Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Reiswig, Gary
Water Boy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; Basis for the major motion picture starring... (Book #17851)
Price: $30.00
Remarque, Erich Maria [; Erich Paul Remark]
All Quiet On The Western Front - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Little, Brown, and Company, 1929. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [vi], 291, [1] pages. A remarkable First US Edition, stated First Printing (June 1929) in Very Nearly... (Book #29735)
Price: $720.00
Remini, Robert V.
The Life of Andrew Jackson
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1997. Full-Leather. 8vo. Fine condition, a wonderful limited scarce book; Robert V. Remini's prizewinning, three-volume biography, The Life of Andrew Jackson, won the National Book Award... (Book #10612)
Price: $170.00
Remnick, David
Resurrection: The Struggle for a New Russia - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket. Red line... (Book #17852)
Price: $50.00
Rendell, Ruth
Blood Lines: Long and Short Stories - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London: Hutchinson, 1995. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17855)
Price: $25.00
Rendell, Ruth
The Bridesmaid - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1989. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing, gently read in Near Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket. Near Fine... (Book #17863)
Price: $25.00
Rendell, Ruth
The Copper Peacock - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1991. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 183 pages. A lovely First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear... (Book #33392)
Price: $15.00
Rendell, Ruth
The Crocodile Bird - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1993. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed... (Book #17864)
Price: $80.00
Rendell, Ruth
From Doon with Death - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1965. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [16], 17-191, [1] pages. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with... (Book #34500)
Price: $580.00
Rendell, Ruth
Going Wrong - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 260 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with remainder mark to bottom edge in... (Book #30449)
Price: $15.00
Rendell, Ruth
Going Wrong - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London: Hutchinson, 1990. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First UK Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket. Wear and... (Book #17856)
Price: $50.00
Rendell, Ruth
Going Wrong - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1990. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17857)
Price: $30.00
Rendell, Ruth
The Killing Doll - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon Books, 1984. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome US First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. An inobstrusive blind stamp of... (Book #17865)
Price: $40.00
Rendell, Ruth
Kissing the Gunner's Daughter - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Ruth... (Book #17858)
Price: $70.00
Rendell, Ruth
Live Flesh - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon Books, 1986. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17859)
Price: $25.00
Rendell, Ruth
Road Rage - Limited Edition
Blakeney, Gloucestershire: Scorpion Press, 1997. Hardcover. Limited/Numbered Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful Limited Edition (limited to 99 copies, this one being number 45) in unread Fine... (Book #17860)
Price: $100.00
Rendell, Ruth
A Sight for Sore Eyes - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London: Hutchinson, 1998. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First UK Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Ruth Rendell... (Book #17853)
Price: $60.00
Rendell, Ruth
Simisola - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1995. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Minor... (Book #17861)
Price: $50.00
Rendell, Ruth
Talking to Strange Men - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon Books, 1987. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in very Nearly Fine, slightly creased dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust... (Book #17862)
Price: $25.00
Rendell, Ruth
An Unkindness of Ravens - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon, 1985. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition. Fine dust-jacket showing a little edgewear with closed tear... (Book #17854)
Price: $25.00
Rense, Paige
Manor House - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York, London, Toronto, Sydney, Auckland: Doubleday, 1997. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #32612)
Price: $30.00
[Rensselaer & Saratoga Railroad Company]
Lease of the Property of the Rensselaer & Saratoga Railroad Company, to the Delaware and Hudson Canal Company
Troy, NY: Stowell Printing House, 1881. Original Wraps. First Edition. [1-3] 4-30, [2] pages. An attractive First Edition in Near Fine condition with light edgewear; The original lease argreement with... (Book #50343)
Price: $240.00
Resnicow, Herbert
The Gold Gamble - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: A Joan Kahn Book / St. Martin's Press, 1988. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 248 pages. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very... (Book #32197)
Price: $10.00
Rest, Friedrich
Our Christian Symbols
Illustrated by Harold Minton. Philadelphia: The Christian Education Press, 1956. Cloth. Second Printing. 8vo; 86 pages. Enlarged Edition/early printing with gift inscription on front pastedown in otherwise Near Fine condition... (Book #42747)
Price: $25.00
Reston, James Jr.
Collision At Home Plate - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1991. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special First Edition preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by author James Reston Jr.. A wonderful... (Book #11469)
Price: $150.00




