 223 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with cocked spine and previous owner's... (Book #32060)
Price: $25.00
Parker, Robert B.
Pastime - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket... (Book #18382)
Price: $80.00
Parker, Robert B.
Perish Twice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket... (Book #18379)
Price: $60.00
Parker, Robert B.
Playmates
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1989. Cloth. Limited/Numbered Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome Limited Edition (limited to 250 copies, this one being number 75) in Fine condition... (Book #17693)
Price: $150.00
Parker, Robert B.
Playmates - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 222 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiling to fore... (Book #33057)
Price: $10.00
Parker, Robert B.
Potshot - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition with Fine dust-jacket. Some... (Book #18375)
Price: $30.00
Parker, Robert B.
Rough Weather - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], [1]-294 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust... (Book #45752)
Price: $60.00
Parker, Robert B.
Shrink Rap - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket... (Book #17694)
Price: $50.00
Parker, Robert B.
Small Vices - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled edges in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear... (Book #33036)
Price: $15.00
Parker, Robert B.
Spenser's Boston - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Kasho Kumagai; Color Photographs. New York: Otto Penzler Books, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], [2]-200 pages. An attractive First American... (Book #45768)
Price: $250.00
Parker, Robert B.
Stardust - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A fetching First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #32148)
Price: $25.00
Parker, Robert B.
Sudden Mischief - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed... (Book #18381)
Price: $70.00
Parker, Robert B.
Sudden Mischief - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. As New in As New dust jacket. (Book #32883)
Price: $25.00
Parker, Robert B.
Thin Air - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket... (Book #17698)
Price: $100.00
Parker, Robert B.
Valediction - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1984. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dustjacket. Minor edgeware to dustjacket. Signed... (Book #17699)
Price: $130.00
Parker, Robert B.
Walking Shadow - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 270, [2] pages. An appealing First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with a.... (Book #34133)
Price: $40.00
Parker, Robert B.
Walking Shadow - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Fine in Fine... (Book #32792)
Price: $25.00




