Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Wiesel, Elie
The Testament - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Summit Books, 1980. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [ii], 346, [4] pages. An attractive First Printing of the First American Edition in... (Book #29821)
Price: $170.00
Wiesel, Elie
The Time Of The Uprooted - 1st Edition
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An outstanding stated First Edition in Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by author... (Book #12440)
Price: $110.00
Wiesel, Elie
Twilight - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Summit Books, 1988. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [ii], 217, [7] pages. A most handsome limited First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in... (Book #29810)
Price: $370.00
Wiesel, Elie
Twilight - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Summit Books, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [ii], 217, [7] pages. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in... (Book #29811)
Price: $220.00
Wiesel, Elie
Wise Men And Their Tales; Portraits Of Biblical, Talmudic, And Hasidic Masters - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Schocken Books, c2003. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to; xxviii, 337, 3 pages. A Fine First Printing of the First Edition in the equally... (Book #29855)
Price: $400.00
Wiesel, Elie
Zalmen, or the Madness of God: a Play - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1974. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A First Edition/First printing in Fine condition in alike dustjacket, SIGNED by author and Nobel Laureate... (Book #14354)
Price: $240.00
Wiesel, Elie
Zalmen, or the Madness of God: a Play - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1974. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. United Jewish Appeal Commemorative Edition in Fine condition in original slipcase, SIGNED by author and Nobel... (Book #14355)
Price: $120.00
Wiesner, David
Flotsam
Illustrated by David Wiesner; Color Illustrations. New York: Clarion Books, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; Second Printing. Oblong 8vo; [40] pages. A beautiful First Edition/early printing in Very Fine condition in... (Book #13001)
Price: $25.00
Wiesner, David
Flotsam - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by David Wiesner; Color Illustrations. New York: Clarion Books, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Oblong 8vo; [40] pages. A beautiful First Edition/ First Printing in... (Book #13000)
Price: $200.00
Wiesner, David
Flotsam - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by David Wiesner; Color Illustrations. New York: Clarion Books, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Oblong 8vo; [40] pages. A beautiful First Edition/ First Printing in... (Book #19646)
Price: $180.00
Wiesner, David
Sector 7
Illustrated by David Wiesner; Color Illustrations. New York: Clarion Books, c1999. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; Second Printing; Signed by Author. Thin 4to ; [48] pages. A handsome First Edition/Later Printing... (Book #18288)
Price: $50.00
Wiesner, David
Sector 7
Illustrated by David Wiesner; Color Illustrations. New York: Clarion Books, c1999. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; Second Printing; Signed by Author. Thin 4to; [48] pages. A bright First Edition/Later Printing in... (Book #22050)
Price: $60.00
Wiesner, David
The Three Pigs
Illustrated by David Wiesner. New York: Clarion Books, 2001. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Oblong 4to; [40] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition... (Book #29186)
Price: $130.00
Wiesner, David
The Three Pigs - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by David Wiesner; Color Illustrations. New York: Clarion Books, 2001. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Oblong 4to; [40] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing... (Book #29492)
Price: $170.00
Wiggins, Marianne
John Dollar: a Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1989. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light rubbing to board edges in Very Good+ dust-jacket... (Book #32439)
Price: $15.00
Wignall, Kevin
For The Dogs: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 209 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor soiling to fore edge and... (Book #26526)
Price: $25.00
Wignall, Kevin
People Die: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 220 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket with a hint... (Book #26527)
Price: $35.00
Wilbur, Richard
Advice To A Prophet And Other Poems - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. c1961. Cloth Spine. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, designed by... (Book #22027)
Price: $140.00
Wilcox, James
Guest of a Sinner - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author James Wilcox directly... (Book #31587)
Price: $35.00
Wilcox, James
Miss Undine's Living Room - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1987. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED, inscribed... (Book #31589)
Price: $40.00
Wilcox, James
North Gladiola - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Author's second book. Near Fine in... (Book #31586)
Price: $30.00
Wilczek, Frank
The Lightness Of Being - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Basic Books, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dustjacket, SIGNED by author and... (Book #14450)
Price: $300.00
Wild, Louis and A. Stamm
Lese-fibel, Bearbeitet Nach Den Grundsatzen Der Lautirmethode Mit Besonderer Berucksichtigung Des Schreib-Lese-Unterrichts
St. Louis, MO: Verlag Von B. Herder, 1889. Cloth. 41st Edition; First Printing. 12mo. A handsome 41st and improved edition, hinge and end papers cracked. Still tight in Very Good+... (Book #15178)
Price: $150.00
Wilde, Jennifer
The Slipper - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 425 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket with light damp... (Book #30503)
Price: $10.00
Wilder, Gene
Kiss Me Like A Stranger - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2005. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special First Edition preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by author Gene Wilder. A wonderful scarce... (Book #11812)
Price: $120.00




