Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Waring, Joseph I. , M. D.
The First Voyage and Settlement At Charles Town: 1670-1680 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Columbia, SC: University of South Carolina Press, c1970. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [vi], 59, [3] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition; Tricentennial Booklet; Vol. 4. Fine. (Book #33943)
Price: $25.00
Warner, Mariana
Alone Of All Her Sex: The Myth And The Cult Of The Virgin Mary - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition, a trace of sunning to caps and top edge... (Book #21176)
Price: $30.00
Warner, Mariana
In a Dark Wood - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1977. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First American Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread Fine condition, in Near Fine, sunned dust-jacket... (Book #22019)
Price: $30.00
Warner, Marina
Joan Of Arc: The Image Of Female Heroism - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, light sunning to board edges in alike dust-jacket... (Book #20912)
Price: $25.00
Warner, Sylvia Townsend
Lolly Willowes And Mr. Fortune's Maggot - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Reynolds Stone; Wood engraving. New York: The Viking Press, 1966. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A First Edition/First Printing, in unread Fine condition with sunning to front... (Book #20664)
Price: $30.00
Warren, Nancy Hunter
New Mexico Style: A Source Book Of Traditional Architectural Details
B&W Photographs. Santa Fe, NM: Museum of New Mexico Press, 1987. Cloth. First Edition; Second Printing. 4to. First Edition/Second Printing in about Fine condition, a hint of sunning to board... (Book #21462)
Price: $40.00
Warren, Robert Penn
All The King's Men
New York: Random House, 1960. Cloth. First Edition; Ninth Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/Later Printing in about Fine condition in Very Good rubbed/sunned dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty... (Book #21406)
Price: $25.00
Warren, Robert Penn
All The King's Men
Illustrated by Jim Sharpe. Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1977. Full-Leather. Limited Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], 616, [8] pages. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by AUTHOR Robert... (Book #29299)
Price: $400.00
Warren, Robert Penn
Audubon: A Vision - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1969. Cloth. Signed & Numbered Limited Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/Special Printing limited to 300 copies, this being No. 7... (Book #21633)
Price: $180.00
Warren, Robert Penn
Audubon: A Vision - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1969. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing designed by Betty Anderson. About Fine, seemingly unread condition, light sunning to edges in alike... (Book #21907)
Price: $80.00
Warren, Robert Penn
Chief Joseph Of Nez Perce
New York: Random House, 1983. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; xii, 64, [4] pages. First Edition in unread Near Fine condition, traces of foxing to first and last few... (Book #18986)
Price: $25.00
Warren, Robert Penn
Homage To Theodore Dreiser - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1971. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, sunned condition in Very Good- dust-jacket. From the collection of... (Book #21400)
Price: $30.00
Warren, Robert Penn
Incarnations: Poems 1966-1968 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1968. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing designed by Betty Anderson; in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in alike dust-jacket. From... (Book #21908)
Price: $70.00
Warren, Robert Penn
Incarnations: Poems 1966-1968 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1968. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket, minute chips to head and small... (Book #21122)
Price: $40.00
Warren, Robert Penn
Incarnations: Poems 1966-1968 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1968. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in about Fine, slightly rubbed dust-jacket with little toning; designed... (Book #21123)
Price: $60.00
Warren, Robert Penn
New And Selected Poems 1923-1985 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1985. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xx], 322, [2] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition. Unread... (Book #14769)
Price: $160.00
Warren, Robert Penn
New and Selected Poems 1923-1985 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1985. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xx], 322, [2] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition. Unread... (Book #18856)
Price: $120.00
Warren, Robert Penn
New And Selected Poems 1923-1985 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1985. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xx], 322, [2] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition. Unread... (Book #29693)
Price: $150.00
Warren, Robert Penn
A Place to Come To - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1977. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in very Nearly Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Beautifully bound in copper-stamped black... (Book #20205)
Price: $40.00
Warren, Robert Penn
A Place To Come To - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1977. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+, lightly sunned condition in Very Good dust-jacket, wrinkled at spine... (Book #21404)
Price: $25.00
Warren, Robert Penn
Promises: Poems 1954 - 1956
New York: Random House, 1957. Cloth. First Edition; Second Printing. 8vo. First Edition/Second Printing in Near Fine, sunned condition in Very Good, lightly chipped dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty... (Book #21551)
Price: $40.00
Warren, Robert Penn
A Robert Penn Warren Reader - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1987. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine, seemingly unread condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty... (Book #21503)
Price: $30.00
Warren, Robert Penn
Selected Poems 1923-1975
Illustrated by Elaine Raphael. Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1981. Full-Leather. Limited Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by AUTHOR Robert Penn Warren in As... (Book #14920)
Price: $200.00
Warren, Robert Penn
Selected Poems 1923-1975
Illustrated by Elaine Raphael. Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1981. Full-Leather. Limited Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by AUTHOR Robert Penn Warren in unread... (Book #14936)
Price: $160.00
Warren, Robert Penn
Selected Poems: New and Old, 1923-1966 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1966. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing limited to 250 copies (this one being unnumbered, out of series) in Fine... (Book #20510)
Price: $200.00




