Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr.
The Cycles of American History - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1986. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [2], xxii, 498 pages. A special Limited Edition and true First Edition/First Printing preceding the... (Book #14964)
Price: $200.00
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr.
The Cycles of American History - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1986. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [2], xxii, 498 pages. A special Limited Edition and true First Edition/First Printing preceding the... (Book #14965)
Price: $140.00
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr.
The Cycles of American History - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1986. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [2], xxii, 498 pages. A special Limited Edition and true First Edition/First Printing preceding the... (Book #29682)
Price: $250.00
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr.
Journals: 1952-2000 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Penguin Press, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Editor. 8vo. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust jacket. This... (Book #14021)
Price: $100.00
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr.
A Thousand Days
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1999. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by author Arthur M. Schlesinger Jr. A wonderful scarce book in As New... (Book #10958)
Price: $330.00
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr.
A Thousand Days
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1979. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xxii], 939, [1] pages. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by AUTHOR Arthur M. Schlesinger Jr. in unread... (Book #29290)
Price: $200.00
Schlink, Bernhard
The Reader - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon Books, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Small 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; As part of a college class... (Book #20165)
Price: $650.00
Schlitz, Laura Amy
Good Masters! Sweet Ladies! Voices from a Medieval Village - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Cambridge, MA: Candlewick Press, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to; x, 85, [1] pages. A charming First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #34290)
Price: $170.00
Schlosser, Leonard [; editor]
Paper In Printing History , Set of 6 (I-VI)
New York: Lindenmeyr Paper Corporation, 1979. Pamphlet. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of publisher Knopf in the late 20th century as... (Book #19079)
Price: $40.00
Schmalenbach, Werner
Bissier - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Julius Bissier; Color Photographs. New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1963. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. Oblong 8vo. A nice First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition... (Book #21662)
Price: $40.00
Schmidgall, Gary
The Stranger Wilde: Interpreting Oscar - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations. New York: Dutton, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 494 pages. Attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with scratch to front... (Book #22167)
Price: $30.00
Schmidt, Helmut
Die Deutschen Und Ihre Nachbarn [, The Germans And Their Neighbors] - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Berlin: Siedler Verlag, 1990. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; 570, [22] pages. First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dustwrapper, SIGNED by author... (Book #15689)
Price: $650.00
Schmitt, Hans A.
Lucky Victim: An Ordinary Life In Extraordinary Times 1933-1946 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Photographs. Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press, 1989. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 254 pages. First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread, Fine condition in alike dust-jacket;... (Book #22129)
Price: $30.00
Schmitt, Harrison H.; Neil Armstrong, Foreword
Return To The Moon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Copernicus Books, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author and Apollo 17... (Book #12779)
Price: $720.00
Schmookler, Paul
The Salmon Flies of Major John Popkin Traherne (1826-1901) : Their Descriptions and Variations As Presented by George M. Kelson in the Fishing Gazette, Land and Water and the Salmon Fly. - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Ingrid V. Sils; Color Photographs. Millis, MA: The Complete Sportsman, 1993. 1/4 Leather. Limited/Numbered Edition; Signed by Author & Illustrator. Square 8vo ; xii, 124 pages. A most... (Book #19629)
Price: $2,500.00
Schmookler, Paul
The Salmon Flies of Major John Popkin Traherne (1826-1901) : Their Descriptions and Variations As Presented by George M. Kelson in the Fishing Gazette, Land and Water and the Salmon Fly. - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Ingrid V. Sils; Color Photographs. Millis, MA: The Complete Sportsman, 1993. 1/4 Leather. Limited/Numbered Edition; Signed by Author & Illustrator. Square 8vo ; xii, 124 pages. A most... (Book #19633)
Price: $2,300.00
Schmookler, Paul and Ingrid V. Sils
Forgotten Flies - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Millis, MA: The Complete Sportsman, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Folio; 548 pages. A very beautiful First Edition, First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike... (Book #29432)
Price: $1,800.00
Schmookler, Paul and Ingrid V. Sils
Forgotten Flies - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Millis, MA: The Complete Sportsman, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Folio; 548 pages. A very beautiful First Edition, First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, still in... (Book #29489)
Price: $500.00
Schmookler, Paul and Ingrid V. Sils
Rare and Unusual Fly Tying Materials: A Natural History, Volume 2--Birds and Mammals - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Robert Rohonczy; Color Photographs. Millis, MA: The Complete Sportsman, 1997. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. Folio; [iv], v-xxiv, 345, [3] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine... (Book #34331)
Price: $800.00
Schmookler, Paul and Ingrid V. Sils
Rare And Unusual Fly Tying Materials: A Natural History, Volume 1 - Birds - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Robert Rohonczy; Color Photographs and Illustrations. Millis, MA: The Complete Sportsman, 1994. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. Folio; [iii], iv-xviii, 1-286 pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in... (Book #34191)
Price: $900.00
Schneider, Pierre [and The Editors Of Time-Life Books]
The World of Manet 1832-1883
B&W and Color Illustrations. New York: Time-Life Books, 1975. Hardcover. First Edition. 4to. A nice First Edition/Later Printing in Near Fine condition in alike slipcase with few small areas of... (Book #15385)
Price: $40.00
Schneider, Rolf
November - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in about Fine unread condition, hint of sunning to top boards in... (Book #21100)
Price: $40.00
Schnepp, Otto, Mary Ann Von Glinow, and Arvind Bhambri
United States - Chine Technology Transfer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 262 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust jacket with minor edgewear... (Book #35056)
Price: $20.00
Schnitzler, Arthur
Rhapsody - A Dream Novel - 1st US Edition
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1927. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; [vi], 167, [3] pages. A handsome First English edition, published in the same year as the... (Book #19867)
Price: $1,200.00
Schnur, Steven
Daddy's Home - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Near Fine in Near... (Book #31884)
Price: $15.00




