Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Winston, Daoma
The Lotteries - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1980. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket with moderate edgewear. Very Good+... (Book #32981)
Price: $15.00
Winston, Daoma
Mira - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Arbor House, 1981. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with light foxing and lightly soiled page edges in Near Fine dust-jacket... (Book #30526)
Price: $15.00
Winston, Richard
Thomas Mann: the Making of an Artist, 1875 - 1911 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with smudge to front end paper in alike dust-jacket. From... (Book #20523)
Price: $25.00
Winters, Jonathan
Winters' Tales: Stories And Oberservations For The Unusual - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with small closed tear to upper right corner... (Book #31051)
Price: $20.00
Winwar, Frances
Oscar Wilde and the Yellow Nineties - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper & Brothers, Publishers, 1941. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with light sunning to boards, tanned page edges... (Book #50589)
Price: $25.00
Winward, Walter
Music of a Distant Drum - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Hamish Hamilton, 1987. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First British Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with light foxing to front free end paper, next two leaves and... (Book #33013)
Price: $25.00
Wirt, Sherwood Eliot
Passport to Life City: A Modern Pilgrim's Progress - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper and Row, Publishers, 1969. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 207 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with previous owner's signature to... (Book #30513)
Price: $10.00
Wiser, William
The Circle Tour - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Atheneum, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 388 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with trivial edgewear, minor damp... (Book #30541)
Price: $15.00
Wishnia, K. j. a.
23 Shades of Black - 1st Edition/1st Printing
East Setauket, NY: The Imaginary Press, 1997. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Small 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread condition with small, light waterspots on... (Book #20170)
Price: $25.00
Wisniewski, David
Golem - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by David Wisniewski. New York: Clarion Books, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Illustrator. 8vo; [32] pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in... (Book #19568)
Price: $390.00
Wisniewski, David
Golem - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by David Wisniewski. New York: Clarion Books, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [32] pages. A charming First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition, one page with short closed... (Book #19567)
Price: $100.00
Witcover, Jules
The Resurrection of Richard Nixon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1970. Cloth. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing copy in dark blue cloth with gold lettering is in very good condition showing only little wear. Dust... (Book #13721)
Price: $40.00
Witt, Lana
The Heart of a Thirsty Woman - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18298)
Price: $25.00
Witt, Lana
Slow Dancing On Dinosaur Bones
New York: Scribner, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18297)
Price: $30.00
Wittlich, Petr [; translated by Maev De La Guardia]
Prague: Fin De Siecle - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Jan Maly; B & W and Color Photographs. Paris: Flammarion, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. A lavish First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, slightly cocked/sunned condition... (Book #21495)
Price: $60.00
Woiwode, Larry
Indian Affairs: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Atheneum, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 290 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #32194)
Price: $30.00
Wolfe, Gene
Lake Of The Long Sun - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Tor, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, both showing a little edgewear. Overall a nice... (Book #18299)
Price: $25.00
Wolfe, Susan
The Last Billable Hour - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1989. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], [1], 2-229, [1] pages. An smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket ; 1990... (Book #45276)
Price: $130.00
Wolfe, Swain
The Parrot Trainer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #18300)
Price: $40.00
Wolfe, Swain
The Woman Who Lives in the Earth - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18301)
Price: $25.00
Wolfe, Thomas
Mannerhouse: A Play In A Prologue And Three Acts
New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1948. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. Later printing ("M-X" code) in Very Good+ condition in Good+, price-clipped dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty... (Book #21410)
Price: $25.00
Wolfe, Thomas [; Aldo P. Magi and Richard Walser, editors]
Thomas Wolfe Interviewed: 1929-1938 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press, 1985. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition, seemingly unread, in Near Fine, lightly spine sunned/scuffed dust-jacket. From the... (Book #21390)
Price: $30.00
Wolfe, Thomas [; Edited, with an Introduction, by Richard. S. Kennedy ]
Welcome To Our City: A Play In Ten Scenes - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press, 1983. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition, seemingly unread, in Very Good+, sunned dust-jacket. From the collection of... (Book #21391)
Price: $25.00
Wolfe, Tom
The Bonfire Of The Vanities - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1987. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], 659, [3] pages. A special Limited First Edition preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by... (Book #34030)
Price: $180.00
Wolfe, Tom
Hooking Up - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 2000. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An attractive Limited First Edition/First Printing, preceding the trade edition in unread Fine condition; only... (Book #15957)
Price: $140.00




