Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Rose, Phyllis
Parallel Lives: Five Victorian Marriages - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by David Schorr; Drawings. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread, about Fine condition in... (Book #21920)
Price: $30.00
Rosen, Diana
The Coffee Lover's Companion - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Secaucus, NJ: A Birch Lane Press Book / Carol Publishing Group, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine... (Book #34300)
Price: $30.00
Rosen, Robert N.
The Jewish Confederates - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Columbia, SC: The University of South Carolina Press, 2000. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #45474)
Price: $80.00
Rosenbaum, David
Sasha's Trick - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and dated 15/7/95... (Book #17901)
Price: $25.00
Rosenbaum, Thane
Elijah Visible - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket; Author's first book. Fine in Near... (Book #30782)
Price: $25.00
Rosenbaum, Thane
The Golems of Gotham - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harpercollinspublishers, c2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Thane Rosenbaum... (Book #33609)
Price: $60.00
Rosenberg, Joel C.
The Copper Scroll - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Carol Stream, IL: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc. 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 368 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with cocked spine and soiled... (Book #26465)
Price: $35.00
Rosenberg, Joel C.
Dead Heat - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Carol Stream, IL: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc. 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 400 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust jacket with... (Book #26464)
Price: $30.00
Rosenberg, Joel C.
The Ezekiel Option - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc. 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 413 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust jacket with minor... (Book #26466)
Price: $25.00
Rosenberg, Joel C.
The Last Days - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Forge, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 384 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with page edges in Fine dust jacket;. Near Fine... (Book #26467)
Price: $35.00
Rosenberg, Joel C.
The Last Jihad: A Novel
New York: Forge, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; Eighth Printing. 8vo; 351 pages. A lovely First Edition/Eighth Printing in Fine condition with trivial page edge soiling in Very Good+ condition with... (Book #26468)
Price: $20.00
Rosenberg, Joel C.
The Twelfth Imam: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Carol Stream, IL: Tyndale House Publishing, Inc. 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 490 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled fore edge... (Book #26469)
Price: $35.00
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor
California Angel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed and dated, 2/20/95, shortly after... (Book #17902)
Price: $170.00
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor
First Offense - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Nancy Taylor... (Book #17903)
Price: $60.00
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor
First Offense - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Dutton, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 338 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with lightly soiled edges in alike dust-jacket ;. Fine... (Book #26470)
Price: $40.00
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor
Interest of Justice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Dutton, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 368 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in Fine dust-jacket with... (Book #26471)
Price: $25.00
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor
Interest of Justice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Nancy Taylor... (Book #17904)
Price: $35.00
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor
Mitigating Circumstances - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 362 pages. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled edges in Fine dust jacket;. Near... (Book #26472)
Price: $35.00
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor
Trial By Fire - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: A Dutton Book, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 339 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with foxed edges in Fine dust-jacket. Near... (Book #31009)
Price: $15.00
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor
Trial By Fire - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17905)
Price: $25.00
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor
Trial by Fire - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Dutton, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 339 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with lightly soiled edges in alike dust-jacket with "special offer"... (Book #26473)
Price: $35.00
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor
Trial By Fire - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 339 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with price sticker to front pastedown in alike price-clipped dust-jacket... (Book #31743)
Price: $20.00
Rosenberg, Norman L. and Emily S. Rosenberg
In Our Times: America Since World War II
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1995. Softcover. Fifth Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice softcover edition in Very Good condition showing only minor scratching to cover and bumping of corners;... (Book #15028)
Price: $30.00
Rosenberg, Philip
Tygers of Wrath - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Near Fine in... (Book #31891)
Price: $15.00
Rosenberg, Philip
Tygers of Wrath: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #31218)
Price: $30.00




