Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Roe, Francis
Doctors and Doctor's Wives - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: NAL Books, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with limited foxing in alike dust-jacket. Very Good+ in Very Good+... (Book #31793)
Price: $20.00
Rogak, Lisa
A Boy Named Shel: The Life and Times of Shel Silverstein - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED and dated by... (Book #51013)
Price: $75.00
Rogers, Chris
Bitch Factor - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Chris Rogers... (Book #17900)
Price: $40.00
Rogers, Michael
Do Not Worry About The Bear - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing, in about Fine condition, lightly sunned edges, seemingly unread, in alike, lightly... (Book #21153)
Price: $30.00
Rogin, Michael Paul
Subversive Genealogy: The Politics And Art Of Herman Melville - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty... (Book #21425)
Price: $30.00
Rohde, Fred C. , Rudolpf G. Arndt, Jeffrey W. Foltz, Joseph M. Quattro
Freshwater Fishes Of South Carolina - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Fred C. Rohde; Photographs. Columbia, SC: University of South Carolina Press, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xxvi, 430 pages. First Edition/First Printing in... (Book #18884)
Price: $150.00
Rohmann, Eric
My Friend Rabbit - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Eric Rohman. Brookfield, CT: Roaring Book Press, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [32] pages. A flawless First Edition/First Printing book in Very Fine condition in alike... (Book #13083)
Price: $60.00
Rohmann, Eric
My Friend Rabbit - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Eric Rohman. Brookfield, CT: Roaring Book Press, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [32] pages. A charming First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dustjacket;... (Book #19644)
Price: $50.00
Roizen, Michael F. , M. D. and Mehmet C. Oz, M. D.
You: Staying Young: the Owner's Manual for Extending Your Warranty - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Free Press, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An exceptional First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. As New in As New dust jacket. (Book #33933)
Price: $35.00
Romaine, Susan, and Jack Alterman
Cornices of Charleston - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[Charleston, SC]: Upper King Publishing, 2005. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with front hinge starting in alike price-clipped dust-jacket; "There... (Book #45238)
Price: $50.00
Romaine, Susan, and Jack Alterman
Cornices of Charleston - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[Charleston, SC]: Upper King Publishing, 2005. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by All Authors. 8vo. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in original cloth in pictorial end-papers. Fine condition in... (Book #45237)
Price: $310.00
Rooke, Leon
Fat Woman - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A First Edition/First Printing, in unread, about Fine condition in alike, slightly yellowed dust-jacket. From the collection... (Book #20700)
Price: $30.00
Rooke, Leon
Shakespeare's Dog - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First American Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with lightly faded top stain in... (Book #20831)
Price: $30.00
Rooney, Andrew
Pieces of My Mind - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Atheneum, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with bumped corners in Near Fine price-clipped dust-jacket with light... (Book #30975)
Price: $15.00
Rooney, Mickey
The Search for Sonny Skies - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Birch Lane Press, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with a couple of scratches... (Book #31967)
Price: $15.00
Roosevelt, Eleanor
India And The Awakening East
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1953. Hardcover. 8vo. A Very Good copy in alike dust-jacket with little rubbing and soiling and staining on back; "Out of a journey through the... (Book #13997)
Price: $50.00
Roosevelt, Elliott
Murder in the West Wing - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #32687)
Price: $25.00
Roosevelt, Kermit, [III]
In the Shadow of the Law - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 370 pages. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled edges... (Book #26463)
Price: $45.00
Roosevelt, Theodore
Ranch Life and the Hunting-Trail
Illustrated by Frederic Remington; B & W Drawings. Ann Arbor, MI: University Microfilms, Inc. 1966. Hardcover. Reprint Edition. Tall 8vo; 186 pages. A handsome Reprint Edition in Fine condition with... (Book #50512)
Price: $25.00
[Roosevelt, Theodore]
Message from the President of the United States, Transmitting a Report of the Secretary of Agriculture in Relation to the Forests, Rivers, and Mountains of the Southern Appalachian Region. Senate. 57th Congress, 1st Session. Document No. 84
Washington, DC: Government Printing Office, 1902. Full Leather. First Edition. 4to; [1-2] 3-5 [6] 7-11 [12] 13-210, [2] pages. First Edition in Good+ condition with detached rear board, chipped spine... (Book #50413)
Price: $200.00
Roper, Robert
The Trespassers - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ticknor & Fields, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #20186)
Price: $40.00
Rose, Joel
Kill Kill Faster Faster: a Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly bumped lower rear corner in alike dust-jacket with minor... (Book #33029)
Price: $15.00
Rose, Jonathan
The Edwardian Temperament: 1895-1919 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Athens, OH and London: Ohio University Press, 1986. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 275 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor soiling to top edge... (Book #45694)
Price: $20.00
Rose, Lisle Abbott
Dubious Victory: the United States & the End of World War II - 1st Edition /1st Printing
Kent, OH: The Kent State University Press, [1973]. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; 392 pages. A handsome Fine unread edition having erasures on front flyleaf with Near Fine... (Book #60012)
Price: $30.00
Rose, Phyllis
Never Say Goodbye - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 144 pages. A attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Near Fine... (Book #30355)
Price: $15.00




