Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Westlake, Donald E.
Don't Ask - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; A Dortmunder Novel. Fine in Fine dust... (Book #18458)
Price: $30.00
Westlake, Donald E.
The Hook - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Donald E.... (Book #18273)
Price: $60.00
Westlake, Donald E.
Levine - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1984. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. (Book #18457)
Price: $50.00
Westlake, Donald E.
A Likely Story - Limited Edition
New York: Penzler Books, 1984. Hardcover. Signed Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome Limited Edition (limited to 250 copies, this being number 210) in unread Very Fine... (Book #18268)
Price: $100.00
Westlake, Donald E.
Nobody's Perfect - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: M. Evans and Company, Inc. 1977. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket. Near Fine in... (Book #18456)
Price: $300.00
Westlake, Donald E.
Sacred Monster - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition Near Fine dust-jacket, bumps to top... (Book #18271)
Price: $30.00
Westlake, Donald E.
Smoke - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with a ding to upper top board near spine in alike dust-jacket... (Book #31806)
Price: $20.00
Weyand, Norman, S. J. [Editor]
Immortal Diamond: Studies in Gerard Manley Hopkins - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Sheed & Ward, 1949. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of publisher... (Book #20504)
Price: $30.00
Weyer, Edward M. Jr. , PhD, Editor
The Illustrated Library Of The Natural Sciences - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W and Color Illustrations. New York: Simon and Schuster, 1958. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A four volume set of this First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition, slightly... (Book #15041)
Price: $85.00
Wharton, Anne Hollingsworth
Salons Colonial and Republican: with Numerous Reproductions of Portraits and Minatures of Men and Women Prominent in Colonial Life and in the Early Days of the Republic - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W and Color Photographs. Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1900. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, top edges gilt, in still acceptable condition with overall... (Book #20749)
Price: $20.00
Wharton, Edith
The Age of Innocence
New York: Modern Library, [1948?]. Cloth. Reprint Edition. 8vo; [8], 364 [365-6], [10] pages. A charming Reprint Edition in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled and sunned boards and pages... (Book #50549)
Price: $25.00
Wharton, William
Birdy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition, slight sunning to edges in alike dust-jacket. From... (Book #19092)
Price: $70.00
Wharton, William
A Midnight Clear - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing, in about Fine condition, very lightly sunned at edges, in alike dust-jacket. From... (Book #21359)
Price: $40.00
Wharton, William
Pride - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, slight sunning to edges in about Fine dust-jacket. From... (Book #19088)
Price: $25.00
Wheelis, Allen
The Way Things Are - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Dallas, TX: Baskerville Publishers, Inc. 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 181 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with light edgewear. Fine... (Book #31991)
Price: $20.00
Whelan, Richard
Robert Capa: A Biography - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, lightly sunning to edges. Two dust-jackets... (Book #21338)
Price: $30.00
Whisnant, Luke
Watching TV with the Red Chinese - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition with black marker line on blank page after dedictation... (Book #18275)
Price: $50.00
Whitaker, Julian, M. D.
Reversing Hypertension: A Vital New Program to Prevent, Treat, and Reduce High Blood Pressure - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 304 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust jacket with light edgewear. Fine... (Book #35037)
Price: $25.00
White, Bailey
Quite a Year for Plums - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition with a small stain at head of textblock. In... (Book #18276)
Price: $30.00
White, Bailey
Sleeping in the Starlite Motel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. As New in As New dust jacket. (Book #31852)
Price: $25.00
White, Colin
The World of the Nursery - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W and Colorplates. New York: E. P. Dutton, Inc. 1984. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. Stated First Edition/First Printing, slightly rubbed in Fine condition in alike dustjacket... (Book #20019)
Price: $29.00
White, E. B.
Stuart Little - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Garth Williams. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1945. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], 131, [3] pages. First Edition with First Printing (10-5 and I-U) labeling in... (Book #29787)
Price: $890.00
White, Edmund
The Beautiful Room is Empty - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 227 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear... (Book #32398)
Price: $20.00
White, Edmund
The Farewell Symphony - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1997. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed... (Book #18277)
Price: $80.00
White, Jon Manchip
Everyday Life of the North American Indians - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dorset Press, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. Reprint Edition. 256 pages. An eye-catching Reprint in Near Fine condition with bumped upper corners in Fine dust jacket ;. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #45714)
Price: $15.00




