Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Schullery, Paul
If Fish Could Scream - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Stackpole Books, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most beautiful First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dustjacket. SIGNED by author... (Book #15543)
Price: $70.00
Schulz, Charles M.
Happiness is a Warm Puppy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Charles Schulz; B&W Illustrations. San Francisco: Determined Productions, Inc. 1962. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 24mo. A very nice First Edition/First Printing of cartoonist Charles Schulz' first book... (Book #15346)
Price: $49.00
Schulz, Charles M.
Happiness is a Warm Puppy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Charles Schulz; B&W Illustrations. San Francisco: Determined Productions, Inc. 1962. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 24mo. A very nice First Edition/First Printing of cartoonist Charles Schulz' first book... (Book #15001)
Price: $40.00
Schulz, Charles M.
Happiness is a Warm Puppy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Charles Schulz; B&W Illustrations. San Francisco: Determined Productions, Inc. 1962. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 24mo. A very attractive First Edition/First Printing of cartoonist Charles Schulz' first book... (Book #14962)
Price: $90.00
Schulz, Florian
Yellowstone To Yukon, Freedom To Roam - 1st Edition
Seattle: The Mountaineers Books, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Large Folio. A stunning First Edition in As New condition in alike dust-jacket; Schulz' spectacular photographic journey of the Northern... (Book #12265)
Price: $80.00
Schumacher, Aileen
Affirmative Reaction - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Aurora, CO: Write Way Publishing, 1999. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A smart First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author... (Book #31456)
Price: $35.00
Schumacher, Aileen
Framework for Death - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Aurora, CO: Write Way Publishing, 1998. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A lovely First Edition/First Printing directly on the title page. SIGNED by author Aileen Schumacher... (Book #31455)
Price: $35.00
Schwamm, Ellen
Adjacent Lives - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike, lightly toned dust-jacket. From the collection... (Book #21092)
Price: $25.00
Schwamm, Ellen
How He Saved Her - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of... (Book #21830)
Price: $25.00
Schwartz, John Burnham
Reservation Road - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Basis for the major motion picture... (Book #17971)
Price: $40.00
Schwartz, John Burnham
Reservation Road - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with trivial edgewear and rubbing to back panel... (Book #31783)
Price: $25.00
Schwartz, Nancy Lynn [; Completed by Sheila Schwartz]
The Hollywood Writers' Wars - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition, a hint of sunning to top edges, in... (Book #21096)
Price: $30.00
Schwarz, Christina
Drowning Ruth - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17972)
Price: $60.00
Schweiger, J. Werner
Wiener Werkstatte, Design In Vienna 1903-1932 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Color Illustrations. New York: Abbeville Press, 1984. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to; 272 pages. First Edition/First Printing, published simultaneously with the British Thames Hudson edition. Fine condition in Near... (Book #29090)
Price: $80.00
Schweitzer, Albert
Die Weltanschauung Der Indischen Denker, Mystik Und Ethik [; Indian Thought And Its Development]
Muenchen: C. H. Beck'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1935. Wraps. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xii, 201, [3] pages. An attractive first edition in original wraps in Near Fine condition... (Book #29802)
Price: $600.00
Sciascia, Leonardo
The Council of Egypt - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1966. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with sunning to spine and edges, endpapers lightly... (Book #20692)
Price: $60.00
Scortia, Thomas N. and Frank M. Robinson
The Glass Inferno - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1974. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 435 pages. An bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with cocked spine, soiled edges, and... (Book #33475)
Price: $10.00
Scott, David and Alexei Leonov
Two Sides Of The Moon - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Thomas Dunne Books, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by One Author. 8vo. First US Edition/ First Printing (published shortly after the Simon & Schuster UK edition)... (Book #12927)
Price: $730.00
Scott, Justin
Rampage - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in about Fine dust-jacket small crease to rear fold; From the... (Book #30419)
Price: $25.00
Scott, Justin
Rampage - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear and crease to front... (Book #31887)
Price: $20.00
Scott, Sir Walter
The Black Dwarf and a Legend of Montrose
Illustrated by Paul Hardy. London: Collins' Clear-Type Press, N.D. Flexible covers. 24mo. A handsome volume in Near Fine condition, showing little wear inside or out, except at top and bottom... (Book #14717)
Price: $60.00
Scott-Maxwell, Florida
The Measure of My Days - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1968. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing, in Fine condition with traces of sunning and slight wear to edges in... (Book #20688)
Price: $140.00
Scottoline, Lisa
Courting Trouble - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 2002. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A smart First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by... (Book #33602)
Price: $40.00
Scottoline, Lisa
Legal Tender - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light tanning to page edges... (Book #32513)
Price: $40.00
Scottoline, Lisa
Moment of Truth - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 358 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with trivial wear to extremities... (Book #32510)
Price: $40.00




