Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Walker, Alice
The Temple of My Familiar - 1st Edition/1st Printing
San Diego: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18222)
Price: $70.00
Walker, Alice
The Temple Of My Familiar - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. As New in As New dust... (Book #33926)
Price: $80.00
Walker, Augusta
A Back-Fence Story - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1967. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsomeFirst Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket, spine lightly darkened and a touch... (Book #21084)
Price: $25.00
Walker, Dale
The Fiction Of Jack London - 1st Edition/1st Printing
El Paso, TX: Texas Western Press, 1972. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xvi, 40 pages. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in nearly fine... (Book #13093)
Price: $170.00
Walker, David
Moving Out - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Charlottesville, VA: University Press of Virginia, 1976. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread, about Fine condition with a hint of sunning to edges in... (Book #21776)
Price: $25.00
Walker, Frank
Hugo Wolf: A Biography
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1968. Cloth. Second Edition; First Printing. 8vo. Second Enlarged Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in Very Good-, lightly sunned/shelf worn dust-jacket. From the collection... (Book #21485)
Price: $25.00
Walker, Franklin
San Francisco's Literary Frontier - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1939. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [iv], xii, 400, xxv, [v] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with lightly rubbed... (Book #34075)
Price: $70.00
Walker, Gen'l William
The War in Nicaragua
Mobile, AL: S. H. Goetzel & Co. 1860. Hardcover. First Edition. [i-vii] viii-xii, [13] 14-431 [432] pages. An attractive First Edition in Near Fine condition with light foxing to edges... (Book #50079)
Price: $930.00
Walker, John S. P.
Bad Dogs - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by John S. P. Walker; Cartoons. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition. From the collection of Betty... (Book #20543)
Price: $30.00
Walker, Martin
Bruno, Chief of Police - 1st Edition/1st Impression
New York: Quercus, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 262 pages. An smart First Edition/First Impression in Near Fine condition with cocked spine in Fine dust... (Book #25123)
Price: $40.00
Walker, Mary Willis
All the Dead Lie Down - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed and dated 5/13/98 by... (Book #15512)
Price: $50.00
Walker, Mary Willis
All the Dead Lie Down - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with a few small spots on fore edge and small water... (Book #18225)
Price: $40.00
Walker, Mary Willis
Under the Beetle's Cellar - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Mary Willis... (Book #18224)
Price: $70.00
Walker, Mary Willis
Under the Beetle's Cellar - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with damp staining and rippling to top edge in Near Fine dust-jacket... (Book #30247)
Price: $30.00
Walker, Mary Willis
Zero at the Bone - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with some... (Book #18227)
Price: $700.00
Walker, Williston [; Revised by Cyril C. Richardson, Wilhelm Pauck, and Robert T. Handy
A History Of The Christian Church
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1959. Cloth. Revised Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive Revised and updated Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with light edge wear, in Good dust-jacket... (Book #21125)
Price: $25.00
Wall, Carolyn D.
Sweeping Up Glass - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Carolyn... (Book #20172)
Price: $140.00
Wall, Jeff
Jeff Wall: Works and Collected Writings - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Barcelona: Ediciones Poligrafa, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to. A most handsome copy in unread Very Fine condition in alike (except for a small cut) banner... (Book #14210)
Price: $190.00
Wallace Jr. , Lee A. [, editor]
The Orderly Book Of Captain Benjamin Taliaferro, 2d Virginia Detachment Charleston, South Carolina, 1780 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Richmond, VA: Virginia State Library, 1980. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; [x], 185, [1] pages. An exceptional First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition, no dust-jacket as... (Book #15931)
Price: $50.00
Wallace, Anthony F. C.
Rockdale: The Growth Of An American Village In The Early Industrial Revolution - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Robert Howard; Drawings. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition, hint of sunning... (Book #21097)
Price: $30.00
Wallace, Chris
First Lady : a Portrait of Nancy Reagan
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1986. Hardcover. First Edition; Second Printing; Signed by By Nancy Reagan. 4to. A wonderful (stated) First Edition scarce book in unread Fine condition in alike... (Book #10686)
Price: $160.00
Wallace, Irving
The Almighty - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1982. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Nearly Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with little chipping to spine end. Near Fine in Near... (Book #30246)
Price: $25.00
Wallace, Irving
The Guest of Honor - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with soiled and lightly foxed edges in alike dust-jacket with a.... (Book #32223)
Price: $17.00
Wallace, Irving
The Miracle - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: E. P. Dutton, Inc. 1984. Cloth Spine. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 436 pages. A First Edition/First Printing in Very Good- condition with sunning, soiling, bumped upper front... (Book #30648)
Price: $20.00
Wallace, James
Overdrive: Bill Gates and the Race to Control Cyberspace - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: John Wiley & Sons, Inc. 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with slightly cocked spine and stains to upper and... (Book #31885)
Price: $15.00




