Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Wray, John
The Right Hand of Sleep - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London: Chatto & Windus, 2001. Card Covers. 1st UK Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First UK Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition. Signed by author John... (Book #18310)
Price: $70.00
Wright, Arthur F.
The Sui Dynasty - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, lightly sunned condition in Fine dust-jacket. From the collection... (Book #21531)
Price: $25.00
Wright, Christopher
The Dutch Painters: 100 Seventeenth Century Masters
[s. I. ]: Bedford Press, 1986. Cloth. Reprint Edition. 4to ; [6] 7-239 [240] pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket ;. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #45518)
Price: $30.00
Wright, Derek
Wole Soyinka Revisited - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Twayne Publishers, 1993. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Biographee. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dustjacket. SIGNED by Nobel Laureate... (Book #33764)
Price: $110.00
Wright, Edward
Clea's Moon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED and dated "19 May 2003"... (Book #25996)
Price: $50.00
Wright, Edward
Damnation Falls - 1st UK Edition/1st Impression
London: Orion Books, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A just about Fine 1st UK Edition/1st Impression in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Edward Wright directly... (Book #25997)
Price: $55.00
Wright, Edward
Red Sky Lament - 1st UK Edition/1st Impression
London: Orion Books, 2006. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A Fine First UK Edition/First Impression in alike dust-wrapper showing some bumping to spine. SIGNED and... (Book #25126)
Price: $50.00
Wright, Edward
While I Disappear - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED and dated "4 June 2004"... (Book #25998)
Price: $25.00
Wright, Eric
Buried in Stone - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with small tear along front edge and crease to... (Book #31892)
Price: $15.00
Wright, L. R.
Fall From Grace - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 243 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor page edge soiling in Very Good+ condition with... (Book #30896)
Price: $15.00
Wright, Lawrence
In The New World: Growing Up With America, 1960-1984 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, slightly cocked, in Fine dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty... (Book #20986)
Price: $30.00
Wright, Lawrence
The Looming Tower: Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; Later Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/Fourth Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18467)
Price: $80.00
Wright, Stephen
Going Native - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #31612)
Price: $30.00
Wright, Stephen
Going Native - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18311)
Price: $30.00
Wright, Stephen
Going Native: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 305 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear and... (Book #45186)
Price: $30.00
Wright, Stephen
M31 a Family Romance - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harmony Books, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 214 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor foxing to page edges, and bookseller's... (Book #45188)
Price: $30.00
Wright, Stephen
Meditations in Green - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 342, [2] pages. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with bumped corners, rubbing to board... (Book #45187)
Price: $30.00
Wright, Thomas
The Poetical Works Of Geoffrey Chaucer
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Company. Cloth. 8vo. A handsome late nineteenth century edition in Very Good+ condition. Original cloth with gilt design on front cover and slightly faded spine... (Book #14419)
Price: $80.00
Wright, William
All the Pain That Money Can Buy: The Life of Christina Onassis - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York, London, Toronto, Sydney, Tokyo, And Sing: Simon & Schuster, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 399 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition... (Book #32936)
Price: $10.00
Wroe, Ann
Pontius Pilate - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1999. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 412 pages. A bright First American Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with tears to bottom of 14 consecutive... (Book #45707)
Price: $15.00
Wurlitzer, Rudolph
Slow Fade - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of... (Book #15982)
Price: $80.00
Wurtzel, Elizabeth
Prozac Nation - Young And Depressed In America - A Memoir
New York: Houghton and Mifflin, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; Second Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/Later Printing Print in Very Near Fine condition in alike jacket; 26 year old Elizabeth... (Book #11509)
Price: $50.00
Wuthnow, Robert
The Restructuring of American Religion: Society and Faith Since World War II - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press, 1988. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 374 pages. A pristine First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor soiling to top edge in alike dust... (Book #45721)
Price: $30.00
Wyeth, Betsy James
Wyeth At Kuerners - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1976. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. Oblong 4to; 324 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in the original cloth, dust-jacket fragments laid in;... (Book #29168)
Price: $80.00
Wylder, Joseph
Psychic Pets: The Secret Life of Animals - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bonanza Books, 1978. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 150 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Fine... (Book #33267)
Price: $12.00




