Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Plumb, Charlie
I'm No Hero - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Independence, Mo, Usa: Independence Press, 1973. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with bookplate on front pastedown in alike dust-jacket... (Book #33567)
Price: $25.00
Plumley, Sue
10 Minute Guide to Windows 95
Indianapolis, IN: Que, 1997. Softcover. Second Edition. 8vo. Brand-new, never opened or read. As New. (Book #10109)
Price: $10.00
Plutarch; Trans. A. H. Clough
Plutarch's Lives of Illustrious Men
Boston, MA: Little, Brown, and Company, 1889. Cloth. Reprint Edition. 8vo; 787 pages. A handsome Reprint Edition in Very Good+ condition with wear to extremities, bookplate to front pastedown, previous... (Book #45692)
Price: $40.00
Poesch, Jessie
The Art Of The Old South - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W and Color Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. Folio. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection... (Book #29025)
Price: $120.00
Poesch, Jessie
The Art Of The Old South - Uncorrected Proof
B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. Softcover. Advance Review Copy; First Printing. Folio. Uncorrected Proof of First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition. From the collection of Betty Anderson... (Book #29054)
Price: $30.00
Pohl, Frederik
Chernobyl: A Novel
New York: Bantam Books, 1987. Hardcover. 8vo. Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with mild edgewear. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #32759)
Price: $20.00
Pohl, Frederik
The World at the End of Time - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Del Rey Books, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #30446)
Price: $25.00
Pointer, Larry
In Search of Butch Cassidy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, Ct: Oklahoma University Press, 1977. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED and inscribed by the author... (Book #32462)
Price: $50.00
Poitier, Sydney
Life Beyond Measure - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2008. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special First Edition preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by author and Hollywood legend Sydney Poitier... (Book #14378)
Price: $100.00
Poitier, Sydney
This Life - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A wonderful First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike slighly yellowed dustjacket, showing only slight wear; A.... (Book #15338)
Price: $150.00
Poitier, Sydney
This Life - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in about Fine, seemingly unread condition, lightly sunned toward top edge; in... (Book #21826)
Price: $140.00
Poli, Bernard J.
Ford Madox Ford and the Transatlantic Review - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Syracuse, NY: Syracuse University Press, 1967. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in lightly rubbed, Very Good + dust-jacket with small chip... (Book #19181)
Price: $25.00
Polisi, Joseph W.
The Artist as Citizen - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Pompton Plains, NJ: Amadeus Press, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Uncommonly scarce. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17793)
Price: $50.00
Polk, James K.
Message Of The President Of The United States Relative To The Internal Feuds Among The Cherokees
1846. First Edition. 224 pages. Disbound, overall in Very Good condition; Important correspondence of S. C. Stambaugh, Amos Kendall, John Ross, Edwin Starr, etc. From the 1st session of the... (Book #50296)
Price: $120.00
[Polk, James K.]
Cherokee Indians. Message of the President of the United States, Transmitting a Communication from the Secretary of War, and a Report from the Commissioner of Indian Affairs, in Relation to the Cherokee Indians. 30th Congress, 1st Session, Ex. Doc. N
[Washington, DC?]: 1848. First Edition. 8vo; [1] 2-32 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good- condition with light edgewear. Dbd; Contains an interesting account of the resettling of the Creeks... (Book #50295)
Price: $80.00
Polko, Elise
Dichtergrusse
Leipzig: C. F. Amelang's Verlag, 1872. 1/4 Leather. 7th Edition. xxxi, [1], 576, [2] pages. Seventh Edition with in 1/4 leather binding with slightly rubbed spine, earlier reinforcements of hinges... (Book #15576)
Price: $120.00
Pollack, Queena
Peggy Eaton, Democracy's Mistress - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Minton, Balch & Company, 1931. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in chipped, Very Good- dust-jacket, closed tears to front panel... (Book #21612)
Price: $35.00
Pollitt, Katha
Antartic Traveller - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in alike, edged toned dust-jacket. From the collection... (Book #21874)
Price: $60.00
Pollock, J. C.
Goering’s List -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 378 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with soiled page edges in alike dust-jacket... (Book #26438)
Price: $25.00
Pollock, J. C.
Threat Case -1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Delacorte Press, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 309 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in soiled page edges in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #26439)
Price: $30.00
Pomerance, Murray
Ludwig Bemelmans: A Bibliography - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: James H. Heineman, Inc. 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. [viii], ix-xviii, [xix-xx], [2], 3-390... (Book #45052)
Price: $80.00
Ponsot, Marie
Admit Impediment
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Paperback Edition/First Printing in Fine unread condition. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of... (Book #21070)
Price: $80.00
Ponsot, Marie
Admit Impediment - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Also included is proof dust-jacket... (Book #21916)
Price: $200.00
Pope, Edwin
The Edwin Pope Collection - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Dallas: Taylor Publishing Company, 1988. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #30804)
Price: $20.00
Porch, Douglas
The Conquest Of Morocco - Uncorrected Proof
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. Softcover. Advance Review Copy; First Printing. 8vo. An Uncorrected Proof of the First American Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition. From the collection of... (Book #19246)
Price: $25.00




