Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Reich, Christopher
Rules of Deception - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 390 pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket. Boldly SIGNED by author Christopher directly... (Book #26454)
Price: $40.00
Reich, Christopher
Rules of Vengeance - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 419 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor soiling to fore edge, else... (Book #25817)
Price: $40.00
Reich, Christopher
The Runner - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 440 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in... (Book #25819)
Price: $30.00
Reichs, Kathy
Deja Dead - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Scribner, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [8]-411, [412], [4] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor soiling to edges... (Book #25822)
Price: $220.00
Reichs, Kathy
Deadly Decisions - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 333 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Fine dust jacket with minor... (Book #25820)
Price: $35.00
Reichs, Kathy
Death Du Jour - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17849)
Price: $100.00
Reichs, Kathy
Death Du Jour - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most superb First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Kathy Reichs... (Book #33663)
Price: $30.00
Reichs, Kathy
Death Du Jour - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Scribner, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [6]-379, [380], [4] pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with soiled spot to fore... (Book #25821)
Price: $90.00
Reichs, Kathy
Deja Dead - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 411 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly bumped upper corners and... (Book #33243)
Price: $40.00
Reichs, Kathy
Deja Dead - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 411 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear... (Book #33244)
Price: $40.00
Reichs, Kathy
Devil Bones - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 310 pages. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with bumped upper corners in alike... (Book #25823)
Price: $35.00
Reichs, Kathy
Fatal Voyage - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 363 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in Fine... (Book #45802)
Price: $35.00
Reichs, Kathy
Grave Secrets - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 317 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in alike... (Book #25824)
Price: $40.00
Reid, Robert R.
A Young Printer In San Francisco 1949
Vancouver: Heavenly Monkey, 2007. Hardcover. Limited Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. The edition of 50 signed and numbered copies (8vo, 12 pp) was issued in two states. The... (Book #13134)
Price: $440.00
Reid, Robert R.
A Young Printer In San Francisco 1949
Vancouver: Heavenly Monkey, 2007. Softcover. Limited Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. The edition of 50 signed and numbered copies (8vo, 12 pp) was issued in two states. The... (Book #13135)
Price: $190.00
Reid, Thomas; Edinbugh, Honorary Member Of The Worshipful Company Of Clockmakers, London
Treatise Of Clock And Watchmaking: Theoretical and Practical
Edinburgh: Cumming, Dublin, 1826. 3/4 Leather. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; xii, 476, xix plates pages. Bound by the legendary Byzanthium Studios in 3/4 red Morocco with Jemma Lewis marbled... (Book #29637)
Price: $1,675.00
Reid, Van
Cordelia Underwood, or The Marvelous Beginnings of the Moosepath League - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Van Reid... (Book #33910)
Price: $50.00
Reiger, John F.
American Sportsmen and the Origins of Conservation - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Winchester Press, 1975. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 316 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with bumped corners, slight indentation to upper rear... (Book #50501)
Price: $25.00
Reiken, Frederick
The Odd Sea - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17850)
Price: $60.00
Reilly, Elizabeth Carroll
A Dictionary Of Colonial American Printers' Ornaments And Illustrations: A Tribute To Alden Porter Johnson - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations. Worcester, MA: American Antiquarian Society, 1975. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. First Edition/First Printing, in Near Fine condition, little sunned at spine, in Very Good-... (Book #21962)
Price: $170.00
Reiner, Carl
How Paul Robeson Saved My Life and Mostly Happy Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 159 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #31957)
Price: $35.00
Reiner, Carl
How Paul Robeson Saved My Life and Mostly Happy Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Cliff Street Books, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A charming First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author... (Book #33725)
Price: $40.00
Reiner, Carl
NNNNN - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2006. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited First Edition preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by the author, Carl Reiner. A.... (Book #12803)
Price: $90.00
Reinhardt, Gottfried
The Genius: a Memoir of Max Reinhardt - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing, in Very Good+ condition with fading to edges in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #20587)
Price: $25.00
Reiss, Bob
The Last Spy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with slightly cocked spine and light soiling to page edges... (Book #32578)
Price: $15.00




