Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Sellers, Tom
Sellers Secrets
B&W Illustrations. London: George Johnson, 1931. Card Covers. Thin 12mo ; 20 pages. A nice small volume in Very Good+ condition showing only very little wear except. Text clean and... (Book #15012)
Price: $30.00
Seltzer, Richard
The Name of Hero - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Los Angeles: J. P. Tarcher, Inc. 1981. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 290 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with damp stainting to front and... (Book #30363)
Price: $10.00
Selz, Jean [; translated From The French by Eileen B. Hennessy
E. Munch - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W and Color Illustrations. New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1976. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in about Fine dust-jacket, light sunning... (Book #21314)
Price: $25.00
Selznick, Brian
The Hugo Movie Companion - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Brian Selznick; B&W Drawings. New York: Scholastic Press, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; 255, [1] pages. Unread As New First Edition/First Printing... (Book #29428)
Price: $140.00
Selznick, Brian
The Invention Of Hugo Cabret - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Brian Selznick; B&W Drawings. New York: Scholastic Press, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; [x], 533, [1] pages. A First Edition in its... (Book #14921)
Price: $700.00
Selznick, Brian
The Invention Of Hugo Cabret - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Brian Selznick; B&W Drawings. New York: Scholastic Press, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; 1, [x], 533, [1] pages. Unread As New First Edition/First Printing in... (Book #29342)
Price: $220.00
Selznick, Brian
The Invention Of Hugo Cabret - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Brian Selznick; B&W Drawings. New York: Scholastic Press, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; 1, [x], 533, [1] pages. Unread As New First... (Book #29363)
Price: $360.00
Selznick, Brian
The Invention Of Hugo Cabret - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Brian Selznick; B&W Drawings. New York: Scholastic Press, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; [x], 533, [1] pages. Unread As New First Edition/First... (Book #19647)
Price: $400.00
Semmens, Rev. John
The Field And The Work: Sketches Of Missionary Life In The Far North
B & W Illustrations. Toronto, ON: Methodist Mission Rooms, 1884. Original cloth. First Edition. [1-9] 10-199 [200] pages. A smart First Edition in Very Good condition with rubbed boards and... (Book #50149)
Price: $390.00
Sendak, Maurice
We Are All In The Dumps With Jack And Guy: Two Nursery Rhymes With Pictures - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 1993. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [56] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Hanrahan A138. Fine in Fine... (Book #17982)
Price: $130.00
Sendak, Maurice
We Are all in the Dumps with Jack and Guy: Two Nursery Rhymes with Pictures - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Maurice Sendak; Color Illustrations. New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 1993. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. Oblong 4to; [56] pages. A delightful First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition... (Book #45582)
Price: $35.00
Sendak, Maurice and Tony Kushner
The Art of Maurice Sendak: 1980 to the Present - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Maurice Sendak; Color Illustrations. New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 2003. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author & Illustrator. Oblong 4to; 223, [1] pages. This unread... (Book #29568)
Price: $870.00
Sendak, Maurice and Tony Kushner
Brundibar - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Maurice Sendak. New York: Hyperion Books for Children, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Biographee. 8vo. First Edition/ First Printing in As New condition in alike... (Book #13199)
Price: $110.00
Sennett, Richard
Authority - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty... (Book #21012)
Price: $20.00
Sennett, Richard
Palais-Royal - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing, in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty... (Book #20712)
Price: $30.00
Sennott, Charles M.
Broken Covenant - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 373 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust jacket with edgewear and light... (Book #35027)
Price: $15.00
Seranella, Barbara
No Human Involved - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 215, [1] pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #45086)
Price: $80.00
Seranella, Barbara
No Offense Intended - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author Barbara Seranella... (Book #17983)
Price: $40.00
Seranella, Barbara
Unfinished Business - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition with some light stains at head and tail... (Book #17984)
Price: $40.00
Seraphim, Sister Mary, PCPA
Clare: Her Light and Her Song - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Chicago, IL: Franciscan Herald Press, 1984. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 410 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with gift inscription to front free endpaper in... (Book #22178)
Price: $10.00
Serling, Robert J.
From The Captain To The Colonel: An Informal History Of Eastern Airlines
New York: The Dial Press, 1980. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, seemingly unread condition; in alike, tanned dust-jacket. Near Fine... (Book #31735)
Price: $17.00
Serviss, Garrett P.
Curiosities Of The Sky
B & W Illustrations and Photographs. New York and London: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1909. Original Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; xvi, [4], 1-267, [1] pages. An attractive, Nearly... (Book #19953)
Price: $170.00
Seth, Vikram
An Equal Music - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Broadway Books, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with hinge starting in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Very Good+ in... (Book #32736)
Price: $20.00
Seth, Vikram
An Equal Music - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Broadway Books, 1999. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #17985)
Price: $40.00
Setlowe, Richard
The Black Sea - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ticknor & Fields, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with lightly soiled edges in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear... (Book #34097)
Price: $15.00




