Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Sanford, Christopher
Sutures - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: SoHo Press, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with bookplate on front endpaper in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #32458)
Price: $20.00
Sannes, Tor Borch
Die Fram: Abenteuer Polarexpedition - 1st German Edition/1st Printing
Hamburg, Germany: Hoffmann und Campe, 1987. Cloth. 1st German Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [8], 9-256 pages. A handsome First German Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #34155)
Price: $140.00
Santangelo, Elena
By Blood Possessed - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17943)
Price: $50.00
Santmyer, Helen Hooven
Herbs and Apples
New York: Harper and Row Publisher, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. Reprint Edition. 8vo; 330 pages. A lovely Reprint in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket with damp staining to upper... (Book #32649)
Price: $10.00
Santmyer, Helen Hooven
Ohio Town - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1984. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Near Fine... (Book #30810)
Price: $20.00
Santucci, Luigi
Orfeo in Paradise - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1969. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright, attractive First American Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, little sunning... (Book #20833)
Price: $30.00
Saperstein, Alan
Mom Kills Kids and Self - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: MacMillan Publishing Co., Inc. 1979. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition, light sunning to edges in alike dust-jacket. Very Good+... (Book #32155)
Price: $25.00
Sapphire
Push - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in As New dust-jacket. Signed and inscribed... (Book #18655)
Price: $250.00
Saramago, Jose
Blindness - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1997. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [10], 294 pages. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing (ACEFDB print line) in about Fine condition... (Book #15494)
Price: $150.00
Saramago, Jose
Blindness - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1997. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [10], 294 pages. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing (ACEFDB print line) in unread Fine condition... (Book #15683)
Price: $350.00
Saramago, Jose
The History Of The Siege Of Lisbon - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York San Diego London: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1996. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [vi], 314 pages. A handsome First Printing of the Edition in Fine condition... (Book #29561)
Price: $90.00
Saramago, Jose
The Stone Raft - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Translated from the Portuguese by Giovanni... (Book #17946)
Price: $60.00
Sarris, Greg
Watermelon Nights - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition, small bump/cut to rear corner on Fine dust-jacket. Fine+ in... (Book #17947)
Price: $30.00
Sarton, May
At Eighty Two, a Journal - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: W. W. Norton and Company, 1996. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 350 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor... (Book #32924)
Price: $17.00
Sarton, May
At Eighty Two: A Journal - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust... (Book #17950)
Price: $50.00
Sarton, May
The Education of Harriet Hatfield - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition with minute a discolored spot on front... (Book #17951)
Price: $50.00
Sarton, May
The Magnificent Spinster - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Norton, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edge wear. Near Fine in... (Book #32564)
Price: $25.00
Sarton, May
A Reckoning
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1978. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Very Good dust-jacket. Water stain to... (Book #17949)
Price: $25.00
Sartre, Jean-Paul
Troubled Sleep
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1964. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; Fourth Printing. 8vo; [vi], 421, [3] pages. First American Edition/Later Printing, in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in Good+ dust-jacket with... (Book #21881)
Price: $25.00
Sartre, Jean-Paul [; Eric Sutton, translator]
The Reprieve
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1963. Hardcover. First Edition; Fourth Printing. 8vo. First Edition/Later Printing in about Fine condition, minor bumps to caps and corners, in lightly rubbed, Very Good+... (Book #21116)
Price: $25.00
Sartre, Jean-Paul [; Michel Contat and Michel Rybalka, editors; Frank Jellinek, translator]
Sartre On The Theater - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon Books, 1976. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with light sunning to edges, hinge starting, interior bright and... (Book #21071)
Price: $25.00
Satterthwait, Walter
Accustomed to the Dark - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 245 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED... (Book #45085)
Price: $35.00
Satterthwait, Walter
A Flower in the Desert - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 248 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with trivial foxing to top... (Book #45084)
Price: $40.00
Satterthwait, Walter
The Gold of Mayani - Limited Edition
Gallup, NM: Buffalo Medicine Books, 1995. Hardcover. Limited Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in Fine dust-jacket. Transportation bump/cut to top of boards... (Book #17954)
Price: $25.00
Satterthwait, Walter
The Gold Of Mayani: The African Stories - Limited Edition
Gallup, NM: Buffalo Medicine Books, 1995. Hardcover. Limited Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Walter Satterthwait directly... (Book #15515)
Price: $70.00




