Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Vollmann, William T.
Whores for Gloria - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon Books, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18213)
Price: $40.00
Voltaire, Jean Francois Marie Arouet De
Candide
Illustrated by Rockwell Kent; B&W Etchings. New York: Random House, 1975. Cloth. 4to. The limited, revised Random House edition in unread Fine condition in alike publisher's slipcase, no dust-jacket as... (Book #29125)
Price: $60.00
Voltz, Jeanne
Barbecued Ribs and Other Great Feeds - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Illustrations and Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition, stain to top edge. From the collection... (Book #20785)
Price: $25.00
Voltz, Jeanne and Caroline Stuart
The Florida Cookbook
B&W Illustrations and Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. Softcover. 1st Paperback Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Paperback Edition/First Printing in Fine condition. From the collection of Betty Anderson... (Book #20901)
Price: $30.00
Von Braun, Wernher and Frederick I. Ordway III
History Of Rocketry & Space Travel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1966. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in fine condition in nearly fine dustjacket with little rubbing and small... (Book #14882)
Price: $200.00
Von Doderer, Heimito
The Demons - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1961. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing. Two volume set in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in Near Fine, spine darkened... (Book #21634)
Price: $80.00
Von Furstenberg, Diane
Diane: A Signature Life - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1998. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 237, [3] pages. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #45288)
Price: $400.00
Von Hoffman, Nicholas
Citizen Cohn - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 483 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #32255)
Price: $17.00
Vonnegut, Kurt
Bluebeard - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [xii], 300 pages. A handsome First Trade Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, following a signed... (Book #29252)
Price: $60.00
Vonnegut, Kurt
Galapagos - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], 295, [5] pages. A handsome First Trade Edition/First Printing, following a signed first... (Book #19854)
Price: $480.00
Vonnegut, Kurt
Timequake - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; xvi, 219, [5] pages. First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; Vonnegut's science... (Book #15784)
Price: $80.00
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr.
Bluebeard
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2005. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by author Kurt Vonnegut. This book has never been read and is in... (Book #14366)
Price: $130.00
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr.
Bluebeard - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1987. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xxiv], 300, [2] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition. Unread... (Book #18854)
Price: $290.00
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr.
Fates Worse Than Death - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18215)
Price: $100.00
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr.
Galapagos - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1985. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xvi], 295, [1] pages. A special Limited Edition and true First Printing of the US... (Book #29885)
Price: $380.00
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr.
Hocus Pocus - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Very Good dust-jacket. Fine in Very Good dust... (Book #18424)
Price: $150.00
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr.
Jailbird: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1979. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; xlii, 246 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with bright yellow topstain in alike dust... (Book #19599)
Price: $100.00
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr.
Look At The Birdie - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2009. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition, limited to 1,000 copies. SIGNED by the... (Book #18587)
Price: $200.00
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr.
A Man Without A Country
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2005. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by author Kurt Vonnegut. This book has never been read and is in... (Book #12467)
Price: $390.00
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr.
Player Piano
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2004. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by author Kurt Vonnegut. A wonderful scarce book in As New condition, never... (Book #11620)
Price: $250.00
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr.
Slapstick
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2005. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by author Kurt Vonnegut. A wonderful scarce book in As New condition, never... (Book #14369)
Price: $210.00
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr.
Welcome To The Monkey House
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2004. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by author Kurt Vonnegut. A wonderful scarce book in As New condition, never... (Book #13317)
Price: $320.00
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr.
While Mortals Sleep - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2011. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing, preceding the trade edition in As New condition, still in its... (Book #29602)
Price: $200.00
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr.
Who Am I This Time?
Minneapolis: Redpath Press, c1987. Softcover. 12mo; 40 pages. Very Fine in wrappers with French flaps. A virtually pristine copy of a scarce item; Love blooms for a stagestruck couple in... (Book #29137)
Price: $230.00
Vreeland, Susan
Luncheon of the Boating Party - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, with only minor traces... (Book #20157)
Price: $60.00




