Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Van Dyke, Henry
Little Rivers: A Book of Essays in Profitable Idleness
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1908. Cloth. Later Printing. 8vo; 348 pages. A handsome Later Printing in Near Fine condition with minor rubbing to extremities and inscription to front pastedown;. Near Fine. (Book #45689)
Price: $40.00
Van Dyke, Henry
Ships And Havens
New York: T. Y. Crowell and Company, 1898. Hardcover. 12mo; 42 pages. First Edition/Later Printing (Thirty-Eight Thuosand) small tears to page ends, limited underlining on a few pages, else a.... (Book #15764)
Price: $40.00
Van Gieson, Judith
Confidence Woman - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico Press, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine... (Book #18190)
Price: $40.00
Van Gieson, Judith
Confidence Woman - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Top corners... (Book #15278)
Price: $40.00
Van Gieson, Judith
Land of Burning Heat - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico Press, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An unread First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Splash marks to page... (Book #15759)
Price: $25.00
Van Gieson, Judith
Mercury Retrograde - Signed/Limited Edition
Huntington Beach, CA: James Cahill Publishing, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine publisher's slipcase. One of... (Book #18193)
Price: $180.00
Van Gieson, Judith
Parrot Blues - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket, gentle bumping to... (Book #18553)
Price: $40.00
Van Gieson, Judith
The Stolen Blue - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico Press, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine... (Book #18199)
Price: $50.00
Van Gieson, Judith
The Stolen Blue - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket... (Book #15279)
Price: $50.00
Van Gieson, Judith
Vanishing Point - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #18201)
Price: $30.00
Van Kemenade, Willem
China, Hong Kong, Taiwan, Inc.: The Dynamics of a New Empire
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1997. Hardcover. Advance Review Copy; First Printing. 8vo. Review copy of First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, little bumping. Laid... (Book #33715)
Price: $25.00
Van Leunen, Mary-Claire
A Handbook for Scholars - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing, in unread Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with sunned spine. From... (Book #20639)
Price: $30.00
Van Lustbader, Eric
Blood Trust - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Forge, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [9]-414 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket. Boldly SIGNED... (Book #25947)
Price: $60.00
Van Lustbader, Eric
The Bourne Legacy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. This Very Fine First Edition/First Printing is SIGNED by the AUTHOR Eric Van Lustbader on... (Book #13877)
Price: $90.00
Van Lustbader, Eric
First Daughter - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Forge, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 400 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with lightly bumped upper rear corner and... (Book #25949)
Price: $40.00
Van Lustbader, Eric
Robert Ludlam's The Bourne Betrayal - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 486 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with lightly bumped lower front... (Book #25951)
Price: $30.00
Van Lustbader, Eric
Robert Ludlam's The Bourne Sanction - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Grand Central Publishing, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 484 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiling to... (Book #25954)
Price: $40.00
Van Lustbader, Eric
Robert Ludlam's The Bourne Legacy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 453 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust jacket... (Book #25952)
Price: $40.00
Van Lustbader, Eric
Robert Ludlum's the Bourne Objective - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Grand Central Publishing, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 437 pages. A loverly First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Boldly SIGNED... (Book #25948)
Price: $45.00
Van Lustbader, Eric
Robert Ludlum's The Bourne Deception - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Grand Central Publishing, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 423 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Boldly... (Book #25953)
Price: $45.00
Van Lustbader, Eric
The Testament - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Forge, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 480 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with crease to front pastedown in Near... (Book #25955)
Price: $40.00
Van Rensselaer, Alexander
Fun With Magic
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company. Hardcover. 4to. Burgundy hardcover in fine condition with minor evidence of wear. Dust jacket with a number of small tears. Revised unspecified, undated edition... (Book #13739)
Price: $50.00
Van Sandwyk, Charles
Affairs Of The Heart
Illustrated by Charles van Sandwyk; Color Illustrations. Vancouver: Charles Van Sandwyk Fine Arts, 2007. Booklet. First Edition; Second Printing. Oblong 8vo; [28] pages. First Edition/Second Printing (October 2007) with French... (Book #15259)
Price: $85.00
Van Sandwyk, Charles
Animal Wisdom
Illustrated by Charles van Sandwyk. Vancouver: Charles Van Sandwyk Fine Arts, 1999, 2006. Booklet. First Edition; Third Printing; Signed by Author. Oblong 8vo; [28] pages. A stunning First Edition/Third Printing... (Book #15580)
Price: $300.00
Van Sandwyk, Charles
Animal Wisdom
Illustrated by Charles van Sandwyk. Vancouver: Charles Van Sandwyk Fine Arts, 1999. Booklet. First Edition; First Printing. Oblong 8vo; [28] pages. A beautiful First Edition in Fine condition in blue... (Book #29789)
Price: $690.00




