Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Robinson, Peter
Final Account - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1994. Card Covers. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition. Signed by author Peter Robinson directly on... (Book #17893)
Price: $50.00
Robinson, Peter
Friend of the Devil - 1st Edition/1st Impression
[London]: Hodder & Stoughton, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 424 pages. A smart First Edition/First Impression in Near Fine condition with cocked spine and soiled... (Book #25109)
Price: $40.00
Robinson, Peter
The Hanging Valley - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1992. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed... (Book #17897)
Price: $50.00
Robinson, Peter
The Hanging Valley - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 273 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket with... (Book #25846)
Price: $40.00
Robinson, Peter
In a Dry Season - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Avon Twilight, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 422 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with cocked spine in Fine... (Book #25838)
Price: $30.00
Robinson, Peter
Innocent Graves - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17894)
Price: $70.00
Robinson, Peter
Innocent Graves - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 346 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with soiled page edges... (Book #25839)
Price: $30.00
Robinson, Peter
A Necessary End - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], 317, [318], [6] pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with... (Book #25830)
Price: $130.00
Robinson, Peter
Past Reason Hated - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; An Inspector Banks Mystery. Fine in... (Book #17896)
Price: $30.00
Robinson, Peter
Past Reason Hated - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1993. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 338 pages. A smart First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled... (Book #25841)
Price: $35.00
Robinson, Peter
Piece of My Heart - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: William Morrow, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 336 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with bumped lower corners and... (Book #25842)
Price: $35.00
Robinson, Peter
Playing with Fire - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: William Morrow, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 354 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with cocked spine in Fine... (Book #25843)
Price: $40.00
Robinson, Peter
Strange Affair - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: William Morrow, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 368 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with light... (Book #25844)
Price: $45.00
Robinson, Peter
Wednesday's Child - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Toronto: Viking, 1992. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, Paperback Original in Fine condition. Signed by author Peter Robinson directly on the title page... (Book #17898)
Price: $45.00
Robinson, Phyllis C.
Willa: The Life of Willa Cather - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Photographs. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 321 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with... (Book #50537)
Price: $25.00
Robison, Mary
An Amateur's Guide To The Night - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art... (Book #20847)
Price: $30.00
Robison, Mary
Days - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, slighty soiled fore edge, in Near Fine... (Book #20850)
Price: $30.00
Robison, Mary
Oh! - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine, seemingly unread condition, trace sunned at edges, in alike... (Book #21749)
Price: $30.00
Robison, Mary
Subtraction - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with address label to front free end paper in Fine... (Book #33109)
Price: $20.00
Robotti, Frances Diane
Chronicles of Old Salem: A History in Miniature
New York: Bonanza Books, 1948. Hardcover. 8vo; 129 pages. Near Fine condition in Very Good- condition with edgewear, chipping, creasing, rubbing, and soiling ;. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket. (Book #45621)
Price: $20.00
Roche, George C., III
Going Home - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Ottawa, IL: Jameson Books, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 182 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with bumped lower corner, dings to upper... (Book #33457)
Price: $17.00
Rockcastle, Mary Francois
Rainy Lake - 1st Edition/1st Printing
St. Paul, MN: Graywolf Press, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed... (Book #17899)
Price: $40.00
Rockwell, John
All American Music: Composition In The Late Twentieth Century - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine, seemingly unread condition with traces of sunning to edges in alike dust-jacket... (Book #21821)
Price: $25.00
Rockwell, John
All American Music: Composition In The Late Twentieth Century - Uncorrected Proof
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. Softcover. Advance Review Copy; First Printing. 8vo. Uncorrected Proof of First Edition/First Printing, soiling to cover else Fine, tight condition. From the collection of... (Book #20888)
Price: $25.00
Rodeheaver, Homer A. , George W. Sanville, Yumbert P. Rodeheaver, and Joseph N. Rodeheaver
Triumphant Service Songs: an all Purpose Book Prepared to Meet the Requirements of Every Department of Church Work - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Winona Lake, IN: The Rodeheaver Hall-Mack Co. 1934. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; Unpaginated pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with owner's neat inscription to... (Book #45500)
Price: $25.00




