Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Rushdie, Salman
Fury - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Jonathan Cape, 2001. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], 259, [7] pages. A stunning First Impression of the First Edition in As New condition in... (Book #12694)
Price: $210.00
Rushdie, Salman
Fury - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Jonathan Cape, 2001. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], 259, [7] pages. A handsome First Impression of the First Edition in unread Fine condition in... (Book #29762)
Price: $140.00
Rushdie, Salman
Luka and the Fire of Life - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], 216, [2] pages. A charming First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED... (Book #34151)
Price: $90.00
Rushdie, Salman
The Moor's Last Sigh - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon Books, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A beautiful First US Edition, First Printing in unread As New condition in alike dust-jacket; Rushdie's first novel since... (Book #13562)
Price: $30.00
Rushdie, Salman
The Moor's Last Sigh - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful scarce First Edition, First Printing in unread As New condition without dust-jacket, as issued. This... (Book #13563)
Price: $400.00
Rushforth, Peter
Kindergarten - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing, in Near Fine condition with sunned edges and small bump to corner in... (Book #20678)
Price: $30.00
Ruskin, John and Effie Gray [; Admiral Sir William James, G. C. B, editor]
John Ruskin And Effie Gray - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1947. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition in Very Good-, chipped dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson... (Book #21384)
Price: $40.00
Russell, Alan
Exposure - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #18438)
Price: $40.00
Russell, Alan
The Fat Innkeeper - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Hinge is slightly cracking at... (Book #17927)
Price: $40.00
Russell, Alan
The Forest Prime Evil - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Walker and Company, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Alan... (Book #17928)
Price: $60.00
Russell, Alan
The Hotel Detective: An Inn-Side Tale of Murder - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Alan... (Book #17929)
Price: $40.00
Russell, Alan
Multiple Wounds - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17924)
Price: $50.00
Russell, Alan
Multiple Wounds - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket which is slightly creased at top... (Book #18437)
Price: $30.00
Russell, Alan
No Sign of Murder - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Walker and Company, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, two tiny holes in front end paper, otherwise Fine condition in alike... (Book #17925)
Price: $40.00
Russell, Alan
Shame
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #15275)
Price: $40.00
Russell, Alan
Shame
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket. Some bumping... (Book #17926)
Price: $25.00
Russell, Andy
Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Harry Savage; B & W Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First American Edition/First Printing in Fine... (Book #21828)
Price: $30.00
Russell, Andy
Grizzly Country
Illustrated by Andy Russell & Sons; Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. Cloth. First Edition; Tenth Printing. 8vo. First Edition/Later Printing, in Very Good condition, sunning to spine and... (Book #21154)
Price: $25.00
Russell, Francis
The Shadow of Blooming Grove - Warren G. Harding in His Times
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1988. Full-Leather. First Edition. 8vo. Fine condition, a wonderful limited scarce book; Warren Gamaliel Harding, (1865-1923) , 29th President of the United States. He was elected... (Book #10485)
Price: $170.00
Russell, Keith C.
The Fly-Fishingest Gentlemen: A Choice Assemblage of Fly-Fishing Adventures
Illustrated by Joseph C. Fornelli; B & W Illustrations. Piscataway, NJ: Winchester Press / New Century Publishers, Inc. 1986. Leatherette. Limited/Numbered Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo; xviii, 334 pages. A... (Book #19995)
Price: $120.00
Russell, Philliips
Jefferson: Champion of the Free Mind - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Plates. New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1956. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 374 pages. A First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light page... (Book #50565)
Price: $25.00
Russert, Tim
Big Russ and Me: Father and Son Lessons of Life
New York: Miramax, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; Second Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xvi, 336 pages. First trade Edition/Later Printing, following a private publication by Easton Press in Fine condition... (Book #19472)
Price: $180.00
Russo, Richard
Bridge Of Sighs - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 525, [11] pages. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition... (Book #13674)
Price: $70.00
Russo, Richard
Bridge Of Sighs - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 525, [11] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike... (Book #19374)
Price: $60.00
Russo, Richard
Bridge Of Sighs - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 525, [11] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in... (Book #19381)
Price: $80.00




