Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Wylie, Elinor
Collected Poems Of Elinor Wylie
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1954. Cloth. First Edition; Eleventh Printing. 8vo. First Edition/Eleventh Printing, in Near Fine, lightly sunned condition, in Good price-clipped, sunned dust-jacket. From the collection of... (Book #21185)
Price: $20.00
Wylie, Philip
Sons and Daughters of Mom - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday & Company, 1971. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition in alike dust-jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. (Book #32999)
Price: $15.00
Wyndham, Lee
Golden Slippers
New York: Longmans,green and Co. 1953. Cloth. First Edition. 8vo. Junior Literary Guild Edition. Green cover with red lettering. Slight wear and rubbing along edges of cover. Very Good overall... (Book #13779)
Price: $25.00
Wynne, Marcus
Brothers In Arms - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Forge, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Marcus Wynne directly on the title... (Book #25999)
Price: $45.00
Wynne, Marcus
No Other Option - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Forge, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in like dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Marcus Wynne directly on the title... (Book #26000)
Price: $60.00
Wynne, Marcus
Warrior In The Shadows - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Forge, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Marcus Wynne directly on the title... (Book #26001)
Price: $35.00
Wythycombe, E. G. and Professor Gilbert Murray
The New Loggan Guide To Oxford Colleges
Illustrated by Edmund H. New. Oxford: Basil Blackwell, 1933. Hardcover. First Edition; Second Printing. 8vo. A First Edition/Later Printing in Very Good+ condition with little rubbing to spine. Previous owners... (Book #29117)
Price: $25.00
Xiaolong, Qiu
Death of a Red Heroine - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Soho, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Qiu Xiaolong... (Book #20225)
Price: $120.00
Xiaolong, Qiu
Death of a Red Heroine - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Soho, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 463 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiling to fore edge in Fine dust-jacket... (Book #45189)
Price: $30.00
Xingjian, Gao
Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London: Flamingo, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most handsome First UK Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dustjacket, SIGNED by author and Nobel... (Book #15145)
Price: $490.00
Xingjian, Gao
Soul Mountain
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2006. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by the author Gao Xingjian. A wonderful copy in As New condition, never... (Book #12920)
Price: $110.00
Xingjian, Gao
Soul Mountain - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins, 2000. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. The author Gao Xingjian is... (Book #18312)
Price: $90.00
Xingjian, Gao
Soul Mountain - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London: Flamingo, 2001. Softcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First UK Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition. Signed by author and Nobel Prize winner... (Book #29658)
Price: $130.00
Yamaguchi, Yoji
Face of a Stranger: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, remainder marked, else Fine in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #31617)
Price: $15.00
Yan, Mo
The Garlic Ballads - Advance Uncorrected Proof
New York: Viking, 1995. ARC. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], 290 pages. An attractive Advance Uncorrected Proof of the First American Edition in Near Fine condition with only minor... (Book #29831)
Price: $150.00
Yan, Mo
The Republic Of Wine - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London: Hamish Hamilton, 2000. Cloth. 1st UK Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [vi], 355, [7] pages. A First Impression of the First English Edition in unread Fine condition in equally Fine... (Book #29833)
Price: $630.00
Yankowitz, Susan
Silent Witness - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, lightly sunned edges of boards in alike, toned... (Book #20867)
Price: $35.00
Yarbrough, Steve
The Oxygen Man - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Denver: MacMurray & Beck, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #18313)
Price: $60.00
Yardley, Jonathan
Out of Step: Notes from a Purple Decade - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Villard Books, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear ; A collection... (Book #32856)
Price: $15.00
Yarmolinsky, Avram, editor [; Babette Deutsch, translator]
Two Centuries Of Russian Verse: An Anthology From Lomonosov To Voznesensky - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1966. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition very lightly sunned, in slightly chipped, Very Good+ dust-jacket... (Book #21077)
Price: $30.00
Yarrow, Peter and Lenny Lipton
Puff, the Magic Dragon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Eric Puybaret; Color Illustrations. New York: Sterling Press, 2007. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to ; [24] pages. A very handsome First Edition/First Printing As... (Book #14500)
Price: $100.00
Yeats, W. B., and William York Tindall
The Poems of W. B. Yeats - Limited Edition
Illustrated by Robin Jacques; B & W and Color Illustrations. New York: Limited Editions Club, 1970. 1/4 Leather. Limited Edition; Signed by Illustrator. 8vo; 135 pages. A gorgeous Limited Edition... (Book #50591)
Price: $130.00
Yeltsin, Boris
Against the Grain - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Summit Books, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike, price-clipped dust-jacket. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #31032)
Price: $25.00
Yenne, Bill (Ed. )
All Aboard! The Golden Age of American Rail Travel
Greenwich, CT: Dorset Press, 1990. Cloth. Reprint Edition. 4to. A handsome Reprint in Near Fine condition, name stamp to verso of front flyleaf, else Fine in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine... (Book #34247)
Price: $30.00
Yglesias, Rafael
Hot Properties - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: E. P. Dutton, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, seemingly unread condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #32326)
Price: $15.00




