Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Rubin, Louis D. , Jr.
Uptown/Downtown in Old Charleston: Sketches and Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Columbia, SC: The University of South Carolina Press, 2010. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. Large 8vo; [ix], x, [1], 2-114, [4] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Very... (Book #45071)
Price: $50.00
Rubin, Susan Goldman with Ela Weissberger
The Cat With The Yellow Star
New York: Holiday House, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; Second Printing; Signed by One Author. 4to. A wonderful First Edition/Second Printing in unread As New condition in alike dust jacket, this... (Book #13200)
Price: $90.00
Ruby, Lois
Two Truths in My Pocket - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking Press, 1982. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ price clipped dust-jacket with a half inch small... (Book #32593)
Price: $20.00
Rucka, Greg
Alpha: A Jad Bell Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, 2012. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [8], [1-3] 4-295 [296] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike... (Book #51009)
Price: $60.00
Rucka, Greg
Critical Space
New York: Bantam Books, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #17922)
Price: $50.00
Rucka, Greg
Critical Space - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 2001. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket. SIGNED and... (Book #25863)
Price: $50.00
Rucka, Greg
Finder - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 276 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled fore edge in... (Book #25864)
Price: $35.00
Rucka, Greg
A Fistful of Rain - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Bantam Books, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 307 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled fore edge in... (Book #25861)
Price: $35.00
Rucka, Greg
A Gentleman's Game - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 2004. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], [1]-335, [336], [4] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with... (Book #25862)
Price: $60.00
Rucka, Greg
Keeper - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 275 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled fore edge and... (Book #25865)
Price: $35.00
Rucka, Greg
Patriot Acts - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Bantam Books, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], [3]-338, [4] pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED... (Book #25866)
Price: $60.00
Rucka, Greg
Private Wars - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Bantam Books, 2005. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], [1]-412, [2] pages. A Sharp First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #25867)
Price: $40.00
Rucka, Greg
Shooting at Midnight - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing, slight bump to top rear corner, otherwise Fine condition in alike... (Book #17923)
Price: $30.00
Rucka, Greg
Shooting At Midnight - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in like dust-jacket. SIGNED and dated 11-14-99 by author Greg Rucka;... (Book #25868)
Price: $40.00
Rucka, Greg
Smoker - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 307 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled page edges... (Book #25869)
Price: $45.00
Rucka, Greg
Walking Dead -1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Bantam Books, 2009. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], [1]-305, [306-307], 308, [2] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition... (Book #25870)
Price: $60.00
Rudnick, Paul
Social Disease - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing, lightly sunned spine, else fine and seemingly unread, in Fine dust-jacket. From... (Book #21149)
Price: $30.00
Rule, Ann
Dead By Sunset - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 429 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #30124)
Price: $20.00
Rumer, Thomas A.
The American Legion: An Official History, 1919-1989 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: M. Evans & Company, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author Tom... (Book #19497)
Price: $90.00
Rumsfeld, Donald
Known and Unknown: A Memoir - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Sentinel, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xvi, 815, [1] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing, preceded only by a private publication of Easton... (Book #34298)
Price: $139.00
Rushdie, Salman
East, West - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1994. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 216 pages. A beautiful First Printing of the First Edition, red cloth in unread Fine condition... (Book #14512)
Price: $190.00
Rushdie, Salman
The Enchantress Of Florence - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2008. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special First Edition, limited to 1,225 numbered copies, preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by the... (Book #14376)
Price: $120.00
Rushdie, Salman
The Enchantress of Florence
London: Jonathan Cape/Blackwell Collector's Library, 2008. Hardcover. Limited/Numbered Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most beautiful Numbered Edition, limited to 100 copies in unread Fine condition in matching cloth slipcase... (Book #15788)
Price: $660.00
Rushdie, Salman
The Enchantress of Florence - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 2008. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 359, [1] pages. A most beautiful First Printing of the First Trade Edition/First Printing, preceded only... (Book #14589)
Price: $120.00
Rushdie, Salman
Fury - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A stunning First Edition, First Printing (Random House starts numbering sequence at 2 and states First... (Book #14437)
Price: $130.00




