Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Uris, Leon
Redemption: A Novel
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [12], [2]-827 [828-36] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with bumped upper corners in Very... (Book #50632)
Price: $30.00
Urrea, Luis Alberto
Into the Beautiful North - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Little, Brown and Company, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #33775)
Price: $120.00
Ursu, Anne
Spilling Clarence - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #18189)
Price: $40.00
[US House of Representatives]
The Miscellaneous Documents of the House of Representatives for the First Session of the Fifty-second Congress, 1891-'92: Volume 41
Washington, DC: Government Printing Office, 1892. First Edition. First Edition in Very Good condition with loose leaves. Disbound. Containing: Powell, J. W. Eighth Annual Report of the Bureau of Ethnology... (Book #50068)
Price: $240.00
[US Senate]
In Senate of the United States. February 19, 1847. Submitted, and Ordered to be Printed. Mr. Jarnagin Made the Following Report: .... Senate. 29th Congress, 2d Session
[Washington, D. C.?]: [1847]. First Edition. 8vo; [1]-5 [6] pages. A handsome First Edition in Very Good condition with detached first leaf and minor age tanning. Disbound ; A report... (Book #50607)
Price: $80.00
[US Senate]
In Senate of the United States. September 12, 1850. Submitted, and Ordered to Be Printed. Mr. Bright made the Following Report: [To Accompany Bill S. No. 333.] The Committee on Roads and Canals, ....
[Washington, D. C.?]: [1850]. First Edition. 8vo; [1]-12 pages. A handsome First Edition in Very Good+ condition. Disbound; From p. 1: "That, after duly sifting, weighing, and comparing the reasons... (Book #50610)
Price: $120.00
Ustinov, Peter
The Disinformer: Two Novellas - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Arcade Publishing, 1989. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED with "Best Wishes" by... (Book #33757)
Price: $160.00
Ustinov, Peter
The Old Man And Mr. Smith - A Fable - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Arcade Publishing/Little, Brown and Company, 1991. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [10], 261, [1] pages. A beautiful First US Edition/First Printing, following publications... (Book #15901)
Price: $180.00
Uya, Okon Edet
From Slavery to Public Service: Robert Smalls, 1839-1915 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London and Toronto: Oxford University Press, 1971. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [vi], vii-xi, [xii-xiv], 178 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike price-clipped dust-jacket;... (Book #34345)
Price: $100.00
Vea, Alfredo
Gods Go Begging - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Alfredo Vea... (Book #18202)
Price: $40.00
Vachss, Andrew
False Allegations - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike lightly rubbed dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Near... (Book #31171)
Price: $15.00
Vachss, Andrew
Footsteps of the Hawk
New York: Vintage Crime / Black Lizard, 1996. Softcover. 1st Paperback Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 237 pages. First Paperback Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with only minor rubbing;. Fine. (Book #45104)
Price: $20.00
Vachss, Andrew
Hard Candy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 241 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with a closed... (Book #45290)
Price: $30.00
Valladares, Armando [; Andrew Hurley, translator]
Against All Hope: The Prison Memoirs Of Armando Valladares - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. 1/4 Leather. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition, seemingly unread, in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #21119)
Price: $30.00
Van Allsburg, Chris
Probuditi! - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Chris Van Allsburg. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to. A flawless First Edition/First Printing book in As New condition in alike... (Book #12942)
Price: $70.00
Van Allsburg, Chris
The Stranger - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1986. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [32] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike, slightly rubbed dustjacket; It is late summer when... (Book #18610)
Price: $70.00
Van Allsburg, Chris
The Widow's Broom - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dustjacket; Mina Shaw comes into possession of a witch's... (Book #15112)
Price: $50.00
Van Allsburg, Chris
The Wretched Stone - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to. A flawless First Edition/First Printing book in unread Very Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket, SIGNED and dated... (Book #11908)
Price: $360.00
Van Allsburg, Chris
The Z Was Zapped - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1987. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. An attractive First Edition/First Printing book in Fine condition, the very Near Fine dust jacket slightly creased at top of... (Book #13085)
Price: $220.00
Van Allsburg, Chris
Zathura - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to. A flawless First Edition/First Printing book in As New/As New condition, SIGNED by author Chris Van Allsburg... (Book #11511)
Price: $110.00
Van Allsburg, Chris
Zathura - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to. A flawless First Edition/First Printing book in As New condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by author Chris... (Book #11548)
Price: $90.00
Van Allsburg, Chris
Zathura - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to. A flawless First Edition/First Printing book in As New/As New condition, SIGNED and dated in the year... (Book #12398)
Price: $90.00
Van Allsburg, Chris
Zathura - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to. A flawless First Edition/First Printing book in As New/As New condition, SIGNED and dated 2002 by author... (Book #13076)
Price: $90.00
Van Allsburg, Chris
Zathura - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing book in As New condition in alike dustjacket. SIGNED by author... (Book #15111)
Price: $100.00
Van Allsburg, Chris, Writer and Illustrator
The Polar Express - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Chris Van Allsburg; Color Illustrations. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1985. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. Oblong 4to ; [32] pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition... (Book #22111)
Price: $1,530.00




