Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Sage, Angie
The Magykal Papers - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Mark Zug; B&W and Color Illustrations. London: Bloomsbury Publishing, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in As New condition... (Book #33776)
Price: $120.00
Sage, Angie
Physik: Septimus Heap: Book Three - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Illustrations. London: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An unread Very Fine First Edition/First Printing in alike dustjacket. Signed by author Angie... (Book #14052)
Price: $560.00
Sage, Angie
Queste: Septimus Heap: Book Four - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Mark Zug; B&W Illustrations. London: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An unread Very Fine First Edition/First Printing in alike dustjacket... (Book #14545)
Price: $120.00
Sagean, Mathieu
Extrait de la Relation des Avantures et Voyage
New York: J. M. Shea, 1863. First thus. 8vo; [1-5] 6-8 [9] 10-16, 25-32 pages. First Thus Edition in Very Good condition with soiling and uncut leaves. French language reprinting... (Book #50144)
Price: $240.00
Saggs, H. W. F.
Civilization before Greece and Rome - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New Haven, CT, and London: Yale University Press, 1989. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 322 pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust jacket... (Book #45739)
Price: $25.00
Sahgal, Ajay
Pool - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Fine+ in Fine+... (Book #17932)
Price: $70.00
Saint, H. F.
Memoirs of an Invisible Man - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Atheneum, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor dampstaining in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Near Fine in... (Book #33466)
Price: $17.00
Sakamoto, Kerri
The Electrical Field - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1999. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in... (Book #17933)
Price: $60.00
Sakey, Marcus
The Amateurs - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing with slight soiling to front board. In alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author... (Book #25872)
Price: $30.00
Sakey, Marcus
At The City's Edge - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED and dated 02.09.08 by author Marcus... (Book #25873)
Price: $25.00
Sakey, Marcus
The Blade Itself - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vii], viii, [ix-xii], [1]-307, [308] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition... (Book #25875)
Price: $60.00
Sakey, Marcus
Good People - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Marcus Sakey on the title page;... (Book #25874)
Price: $50.00
Sakey, Marcus
The Two Deaths of Daniel Hayes: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 2011. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 390 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with lightly soiled bottom edge in alike dust-jacket... (Book #25871)
Price: $35.00
Salamanca, J. R.
Southern Light - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine, seemingly unread condition, hint of shallow toning along... (Book #21699)
Price: $25.00
Sale, Medora
Murder in Focus - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribners, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition, pages slightly soiled in slightly rubbed dust-jacket. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust... (Book #30693)
Price: $17.00
Sale, Roger
Reading Spenser: Introduction To The Faerie Queene - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1968. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 12mo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in spine-faded dust-jacket with areas of delamination, small chip to spine. From the... (Book #21771)
Price: $30.00
Saline, Carol
Dr. Snow: How the FBI Nailed an Ivy League Coke King
New York: New American Library, 1988. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with bumped lower corners and in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear... (Book #33558)
Price: $40.00
Salisbury, Harrison Evans
The Long March - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1985. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xi], 419, [9] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition, SIGNED... (Book #10299)
Price: $60.00
Salisbury, Harrison Evans
The Long March - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1985. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xi], 419, [9] pages. A special Limited First Edition preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by... (Book #10974)
Price: $140.00
Salisbury, Harrison Evans
The Long March - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1985. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xi], 419, [9] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition, SIGNED... (Book #29703)
Price: $60.00
Salisbury, Harrison Evans
A Time of Change - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1988. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [2], [xxi], [3], 354, [6] pages. A special Limited First Edition preceding the trade edition... (Book #10803)
Price: $110.00
Salisbury, Harrison Evans
A Time of Change - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1988. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [2], [xxi], [3], 354, [6] pages. A special Limited Edition and true First Edition/First Printing... (Book #18821)
Price: $70.00
Sallis, James
Moth - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc. 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [8], 9-205, [3] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition... (Book #45080)
Price: $50.00
Salsig, Doyen
Parole: Quebec; Countersign: Ticonderoga: Second New Jersey Regimental Orderly Book 1776 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Cranbury, NJ: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, 1980. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike, gently rubbed dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #32784)
Price: $30.00
Salter, George, P. J. Conkwright, Merle Armitage, Carl Zahn, Joseph Blumenthal, and Marshall Lee [; Kenneth Rexroth, Essay; Marshall Lee, editor]
The Trial Of 6 Designers: Designs For Kafka's "The Trial" - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Illustrations. Lock Haven, PA: Hammermill Paper Company, 1968. Hardcover. Limited Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A privately published First Edition/First Printing limited to 2,500 copies, this being #87. Near Fine... (Book #21058)
Price: $40.00




