Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Samson, John G. [; editor]
The Worlds Of Ernest Thompson Seton - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W and Color Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. Square 4to. First Edition/First Printing in very Nearly Fine condition, lightly tanned in alike dust-jacket... (Book #19317)
Price: $80.00
Samuels, Ernest
Bernard Berenson: The Making of a Connoisseur - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. Cambridge, MA: The Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, 1979. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition, with little... (Book #21778)
Price: $25.00
Samuels, Steve
Rock, Paper, Scissors - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in alike dust-jacket; "Three-year-old Sarah Peterson was the only witness to the brutal... (Book #26477)
Price: $15.00
San Souci, Robert D.
Two Bear Cubs
Illustrated by Daniel San Souci. Yosemite National Park: Yosemite Association, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author & Illustrator. 4to. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine... (Book #18882)
Price: $130.00
San Souci, Robert D.
Two Bear Cubs
Illustrated by Daniel San Souci. Yosemite National Park: Yosemite Association, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author & Illustrator. 4to. A most charming First Edition/First Printing limited to... (Book #18718)
Price: $170.00
Sandberg, Carl
A Lincoln Preface - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1953. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with lightly scuffed spine, seemingly unread. From the collection of... (Book #21405)
Price: $30.00
Sanders, Lawrence
Capital Crimes - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A Near Fine First Edition/First Printing with slight foxing to top of page block in Fine dust-jacket... (Book #26478)
Price: $30.00
Sanders, Lawrence
Capital Crimes - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minute staining to page edges in Fine dust-jacket... (Book #32550)
Price: $20.00
Sanders, Lawrence
Capital Crimes - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket with light edge wear. Very Good+... (Book #32551)
Price: $20.00
Sanders, Lawrence
The Eighth Commandment - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with cocked spine in alike dust-jacket with moderate edgewear... (Book #31181)
Price: $15.00
Sanders, Lawrence
Guilty Pleasures - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #30152)
Price: $20.00
Sanders, Lawrence
Guilty Pleasures - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in alike dust-jacket; "The master storyteller's most searing novel yet of lust... (Book #26479)
Price: $25.00
Sanders, Lawrence
McNally's Luck - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with some light staining to fore-edge and back cover... (Book #31291)
Price: $15.00
Sanders, Lawrence
McNally's Luck - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in alike dust-jacket; "Just when you thought you knew all the dirt... (Book #26480)
Price: $35.00
Sanders, Lawrence
The Seventh Commandment - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Putnam, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with inscription on front free end paper and soiled edges in alike... (Book #32558)
Price: $20.00
Sanders, Lawrence
Sullivan's Sting - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in alike dust-jacket. ; The bestselling author of The Fourth Deadly Sin... (Book #26481)
Price: $60.00
Sanders, Lawrence
The Third Deadly Sin - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1981. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in slightly soiled, Very Good+ condition with light edge wear in alike dust-jacket. Near... (Book #32553)
Price: $20.00
Sanders, Lawrence
The Timothy Files - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P Putnam's Son, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 380 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with age-tanned pages in a Very Good... (Book #31190)
Price: $20.00
Sanderson, Jim
El Camino Del Rio - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #17938)
Price: $80.00
Sandford, John
Broken Prey - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 390 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor soiling to... (Book #25876)
Price: $45.00
Sandford, John
Certain Prey - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], [1]-339, [340], [2] pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition... (Book #25877)
Price: $35.00
Sandford, John
Chosen Prey - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A smart First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by... (Book #33507)
Price: $70.00
Sandford, John
Chosen Prey - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], [1]-357, [358] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in... (Book #25878)
Price: $60.00
Sandford, John
Dead Watch - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 373 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in About Fine condition with lightly soiled... (Book #25879)
Price: $40.00
Sandford, John
The Devil's Code - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket; A Kidd Novel. Fine+... (Book #18564)
Price: $40.00




