Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Ray, Rachael and John Cusimano
My Year In Meals; My Year In Cocktails - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Rachael Ray and John Cusimano; Color Photographs. New York London Toronto Sydney New Delhi: Atria Books, 2012. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by All Authors. 8vo;... (Book #29879)
Price: $59.00
Rayback, Robert J.
Millard Fillmore : Biography of a President
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2004. Full-Leather. 8vo. Fine condition, a wonderful limited scarce book; In his rise from a log cabin to wealth and the White House, Millard Fillmore (1800-1874)... (Book #11886)
Price: $120.00
Raymond, R. W.
The Children's Week - Seven Stories For Seven Days
New York: J. B. Ford and Company, 1872. Original Cloth. 12mo; 142 pages. A Very Good- First Edition, hinges broke but holding together. Rubbed cloth with prior owner's notations pencilled... (Book #15205)
Price: $130.00
save 10%$117.00
Raynal, Maurice
History Of Modern Painting From Baudelaire To Bonnard: The Birth Of A New Vision
Geneva, Switzerland: Albert Skira, c1949. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. Folio. First Edition in original cloth in Very Good condition, bumping to corners, textblock and plates in Fine condition. Tattered... (Book #29130)
Price: $25.00
Rea, Robert R.
The English Press In Politics, 1760-1774 -1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations. Lincoln, NE: University of Nebraska Press, 1963. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 272 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good dust-jacket with... (Book #22149)
Price: $20.00
Read, Piers Paul
Alive - The Story Of The Andes Survivors
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2004. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited First Edition preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by the author, Piers Paul Read. A wonderful... (Book #12255)
Price: $120.00
Reagan, Nancy
I Love You, Ronnie - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 2000. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], 189, [1] pages. A charming First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #19891)
Price: $650.00
Reagan, Nancy
I Love You, Ronnie - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 2000. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], 189, [1] pages. First Edition/First Printing scarce book in As New condition in alike... (Book #14020)
Price: $790.00
Reagan, Ronald
An American Life
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1992. Full-Leather. 8vo. Fine condition, a wonderful limited scarce book; The autobiography of Ronald Reagan (1911-2004) , 40th President of the United States (1981-1989) presented in... (Book #12459)
Price: $190.00
Reagan, Ronald
Speaking My Mind - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by... (Book #14926)
Price: $1,300.00
Reardon, Lisa
Billy Dead - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Lisa... (Book #17841)
Price: $40.00
Reardon, Lisa
Blameless
New York: Random House, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing with binding error on center leaf in otherwise Fine condition in... (Book #15292)
Price: $25.00
Reardon, Lisa
Blameless
New York: Random House, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author Lisa Reardon... (Book #17842)
Price: $30.00
Reasoner, Harry
Before The Colors Fade - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, sunned spine else fine and seemingly unread, in Near Fine dust-jacket, light edge wear... (Book #21150)
Price: $25.00
Reaves, Sam
Bury It Deep - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 272 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with tanned and lightly soiled page... (Book #26450)
Price: $30.00
Reaves, Sam
Dooley's Back - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Carroll & Graf Publishers, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 274 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with cocked spine and soiled page... (Book #26451)
Price: $30.00
Reaves, Sam
Fear Will Do It - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 269 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with tanned and lightly soiled page... (Book #26452)
Price: $30.00
Reaves, Sam
Get What's Coming - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 252 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with tanned and lightly soiled page... (Book #26453)
Price: $30.00
Reaves, Sam
Homicide 69 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Carroll & Graf Publishers, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 569 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page... (Book #25815)
Price: $35.00
Reaves, Sam
A Long Cold Fall - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 255 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page... (Book #25814)
Price: $45.00
Reaves, Sam
Mean Town Blues - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pegasus Books, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 308 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED and... (Book #25816)
Price: $45.00
Reckitt, William
Some Account of the Life and Gospel Labours of William Reckitt
London: James Phillips, 1776. Hardcover. First Edition. [i-ii] iii-xvii [xviii], 19-204 pages. A smart First Edition in Very Good condition with bumped upper corners, scattered soiling, foxing, and closed tears... (Book #50140)
Price: $580.00
Reddaway, Peter
Uncensored Russia - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: American Heritage Publishing Co. 1972. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light shelf wear; English translation from... (Book #33691)
Price: $25.00
Redfield, James
The Tenth Insight - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #17843)
Price: $60.00
Redfield, James
The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision: Further Adventures of the Celestine Prophecy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Light stain on front cover of book, else Fine;... (Book #32664)
Price: $20.00




