Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Tyler, Anne
Back When We Were Grownups - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with small bump to tail. In Fine dust-jacket. Fine in... (Book #18148)
Price: $40.00
Tyler, Anne
Breathing Lessons - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [vi], 327, [3] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. A.... (Book #18149)
Price: $100.00
Tyler, Anne
Breathing Lessons - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1988. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xvi], 327, [3] pages. A special Limited Edition and true First Edition/First Printing preceding the... (Book #18454)
Price: $160.00
Tyler, Anne
Breathing Lessons - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [vi], 327, [3] pages. A gorgeous First Trade Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. A.... (Book #33453)
Price: $100.00
Tyler, Anne
Breathing Lessons - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1988. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xvi], 327, [3] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition in... (Book #18844)
Price: $160.00
Tyler, Anne
Breathing Lessons - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 327 pages. First Trade Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket. Back of book... (Book #30855)
Price: $25.00
Tyler, Anne
Breathing Lessons - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [6], [1-3] 4-327 [328] [2] pages. A lovely First Trade Edition/First Printing in Fine... (Book #29861)
Price: $170.00
Tyler, Anne
Breathing Lessons - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [6], [1-3] 4-327 [328] [2] pages. A lovely First Trade Edition/First Printing in about... (Book #45488)
Price: $100.00
Tyler, Anne
Celestial Navigation - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1974. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, lightly sunned in Near Fine sunned condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket, closed tears to spine... (Book #21388)
Price: $50.00
Tyler, Anne
Dinner at the Homesick Restaurant - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in about Fine, seemingly unread condition in alike dust-jacket; also included is... (Book #21867)
Price: $130.00
Tyler, Anne
Earthly Possessions - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1977. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], 197, [5] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine... (Book #18150)
Price: $400.00
Tyler, Anne
Earthly Possessions - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1977. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [vi], 197, [5] pages. First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread, about Fine condition in Near Fine, spine... (Book #21869)
Price: $100.00
Tyler, Anne
Earthly Possessions - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1977. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; [vi], 197, [5] pages. First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread, about Fine condition in Very Good+... (Book #22018)
Price: $90.00
Tyler, Anne
Earthly Possessions - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1977. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], 197, [5] pages. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with lightly soiled... (Book #32866)
Price: $200.00
Tyler, Anne
If Morning Ever Comes
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1964. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; Third Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], 265, [9] pages. A handsome First Edition in its third printing from December... (Book #21868)
Price: $220.00
Tyler, Anne
Ladder of Years
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; Fourth Printing. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/Later Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty... (Book #20783)
Price: $25.00
Tyler, Anne
Ladder of Years - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1995. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xiv], 325, [7] pages. A special limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition in... (Book #18845)
Price: $140.00
Tyler, Anne
Ladder of Years - 1st Trade Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Trade Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket; Pulitzer Price winning Anne Tyler's 13th... (Book #32774)
Price: $20.00
Tyler, Anne
Ladder of Years - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #18151)
Price: $100.00
Tyler, Anne
Ladder of Years -1st Trade Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 325 pages. A lovely First Trade Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with cocked spine in Near... (Book #32208)
Price: $17.00
Tyler, Anne
Morgan's Passing - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike, lightly tanned dust-jacket. From the collection of... (Book #21091)
Price: $35.00
Tyler, Anne
Morgan's Passing - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with light soiling to top edge in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #33352)
Price: $35.00
Tyler, Anne
A Patchwork Planet - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18146)
Price: $50.00
Tyler, Anne
Saint Maybe
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A stunning copy of the first Trade Edition (preceded by a privately printed Franklin Library... (Book #12367)
Price: $110.00
Tyler, Anne
Saint Maybe
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A stunning copy of the first Trade Edition (preceded by a privately printed Franklin Library edition) in Very... (Book #12368)
Price: $60.00




