Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Roazen, Paul
Freud: Political And Social Thought - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1968. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition, light sunning to edges, in clipped, Very Good+ dust-jacket, spine slightly... (Book #21683)
Price: $25.00
Robb, Candace M.
The Lady Chapel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 287 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED... (Book #34490)
Price: $40.00
Robb, Candace M.
The Nun's Tale - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1995. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [iv], v, [vi-x], xi, [xii], 355, [1] pages. A lovely First American Edition/First Printing... (Book #34496)
Price: $70.00
Robbins, Christopher
The Ravens The Men Who Flew in America's Secret War in Laos
New York: Crown Publishers Inc, 1987. Hardcover. First Edition; Second Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition, later printing in about Fine condition in dust-jacket with burn mark to back... (Book #19506)
Price: $140.00
Roberts, Cokie
Founding Mothers - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2004. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special First Edition limited to 1,500 copies preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by the author... (Book #11312)
Price: $210.00
Roberts, Cokie
Ladies of Liberty: the Women Who Shaped Our Nation - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2008. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special First Edition preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by the author, Cokie Roberts. A wonderful... (Book #14548)
Price: $90.00
Roberts, Gillian [; Judith Greber]
How I Spent My Summer Vacation - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 233 pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Boldly SIGNED... (Book #45289)
Price: $35.00
Roberts, Kenneth
Northwest Passage
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc. 1937. Cloth. First Edition; Seventh Printing. 8vo. A First Edition/later printing in Very Good condition with light sunning to spine and board... (Book #34223)
Price: $30.00
Roberts, Les
The Lake Effect - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 307, [3] pages. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike... (Book #45346)
Price: $30.00
Roberts, Nora
Genuine Lies - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust... (Book #31788)
Price: $15.00
Roberts, Verne L. ; Ivy Trent
Bibliotheca Mechanica - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Jonathan A. Hill, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. An outstanding First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition, with a printing made from the original copper-engraved portrait of... (Book #13161)
Price: $660.00
Robertson, Imogen
Anatomy of Murder - 1st Edition/1st Impression
[London]: Headline Review, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], vii, [viii], 373, [374], [2] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Impression in Fine condition in... (Book #25105)
Price: $75.00
Robertson, Imogen
Circle of Shadows -1st Edition/1st Impression
[London]: Headline Review, 2012. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi] vii [viii], 376 pages. A stunning First Edition/First Impression in Very Fine condition in alike dust... (Book #35115)
Price: $80.00
Robertson, Imogen
Instruments of Darkness - 1st Edition/1st Impression
[London]: Headline Review, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], vii, [viii], 376 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Imrpession in Fine condition in alike dust wrapper... (Book #25106)
Price: $90.00
Robertson, Imogen
Island of Bones - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Headline Review, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 376 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Impression in Near Fine condition with cocked spine in Fine dust-wrapper... (Book #25107)
Price: $45.00
Robertson, James I., Jr.
The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Mort Kunstler; Color Paintings. Nashville, TN: Rutledge Hill Press, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to ; [6] 7-196 [2] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine... (Book #45568)
Price: $60.00
[Robeson, George M.]
Alaska Seal-fisheries. Letter from the Secretary of the Navy, Transmitting a Copy of the Report of Lieut. Washburn Maynard, United States Navy, on the Subject of the Alaska Seal-fisheries. US House of Reps. 44th Congress, 1st Session. Ex. Doc. No. 43
s.l. [1876]. First Edition. [1] 2-23 [24] pages. A smart First Edition in Very Good+ condition with tanning, small chip to fore edge of first leaf and loose leaves. Disbound;... (Book #50319)
Price: $80.00
Robinson Jeffers [; Robert Hass, editor]
Rock And Hawk: A Selection Of Shorter Poems - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson... (Book #21063)
Price: $70.00
Robinson, Anthony
The Whole Truth - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with blind stamp to front free end paper in alike... (Book #32378)
Price: $15.00
Robinson, C. E.
Hellas: a Short History of Ancient Greece - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon Books, 1948. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, in Very Good+ condition with sunning to edges of cloth boards in alike dust-jacket. From the... (Book #20694)
Price: $30.00
Robinson, Charles M., III
Shark of the Confederacy: The Story of the CMS Alabama - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations and Photographs. Annapolis, MD: Naval Institute Press, [1995]. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; 212 pages. A wonderful First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition... (Book #60018)
Price: $35.00
Robinson, Janice S
H. D. : the Life and Work of an American Poet - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1982. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, in Fine condition in very good, rubbed dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson... (Book #20731)
Price: $30.00
Robinson, Jill
Dr. Rocksinger and the Age of Longing - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing, in unread Fine condition, in Fine, ever so slightly sunned dust-jacket... (Book #20696)
Price: $30.00
Robinson, Jill
Perdido - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing, in about Fine condition, staining to a few pages, in alike dust-jacket... (Book #20695)
Price: $25.00
Robinson, Jill
Perdido - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in Near Fine lightly rubbed/toned dust-jacket. From... (Book #21823)
Price: $30.00




