Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Say, Allen
Grandfather's Journey
Illustrated by Allen Say; Color Illustrations. New York: Scholastic Inc. 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to ; 32 pages. A beautiful First Scholastic Edition/First Printing arranged with Houghton... (Book #22109)
Price: $60.00
Say, Allen
Grandfather's Journey - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Allen Say; Color Illustrations. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to ; 32 pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition... (Book #22106)
Price: $150.00
Say, Allen
Grandfather's Journey - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Allen Say; Color Illustrations. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author & Illustrator. 4to ; 32 pages. A beautiful First Edition/First... (Book #22107)
Price: $520.00
Say, Allen
Grandfather's Journey - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Allen Say; Color Illustrations. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author & Illustrator. 4to ; 32 pages. A charming First Edition/First... (Book #22105)
Price: $200.00
Say, Allen
Grandfather's Journey - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Allen Say; Color Illustrations. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author & Illustrator. 4to ; 32 pages. A beautiful First Edition/First... (Book #22108)
Price: $290.00
Say, Peggy and Peter Knobler
Forgotten: A Sister's Struggle to Save Terry Anderson, America's Longest-Held Hostage - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with light rubbing to extremities in alike, Near Fine dust-jacket. Fine... (Book #30489)
Price: $20.00
Sayers, Dorothy L. [editor]
The Omnibus of Crime
Garden City, NJ: Garden City Publishing Company, 1929. Hardcover. 8vo. Very Good- condition without dust-wrapper showing some general wear, a water stain on front board and a faded spine. Prior... (Book #17958)
Price: $30.00
Sayles, John
Los Gusanos - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 473 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear... (Book #32997)
Price: $20.00
Sayles, John
Los Gusanos: a Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #32437)
Price: $25.00
Saylor, Steven
Arms Of Nemesis - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18565)
Price: $50.00
Saylor, Steven
Arms Of Nemesis: A Novel Of Ancient Rome - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17961)
Price: $80.00
Saylor, Steven
Catilina's Riddle - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Steven... (Book #17962)
Price: $50.00
Saylor, Steven
The House Of The Vestals: The Investigations of Gordianus The Finder - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17965)
Price: $140.00
Saylor, Steven
Last Seen in Massilia - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17963)
Price: $40.00
Saylor, Steven
Rubicon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition with some bumping to spine. In... (Book #17964)
Price: $60.00
Saylor, Steven
A Twist At The End: A Novel Of O. Henry - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Steven... (Book #17960)
Price: $60.00
Saylor, Steven
The Venus Throw - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17966)
Price: $30.00
Scanlon, Noel
Black Ashes - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1985. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in Very Good dust-jacket with moderate edgewear, rubbed fore edges, and... (Book #31780)
Price: $20.00
Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann
The Healer's War - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York, London, Toronto, Sydney, Auckland: A Foundation Book / Doubleday, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 303 pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition... (Book #45081)
Price: $30.00
Scarisbrick, J. J.
Henry VIII - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Berkeley, CA, and Los Angeles: University of California Press, 1968. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 561 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with small damp stain... (Book #45695)
Price: $25.00
Scarne, John
Scarne's Magic Tricks
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1977. Softcover. 8vo. Prior owner's name, near fine condition. Near Fine. (Book #13743)
Price: $25.00
Schaeffer, Susan Fromberg
Buffalo Afternoon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 535 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with light foxing to page edges... (Book #33431)
Price: $15.00
Schaeffer, Susan Fromberg
The Injured Party - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with owner's signature to front free end paper and soiled... (Book #30516)
Price: $15.00
Schaffner, Cynthia V. A. and Susan Klein
Folk Hearts: a Celebration of the Heart Motif in American Folk Art - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with traces of sunning in Fine dust-jacket. From... (Book #19210)
Price: $100.00
Scheinbaum, Samuel
These Crumpled Lives - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: The Mitre Press, 1972. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 95 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with rubbing to upper and... (Book #32653)
Price: $20.00




