Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Schenkman, Richard (editor)
Bondage: Number 17, Summer 1989 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Bronxville, NY: The James Bond 007 Fan Club, 1989. Magazine. First Edition; First Printing. 4to ; 28 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with light edgewear and foxed wraps. Very Good+. (Book #45208)
Price: $30.00
Schickel, Richard [and The Editors Of Time-Life Books]
The World of Goya 1746-1828
B&W and Color Illustrations. New York: Time-Life Books, 1974. Hardcover. First Edition. 4to. A nice First Edition/Later Printing in Near Fine condition in alike slipcase with few small areas of... (Book #15386)
Price: $40.00
Schieb, Jorg
Das Groszlige Buch Zu Ms Dos / Pc Dos
Duesseldorf: Data Becker Gmbh & Co. KG, 1990. Hardcover. Fifth Edition. 4to. Fine condition. Fine. (Book #10100)
Price: $10.00
Schieffer, Bob
This Just in - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2003. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited First Edition of 1,650 copies preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by author Bob... (Book #10410)
Price: $90.00
Schieffer, Bob
This Just in - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2003. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited First Edition of 1,650 copies preceding the trade edition, this one being #1,418... (Book #10884)
Price: $110.00
Schillebeeckx, Edward
Ministry: Leadership in the Community of Jesus Christ - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York, NY, USA: Crossroad, 1981. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 165 pages. First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket with light edgewear. Fine in... (Book #22172)
Price: $15.00
Schiller, Friedrich [, Edgar Alfred Bowring, translator]
The Poems Of Schiller
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1873. Cloth. Second Edition. 8vo. A handsome copy of this 2nd edition in Near Fine condition. Brown cloth with black and very bright gilt... (Book #14413)
Price: $90.00
Schine, Cathleeen
Alice In Bed - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of... (Book #21831)
Price: $70.00
Schine, Cathleeen
The Evolution of Jane - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and dated... (Book #17967)
Price: $50.00
Schine, Cathleen
The Love Letter - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17969)
Price: $40.00
Schine, Cathleen
Rameau's Niece - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ticknor & Fields, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17968)
Price: $70.00
Schine, Cathleen
Rameau's Niece - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ticknor & Fields, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #18566)
Price: $90.00
Schine, Cathleen
To the Birdhouse - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Near Fine in Fine dust... (Book #17970)
Price: $70.00
Schirra, Walter M. , Jr.
Schirra's Space
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1997. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most handsome edition limited to 3,000 numbered copies in As New condition, never taken out of its... (Book #33961)
Price: $700.00
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr.
The Cycles of American History - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1986. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket with creased rear flap and mild edgewear. Very... (Book #30778)
Price: $15.00
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr.
The Cycles of American History - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1986. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [2], xxii, 498 pages. A special Limited Edition and true First Edition/First Printing preceding the... (Book #18824)
Price: $150.00
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr.
The Cycles of American History - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1986. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [2], xxii, 498 pages. A special Limited Edition and true First Edition/First Printing preceding the... (Book #14964)
Price: $200.00
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr.
The Cycles of American History - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1986. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [2], xxii, 498 pages. A special Limited Edition and true First Edition/First Printing preceding the... (Book #14965)
Price: $140.00
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr.
The Cycles of American History - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1986. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [2], xxii, 498 pages. A special Limited Edition and true First Edition/First Printing preceding the... (Book #29682)
Price: $250.00
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr.
Journals: 1952-2000 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Penguin Press, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Editor. 8vo. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust jacket. This... (Book #14021)
Price: $100.00
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr.
A Thousand Days
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1999. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by author Arthur M. Schlesinger Jr. A wonderful scarce book in As New... (Book #10958)
Price: $330.00
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr.
A Thousand Days
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1979. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xxii], 939, [1] pages. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by AUTHOR Arthur M. Schlesinger Jr. in unread... (Book #29290)
Price: $200.00
Schlink, Bernhard
The Reader - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon Books, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Small 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; As part of a college class... (Book #20165)
Price: $650.00
Schlitz, Laura Amy
Good Masters! Sweet Ladies! Voices from a Medieval Village - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Cambridge, MA: Candlewick Press, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to; x, 85, [1] pages. A charming First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #34290)
Price: $170.00
Schlosser, Leonard [; editor]
Paper In Printing History , Set of 6 (I-VI)
New York: Lindenmeyr Paper Corporation, 1979. Pamphlet. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of publisher Knopf in the late 20th century as... (Book #19079)
Price: $40.00




