Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Parker, Robert B.
Widow's Walk - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #15252)
Price: $80.00
Parker, Robert B.
Widow's Walk - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dustjacket. Small area... (Book #17700)
Price: $80.00
Parker, T. Jefferson
Black Water - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17701)
Price: $50.00
Parker, T. Jefferson
The Blue Hour
New York: Hyperion, 1999. Softcover. Advance Reading Copy; Signed by Author. 8vo. Advance Reading Copy in Near Fine condition. SIGNED by author T. Jefferson Parker directly on the title page... (Book #32615)
Price: $35.00
Parker, T. Jefferson
Little Saigon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1988. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Small area of water staining to tail... (Book #17702)
Price: $40.00
Parker, T. Jefferson
Pacific Beat - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17703)
Price: $30.00
Parker, T. Jefferson
Red Light - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Slight bump at top front corner... (Book #17704)
Price: $40.00
Parker, T. Jefferson
Summer of Fear - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine+ dust jacket. (Book #17705)
Price: $30.00
Parker, T. Jefferson
The Triggerman's Dance - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17706)
Price: $70.00
Parmet, Herbert S.
George Bush: the Life of a Lone Star Yankee
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2000. Full-Leather. 8vo. Fine condition, a wonderful limited scarce book; Parmet interviewed Bush and researched the former president's papers and personal correspondence for six years while... (Book #13881)
Price: $170.00
Parr, Martin
Parr World: Postcards and Objects - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
B & W and Color Photographs. New York: Aperture, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Photographer. Thick 4to. A handsome 2 volume First US Edition/First Printing set in... (Book #15102)
Price: $220.00
Parrado, Nando; with Vince Rause
Miracle In The Andes - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, 2006. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], 291, [1] pages. A beautiful stated First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition... (Book #29456)
Price: $130.00
Parrish, Richard
The Dividing Line - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17707)
Price: $150.00
Parrish, Robert D.
Combat Recon: My Year with the ARVN - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1991. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 291 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with traces of foxing to top edge... (Book #34488)
Price: $30.00
Parry, Owen
Faded Coat of Blue - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Avon Books, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #17708)
Price: $40.00
Parsons, Julie
Mary, Mary - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: MacMillan, 1998. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], vii-viii, [2], 3-376 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-wrapper with original... (Book #34494)
Price: $70.00
Parsons, Julie
Mary, Mary - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London: Macmillan, 1998. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], vii-viii, [2], 3-376 pages. A handsome First UK Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in Very Fine... (Book #17709)
Price: $80.00
Parton, Dolly
Dolly: My Life and Other Unfinished Business - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; xiv, 338 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-wrapper. Boldly SIGNED... (Book #34233)
Price: $390.00
Passman, Don
The Visionary
New York: Warner Books, 1999. Softcover. Advance Review Copy. 8vo. An eye-catching Advance Reading Copy in Near Fine conditon with light edgewear and minor rubbing to upper spine. Near Fine. (Book #32912)
Price: $15.00
Patchett, Ann
The Magician's Assistant - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #17711)
Price: $60.00
Patchett, Ann
Run - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #20211)
Price: $30.00
Patchett, Ann
Taft - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed... (Book #17710)
Price: $160.00
Paterson, Katherine
The Tale of the Mandarin Ducks - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Leo and Diane Dillon; Color Illustrations. New York: Lodestar Books/Dutton, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author & Illustrator. 4to. An beautiful First Edition/First Print book... (Book #14618)
Price: $690.00
Paton, Alan
Cry, The Beloved Country
Illustrated by Howard Rogers. Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1978. Full-Leather. Limited Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by AUTHOR Alan Paton in unread Very... (Book #11935)
Price: $240.00
Patoski, Joe Nick
Selena: Como la Flor - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston and New York: Little, Brown and Company, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 291 pages. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #45569)
Price: $20.00




