Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Scottoline, Lisa
Moment of Truth - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 358 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #32511)
Price: $45.00
Scottoline, Lisa
Moment of Truth - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 358 pages. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. SIGNED... (Book #33529)
Price: $30.00
Scottoline, Lisa
Moment of Truth - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 358 pages. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. SIGNED... (Book #45353)
Price: $40.00
Scribner, Charles, Jr. [; Based On The Oral History by Joel R. Gardner]
In The Company Of Writers: A Life In Publishing - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition, a touch sunning to cloth edges... (Book #21371)
Price: $30.00
Scroggins, Deborah
Emma's War - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon Books, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition. 8vo. An impeccable First Edition/First Printing in unread As New/As New condition; Deborah Scroggins charts the process by which McCune’s romantic delusions... (Book #12289)
Price: $120.00
Scroggins, Deborah
Emma's War - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon Books, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition. 8vo. An handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Near Fine condition in alike dustjacket, a bump on the back of the... (Book #12290)
Price: $30.00
Scull, Christina; Hammond, Wayne G.
The J.R.R. Tolkien Companion And Guide (two Volume Box Set)
New York: Houghton and Mifflin, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome set of this First Edition/First Printing reference work in unread As New condition in equally unblemished... (Book #13027)
Price: $220.00
Searcy, David
Last Things - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #33712)
Price: $30.00
Searles, John
Boy Still Missing - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket, both showing a few puncture holes at... (Book #17973)
Price: $25.00
Sease, Douglas R., and Tom Herman
The Flat -Tax Primer: A Nonpartisan Guide to What It Means for the Economy, the Government--and You
New York: Viking, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 152 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with small tear to upper spine. Near Fine. (Book #35045)
Price: $15.00
Sebastian, Time
The Spy in Question - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with lightly soiled edges in alike dust-jacket with creased front flap... (Book #30511)
Price: $15.00
Sebold, Alice
The Lovely Bones - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Little, Brown & Company, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An impeccable First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket with the... (Book #11808)
Price: $310.00
Sebold, Alice
The Lovely Bones - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Little, Brown & Company, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike second state dust-jacket without the Margot Livesey... (Book #15519)
Price: $50.00
Sebold, Alice
The Lovely Bones - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Little, Brown & Company, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Alice... (Book #18721)
Price: $250.00
[Secretary of War]
Report of the Secretary of War, Communicating Information in Relation to the Contracts Made for the Removal and Subsistence of the Choctaw Indians. Senate. 28th Congress, 2d Session
[Washington, DC?]: 1845. First Edition. 8vo; [1] 2-53 [54], [2] pages. A handsome First Edition in Very Good- condition with soiled pages. Dbd; In relation to the contracts made for... (Book #50305)
Price: $80.00
See, Carolyn
The Handyman - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Carolyn... (Book #17978)
Price: $50.00
See, Carolyn
Making History - 1st Edition/1st Printring
New York: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17977)
Price: $30.00
See, Lisa
Flower Net - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Lisa See directly... (Book #17979)
Price: $60.00
See, Lisa
The Interior - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Lisa See... (Book #17981)
Price: $30.00
Seebass [Seebaszlig], Adolf
Alte Kinderbucher Und Jugendschriften; Livres De L'enfance; Children's Books
Mansfield Centre, CT: Martino Publishing, 1996. Cloth. Reprint Edition. 8vo; [ii], 240, 16; [viii], 424, xxiv, [2] pages. A handsome edition limited to 200 copies in Fine condition, reprinting catalogs... (Book #29825)
Price: $200.00
Seeley, David
Too Cool to Get Married - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper & Row, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket ; Author's first book. Near Fine in Near... (Book #33680)
Price: $20.00
Segal, Erich
The Class - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with staining to page edges in alike dust-jacket with a one... (Book #32222)
Price: $20.00
Segal, Erich
Only Love - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with cocked spine in Near Fine dust-jacket with minor edgewear... (Book #32725)
Price: $15.00
Seger, Robert II
And Tyler Too
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2003. Full-Leather. 8vo. Fine condition, a wonderful limited scarce book; John Tyler was the first Vice President to attain the Presidency as a result of his... (Book #10830)
Price: $170.00
Seles, Monica
Getting A Grip -- On My Body, My Mind, My Self - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Avery Books, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in alike dust-jacket. Bound in dark... (Book #20091)
Price: $130.00




