Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Shigekuni, Julie
A Bridge Between Us - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Anchor Books, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed and inscribed by... (Book #18002)
Price: $40.00
Shine, Walter and Jean (compilers)
A MacDonald Potpourri -- being a miscellany of post-perusal pleasures of the John D. MacDonald books for bibliophiles, bibliographers and bibliomaniacs - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Gainesville, FL: University of Florida Libraries, 1988. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; xii, 219, [1] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition; The comprehensive bibliography... (Book #34503)
Price: $110.00
Shiner, Lewis
Deserted Cities of the Heart - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Foundation Book/Doubleday, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with soiling to page edges, light foxing to top edge, and... (Book #32721)
Price: $17.00
Shipley, William and Edward Fitzgibbon, Esq. (editor)
A True Treatise on the Art of Fly-Fishing, Trolling, Etc. , As Practised on the Dove, and on the Principal Streams of the Midland Counties; Applicable to Every Trout and Grayling River in the Empire - 1st Edition
London: Simpkin, Marshall, and Co. 1838. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [iii], iv-xxxv, [xxxvi], [1], 2-264 pages. A First Edition in original cloth in Very Good condition, lightly rubbed... (Book #34315)
Price: $550.00
Shobin, David
The Seeding - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Linden Press/Simon & Schuster, 1982. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light sunning to board and page edges in... (Book #33478)
Price: $20.00
Shore, Stephen
American Surfaces
London and New York: Phaidon Press, 2008. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Large 8vo. A handsome copy First Softcover Edition/First Printing (hardcover published in 2005) in unread... (Book #14825)
Price: $170.00
Shore, Stephen
A Road Trip Journal - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Stephen Shore; Photographs. London and New York: Phaidon Press, 2008. Hardcover. Limited/Numbered Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Folio. A most beautiful Special Limited/Numbered Edition in Very Fine... (Book #14826)
Price: $410.00
Short, Christopher
The Big Cat - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1965. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with bookplate on the front pastedown and lightly rubbed extremities... (Book #32851)
Price: $15.00
Shreve, Anita
Where or When - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18004)
Price: $50.00
Shreve, Susan Richards
Queen of Hearts - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 354 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor damp staining to top... (Book #31653)
Price: $15.00
Shriver, Maria
Just Who Will You Be? - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 12mo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dustjacket, SIGNED by author Maria Shriver... (Book #14523)
Price: $130.00
Shulman, Alix Kates
Drinking the Rain - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike lightly soiled dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #31713)
Price: $20.00
Shulman, Alix Kates
On the Stroll - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very nice First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with light toning to board edges in... (Book #20827)
Price: $30.00
Sibley, Celestine
For All Seasons
Illustrated by John Kollock; B&W Illustrations. Atlanta: Peachtree Publishers Limited, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; Second Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very nice First Edition/Later Printing in Near Fine... (Book #20067)
Price: $40.00
Sibley, Celestine
Mothers Are Always Special - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Scarlett B. Rickenbaker; B&W Illustrations. Atlanta: Peachtree Publishers Limited, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in... (Book #20068)
Price: $90.00
Sibley, Celestine
Straight As An Arrow - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket rubbing, little soiling to front free endpaper. A nice copy;... (Book #20069)
Price: $25.00
Siddons, Anne Rivers
Colony - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 466 pages. A eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with age-tanned pages in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #30327)
Price: $15.00
Siddons, Anne Rivers
Colony - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with few punctuation marks to front board in alike dust-jacket... (Book #20058)
Price: $40.00
Siddons, Anne Rivers
Downtown - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near about Fine condition, a few light smudges along page edges in Fine... (Book #20063)
Price: $70.00
Siddons, Anne Rivers
Downtown - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #30136)
Price: $15.00
Siddons, Anne Rivers
Fox's Earth - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1981. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, quarter bound in red cloth and red boards, prior owner's name... (Book #20053)
Price: $40.00
Siddons, Anne Rivers
Hill Towns - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED and inscribed by author Anne Rivers Siddons... (Book #20061)
Price: $40.00
Siddons, Anne Rivers
Hill Towns - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 1993. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with cocked spine and writing on the front free... (Book #30229)
Price: $15.00
Siddons, Anne Rivers
The House Next Door
Atlanta: Old New York Book Shop Press, 1993. Cloth. Revised Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. Revised Edition, originally published in 1978 with a new foreword by Stephen King. Some soiling... (Book #20057)
Price: $130.00
Siddons, Anne Rivers
King's Oak - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, quarter-bound in black cloth with copper colored lettering in Very Good+ condition, remainder... (Book #20060)
Price: $40.00




