Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Sandford, John
Easy Prey - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2000. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #32804)
Price: $50.00
Sandford, John
Hidden Prey - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 393 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page... (Book #25882)
Price: $40.00
Sandford, John
Invisible Prey - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 388 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page... (Book #25883)
Price: $35.00
Sandford, John
Naked Prey - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 359 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page... (Book #25886)
Price: $40.00
Sandford, John
The Night Crew - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. As New in As... (Book #30620)
Price: $20.00
Sandford, John
The Night Crew - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Putnam, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with trivial edgewear. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #31228)
Price: $25.00
Sandford, John
The Night Crew - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 371 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled... (Book #25893)
Price: $35.00
Sandford, John
Night Prey - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, seemingly unread condition in Very Good- dust-jacket, back panel tanned/soiled and... (Book #32327)
Price: $15.00
Sandford, John
Night Prey - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Near Fine in Near... (Book #32877)
Price: $20.00
Sandford, John
Secret Prey - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], [1]-392 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #25889)
Price: $70.00
Sandford, John
Winter Prey - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with cocked spine and soiled page edges in alike dust-jacket... (Book #30149)
Price: $20.00
Sandford, John (pseud. of John Camp)
Eyes of Prey - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [7]-318, [2] pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled... (Book #25881)
Price: $90.00
Sandford, John (pseud. of John Camp)
Mind Prey - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 323 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled... (Book #25884)
Price: $30.00
Sandford, John (pseud. of John Camp)
Night Prey - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 336 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light page... (Book #25887)
Price: $40.00
Sandford, John (pseud. of John Camp)
Rules of Prey - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [7]-317, [318], [2] pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with... (Book #25888)
Price: $150.00
Sandford, John (pseud. of John Camp)
Shadow Prey - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [7]-318, [2] pages. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good- condition with front hinge starting... (Book #25890)
Price: $50.00
Sandford, John (pseud. of John Camp)
Silent Prey - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 320 pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled edges... (Book #25891)
Price: $35.00
Sandford, John (pseud. of John Camp)
Sudden Prey - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 360 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good- condition with hinges starting and soiled... (Book #25892)
Price: $10.00
Sandford, John (pseud. of John Camp)
Winter Prey - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 336 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled... (Book #25894)
Price: $40.00
Sandlin, Tim
Sex and Sunsets - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1987. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17942)
Price: $130.00
Sandlin, Tim
Western Swing - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with small closed tear to spine... (Book #33103)
Price: $17.00
Sandroff, Ronni
Fighting Back - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition, traces of sunning to edges, in alike dust-jacket... (Book #20825)
Price: $30.00
Sandy, Stephen
Riding To Greylock - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, seemingly unread condition, shallow sunning at edges; in Fine dust-jacket... (Book #21913)
Price: $30.00
Sandy, Stephen
Riding To Greylock
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Paperback Edition/First Printing in Fine unread condition in wraps ever so slightly yellowed. From the collection of... (Book #21066)
Price: $25.00
Sandy, Stephen
Riding To Greylock - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, seemingly unread condition, shallow sunning at edges; in Fine dust-jacket... (Book #21914)
Price: $30.00




