Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Rice, Anne
Servant of the Bones - Limited B.E. Trice Edition
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition of 50 numbered and quarter leather-bound copies (this one being #41)... (Book #12101)
Price: $840.00
Rice, Anne
The Tale Of The Body Thief - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [vi], 430, [6] pages. A very beautiful copy of the First Edition/First Printing with book and dust... (Book #13598)
Price: $30.00
Rice, Anne
The Tale Of The Body Thief - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [vi], 430, [6] pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket; In... (Book #20046)
Price: $40.00
Rice, Anne
The Tale of the Body Thief - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [vi], 430, [6] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket;... (Book #34491)
Price: $40.00
Rice, Anne
The Tale Of The Body Thief - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [vi], 430, [6] pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear... (Book #32580)
Price: $25.00
Rice, Anne
Taltos - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An exceptional third of the Lives of the Mayfair Witches series, First Edition/First Printing, Fine/Fine... (Book #12865)
Price: $120.00
Rice, Anne
Taltos - Limited B.E. Trice Edition
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition of 500 numbered copies preceding the trade edition. This is number 76 of... (Book #12704)
Price: $360.00
Rice, Anne
Taltos: Lives of the Mayfair Witches - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 467 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with light edgewear... (Book #31656)
Price: $20.00
Rice, Anne
Taltos: Lives Of The Mayfair Witches - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 467 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with lightly bumped lower rear corner... (Book #31264)
Price: $20.00
Rice, Anne
The Vampire Armand - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 387, [3] pages. An attractive First Printing of the First trade Edition, following the... (Book #12648)
Price: $170.00
Rice, Anne
The Vampire Armand - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 387, [3] pages. An attractive First Printing of the First trade Edition, following the... (Book #12649)
Price: $120.00
Rice, Anne
Violin - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 289 pages. A most attractive First Trade Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket; In the... (Book #33083)
Price: $30.00
Rice, Anne
Violin - 1st Trade Edition
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very beautiful copy of the first trade edition (a limited signed edition was issued earlier by... (Book #12959)
Price: $110.00
Rice, Anne
Violin - 1st Trade Edition
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very beautiful copy of the first trade edition (a limited signed edition was issued earlier by... (Book #12974)
Price: $110.00
Rice, Anne
Violin - 1st Trade Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Trade Edition/First Printing, prior owner's blind stamp on the front free endpaper, else Fine condition in alike... (Book #30717)
Price: $40.00
Rice, Anne
Vittorio the Vampire - Limited B.E. Trice Edition
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition of 250 numbered copies preceding the trade edition, this one (being... (Book #15217)
Price: $470.00
Rice, Anne
Vittorio the Vampire
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. This attractive copy of the first Trade Edition is in unread Fine/Fine condition (preceded by... (Book #11831)
Price: $150.00
Rice, Anne
Vittorio the Vampire - Limited B.E. Trice Edition
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition of 250 numbered copies preceding the trade edition, this one (being... (Book #11490)
Price: $540.00
Rice, Anne
Vittorio, the Vampire: New Tales of the Vampires - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 292 pages. A most attractive First Trade Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. As New... (Book #33266)
Price: $12.00
Rice, Anne
The Witching Hour [Chapter One of Anne Rice's Forthcoming Novel] - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An advance promotional release of the first chapter of The Witching Hour. First Edition/First Printing... (Book #15244)
Price: $120.00
Rice, Anne
The Wolf Gift - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2012. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 403, [3] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in As New condition... (Book #29420)
Price: $80.00
Rice, Anne Writing As Rampling, Anne
Belinda - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Arbor House, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 439, [1] pages. A charming First Edition/First Printing in Very Near Fine condition in... (Book #12206)
Price: $160.00
Rice, Anne Writing As Rampling, Anne
Belinda - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Arbor House, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 439, [1] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike... (Book #29250)
Price: $300.00
Rice, Christopher
The Snow Garden - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Talk Miramax Books, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very attractive First Edition/First Printing in As New/As New condition, SIGNED by Author Christopher... (Book #13059)
Price: $470.00
Rice, Condoleezza
Extraordinary, Ordinary People: A Memoir Of Family - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing preceding the Trade Edition in As New condition, still in its... (Book #19732)
Price: $150.00




