Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Thayer, James
White Star - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A charming First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket;. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #26513)
Price: $40.00
Thayer, James Stewart
The Hess Cross -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1977. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 331 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good- with cocked spine, foxed top edge... (Book #25932)
Price: $30.00
Thayer, James Stewart
Pursuit - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 404 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust jacket with... (Book #30990)
Price: $15.00
Thayer, James Stewart
Pursuit -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 404 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with cocked spine... (Book #25929)
Price: $40.00
Thayer, James Stewart
Ringer -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 403 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with soiled page... (Book #25930)
Price: $35.00
Thayer, Nancy
An Act of Love - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light soiling and minor edgewear. Near Fine... (Book #32151)
Price: $15.00
Thayer, Steve
Silent Snow - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Steve Thayer directly... (Book #18107)
Price: $40.00
Thayer, Steve
The Weatherman - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18108)
Price: $40.00
Theroux, Paul
Chicago Loop - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1990. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18109)
Price: $40.00
Theroux, Paul
Chicago Loop - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light foxing to page edges and inscription... (Book #31596)
Price: $35.00
Theroux, Paul
Half Moon Street: Two Short Novels - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in nearly Fine dustjacket with slight edgewear, head and tail... (Book #18110)
Price: $30.00
Theroux, Paul
The Happy Isles Of Oceania: Paddling The Pacific - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18114)
Price: $70.00
Theroux, Paul
Kowloon Tong: A Novel Of Hong Kong - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in As New dust-jacket. As New in As New... (Book #18111)
Price: $100.00
Theroux, Paul
Millroy the Magician
New York: Random House, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; Second Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/Later Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #32338)
Price: $20.00
Theroux, Paul
My Secret History - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. A little wear along edges of... (Book #18112)
Price: $90.00
Theroux, Paul
O-Zone - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1986. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], 519, [1] pages. A special Limited Edition and true First Edition/First Printing preceding the... (Book #14756)
Price: $70.00
Theroux, Paul
O-Zone - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1986. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], 519, [1] pages. A special Limited Edition and true First Edition/First Printing preceding the... (Book #29684)
Price: $90.00
Theus, Will H.
How To Detect And Collect Antique Furniture - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W and Color Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in alike dust-jacket... (Book #21818)
Price: $25.00
Thoene, Bodie and Brock Thoene
Only the River Runs Free: a Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with dings to upper board edges and a hint of foxing... (Book #33528)
Price: $15.00
Thomas, C. David (editor)
As Seen by Both Sides: American and Vietnamese Artists Look At the War - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, MA: Indochina Arts Project and the William Joiner Foundation, 1991. Catalog. First Edition; First Printing. 4to; 112 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor... (Book #45198)
Price: $35.00
Thomas, Craig
Firefox - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1977. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 288 pages. A bright First US Edition/First Printing in Very Good- condition with cocked spine... (Book #30636)
Price: $10.00
Thomas, Craig
Firefox Down - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, seemingly unread condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket, minor chipping to... (Book #31734)
Price: $25.00
Thomas, Craig
Lion's Run - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with pulling away at spine, small ding to lower top board... (Book #32719)
Price: $17.00
Thomas, D.M.
Eating Pavlova - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc. 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust... (Book #18115)
Price: $40.00
Thomas, Donald
Dancing in the Dark - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1994. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly bumped corners in Very Good+ dust-jacket with... (Book #30704)
Price: $17.00




