Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Shahn, Ben
Sweet Was The Song
New York: The Odyssey Press, 1965. Cloth. Revised Edition; First Printing. 64mo. First Odyssey Edition in about Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with closed tears, light traces of toning... (Book #18724)
Price: $30.00
Shakespeare, William
William Shakespeare: The Complete Works
New York: Random House, 1965. Cloth Spine. 1st US Edition; Sixth Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/Sixth Printing in Near Fine, seemingly unread condition, little soiling to text block head. This... (Book #21434)
Price: $120.00
Shames, Laurence
Mangrove Squeeze - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition with a minor bump to top front corner... (Book #18442)
Price: $40.00
Shames, Laurence
The Naked Detective - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Orion, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Laurence Shames directly... (Book #17990)
Price: $40.00
Shames, Laurence
Scavenger Reef - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with slightly cocked spine and marking on endpaper and flyleaf... (Book #32353)
Price: $17.00
Shames, Laurence
Sunburn - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [8], [1-3] 4-279 [280] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket... (Book #17989)
Price: $50.00
Shames, Laurence
Sunburn - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [8], [1-3] 4-279 [280] pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with lightly bumped... (Book #31772)
Price: $35.00
Shames, Laurence
Sunburn - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [8], [1-3] 4-279 [280] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike... (Book #33629)
Price: $60.00
Shames, Laurence
Tropical Depression - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. As New in As New dust jacket. (Book #32042)
Price: $25.00
Shames, Laurence
Tropical Depression - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #32220)
Price: $25.00
Shames, Laurence
Tropical Depression - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 293 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. As New in As... (Book #32995)
Price: $25.00
Shames, Laurence
Virgin Heat - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Laurence Shames... (Book #17991)
Price: $45.00
Shames, Laurence
Virgin Heat - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18567)
Price: $40.00
Shames, Laurence
Virgin Heat - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1997. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #32876)
Price: $20.00
Shames, Laurence
Welcome to Paradise - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Villard Books, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 220 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #17992)
Price: $40.00
Shames, Laurence
Welcome to Paradise: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Villard Books, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 220 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with lightly bumped upper corners in... (Book #45338)
Price: $30.00
Shange, Ntozake
Coretta Scott - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Kadir Nelson; Color Illustrations. New York: Amistad, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Illustrator. 4to. A most beautiful First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in... (Book #15360)
Price: $110.00
Shankman, Sarah
Digging Up Momma - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Sarah... (Book #18441)
Price: $40.00
Shankman, Sarah
The King is Dead - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Near Fine in... (Book #30840)
Price: $25.00
Shannon, John
Streets On Fire - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Carroll & Graf Publishers, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition with unobtrusive damp stain to... (Book #17993)
Price: $30.00
Shapiro, Alan
Old War - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in about dust-jacket. SIGNED and dated 9/7/08 by author Alan... (Book #33915)
Price: $30.00
Sharf, J. Thomas
History of the Confederate States Navy: From its Organization to the Surrender of its Last Vessel
B & W Illustrations and Photographs. New York: The Fairfax Press, [1977]. Hardcover. First thus; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Thus Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition exhibiting rubbing... (Book #60021)
Price: $60.00
Sharkey, Joe
Above Suspicion - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with a touch of shelf wear to extremities in alike dust-jacket... (Book #30812)
Price: $15.00
Sharkey, Joe
Deadly Greed: The Riveting True Story of the Stuart Murder Case that Rocked Boston and Shocked the Nation - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Prentice Hall Press, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #33197)
Price: $20.00
Sharp, Paula
Crows Over a Wheatfield - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A smart First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Paula... (Book #33260)
Price: $40.00




