Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Rice, Anne
Blood and Gold (The Vampire Chronicles)
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very beautiful copy of the First Edition with book and dust jacket in unread... (Book #12762)
Price: $100.00
Rice, Anne
Blood Canticle - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED on the... (Book #11307)
Price: $120.00
Rice, Anne
Christ The Lord: Out Of Egypt - 1st Edition
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A stunning stated First Edition book in As New/As New condition, SIGNED on the half... (Book #12144)
Price: $120.00
Rice, Anne
Christ The Lord: Out Of Egypt - 1st Edition
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A stunning stated First Edition (First State with flat white boards) in unread As New... (Book #14653)
Price: $140.00
Rice, Anne
Cry To Heaven
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; Third Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful Later Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket, SIGNED and dated by... (Book #12408)
Price: $180.00
Rice, Anne
Cry To Heaven - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/ First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust jacket with... (Book #12686)
Price: $320.00
Rice, Anne
The Feast Of All Saints - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1979. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [ii], [10], 11-571, [3] pages. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Near... (Book #12205)
Price: $320.00
Rice, Anne
The Feast of All Saints - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1979. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [ii], [10], 11-571, [3] pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in price-clipped Near Fine... (Book #34497)
Price: $70.00
Rice, Anne
Interview with the Vampire (The Vampire Chronicles)
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. Hardcover. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very beautiful 20th anniversary edition, book, dustcover and matching slipcase in As New condition, never taken... (Book #12036)
Price: $250.00
Rice, Anne
Interview with the Vampire - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xiii], 371, [5] pages. A very beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike... (Book #13191)
Price: $2,400.00
Rice, Anne
Interview With the Vampire - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [xiii], 371, [5] pages. First Edition/First Printing in about Near Fine condition in a still Very Good, creased... (Book #19479)
Price: $230.00
Rice, Anne
Lasher - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/ First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Anne Rice's novel of demonic... (Book #20045)
Price: $40.00
Rice, Anne
Lasher - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. The second of the Lives of the Mayfair Witches series, First Edition/First Printing, fine/fine condition... (Book #10587)
Price: $110.00
Rice, Anne
Lasher - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Near Fine in Near... (Book #30126)
Price: $30.00
Rice, Anne
Lasher - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 577 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled top edge in alike... (Book #31261)
Price: $20.00
Rice, Anne
Memnoch the Devil - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 353 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike price clipped dust-jacket with minor... (Book #30528)
Price: $25.00
Rice, Anne
Memnoch the Devil: the Vampire Chronicles - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with staining to bottom edge in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine... (Book #30441)
Price: $25.00
Rice, Anne
Memnoch, the Devil - Limited B.E. Trice Edition
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition of 425 numbered copies preceding the trade edition, this one, being... (Book #12213)
Price: $570.00
Rice, Anne
Merrick
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. Very nice copy of the first trade edition (a limited signed edition was issued earlier... (Book #10663)
Price: $90.00
Rice, Anne
Merrick - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 2000. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited First Edition preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by AUTHOR Anne Rice. This book has... (Book #10646)
Price: $256.00
Rice, Anne
Pandora
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], 353, [5] pages. A beautiful First Trade Edition (only a limited signed edition by... (Book #13308)
Price: $110.00
Rice, Anne
Pandora
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], 353, [5] pages. A beautiful First Trade Edition (only a limited signed edition by... (Book #29560)
Price: $60.00
Rice, Anne
Pandora - Limited B.E. Trice Edition
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xvi], 353, [5] pages. A special Limited Edition of 250 numbered copies preceding the trade... (Book #11590)
Price: $925.00
Rice, Anne
Servant of the Bones - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. Very nice First Edition/First Printing in Fine/Fine condition, SIGNED by author Anne Rice on front... (Book #13306)
Price: $130.00
Rice, Anne
Servant of the Bones - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 387 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. As New in As... (Book #30127)
Price: $30.00




